Active
Property Photos
13144 Peachleaf Avenue
  1. Image 1 For 13144 Peachleaf Avenue
  2. Image 2 For 13144 Peachleaf Avenue
  3. Image 3 For 13144 Peachleaf Avenue
  4. Image 4 For 13144 Peachleaf Avenue
  5. Image 5 For 13144 Peachleaf Avenue
  6. Image 6 For 13144 Peachleaf Avenue
  7. Image 7 For 13144 Peachleaf Avenue
  8. Image 8 For 13144 Peachleaf Avenue
  9. Image 9 For 13144 Peachleaf Avenue
  10. Image 10 For 13144 Peachleaf Avenue
  11. Image 11 For 13144 Peachleaf Avenue
  12. Image 12 For 13144 Peachleaf Avenue
  13. Image 13 For 13144 Peachleaf Avenue
  14. Image 14 For 13144 Peachleaf Avenue
  15. Image 15 For 13144 Peachleaf Avenue
  16. Image 16 For 13144 Peachleaf Avenue
  17. Image 17 For 13144 Peachleaf Avenue
  18. Image 18 For 13144 Peachleaf Avenue
  19. Image 19 For 13144 Peachleaf Avenue
  20. Image 20 For 13144 Peachleaf Avenue
  21. Image 21 For 13144 Peachleaf Avenue
  22. Image 22 For 13144 Peachleaf Avenue
  23. Image 23 For 13144 Peachleaf Avenue
  24. Image 24 For 13144 Peachleaf Avenue
  25. Image 25 For 13144 Peachleaf Avenue
  26. Image 26 For 13144 Peachleaf Avenue
  27. Image 27 For 13144 Peachleaf Avenue
  28. Image 28 For 13144 Peachleaf Avenue
  29. Image 29 For 13144 Peachleaf Avenue
  30. Image 30 For 13144 Peachleaf Avenue
  31. Image 31 For 13144 Peachleaf Avenue
  32. Image 32 For 13144 Peachleaf Avenue
  33. Image 33 For 13144 Peachleaf Avenue
  34. Image 34 For 13144 Peachleaf Avenue
  35. Image 35 For 13144 Peachleaf Avenue
  36. Image 36 For 13144 Peachleaf Avenue
  37. Image 37 For 13144 Peachleaf Avenue
  38. Image 38 For 13144 Peachleaf Avenue
  39. Image 39 For 13144 Peachleaf Avenue
  40. Image 40 For 13144 Peachleaf Avenue
  41. Image 41 For 13144 Peachleaf Avenue
  42. Image 42 For 13144 Peachleaf Avenue
  43. Image 43 For 13144 Peachleaf Avenue
  44. Image 44 For 13144 Peachleaf Avenue
  45. Image 45 For 13144 Peachleaf Avenue
  46. Image 46 For 13144 Peachleaf Avenue
  47. Image 47 For 13144 Peachleaf Avenue
  48. Image 48 For 13144 Peachleaf Avenue
  49. Image 49 For 13144 Peachleaf Avenue
  50. Image 50 For 13144 Peachleaf Avenue
  51. Image 51 For 13144 Peachleaf Avenue
  52. Image 52 For 13144 Peachleaf Avenue
  53. Image 53 For 13144 Peachleaf Avenue
  54. Image 54 For 13144 Peachleaf Avenue
  55. Image 55 For 13144 Peachleaf Avenue
  56. Image 56 For 13144 Peachleaf Avenue
  57. Image 57 For 13144 Peachleaf Avenue
  58. Image 58 For 13144 Peachleaf Avenue
  59. Image 59 For 13144 Peachleaf Avenue
  60. Image 60 For 13144 Peachleaf Avenue
  61. Image 61 For 13144 Peachleaf Avenue
  62. Image 62 For 13144 Peachleaf Avenue
  63. Image 63 For 13144 Peachleaf Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,200

Address: 13144 Peachleaf Avenue, Riverview, FL 33579

Description

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bath home built in 2022, situated on a desirable corner lot in Riverview. Offering approximately 1,874 square feet of living space, this well maintained residence features an open concept layout with a spacious kitchen and gathering room, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The primary suite includes a walk in closet and private bath. Additional features include central air conditioning, a 2 car garage, and a fully fenced backyard providing added privacy and outdoor enjoyment. Residents enjoy access to community amenities including a resort style pool, playground, pickleball courts, and fenced dog park. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and major roadways. O2B preschool and childcare center is located less than one block away. Available for move in beginning June 1, 2026. Showings available by appointment after May 18, 2026.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8507842 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 13144 Peachleaf Avenue
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $3,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2400
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: PrivateYard, InWallPestControlSystem
  • Fencing: BackYard, Fenced
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1850.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage, GarageDoorOpener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Association, Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: BreedRestrictions, PetDeposit, Yes
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityConnected, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, MunicipalUtilities, SewerConnected, WaterConnected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 250.00
  • Security Deposit: 3200.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, WalkInClosets
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33579 - Riverview
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-02-31-20-C5S-000000-00082.0
  • The Range: 0.00
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11167 Leland Groves Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$3,500.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

11167 Leland Groves Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

POOL HOME! Rare rental opportunity in a desirable Riverview community! Dont miss your chance to lease this spacious 2 story, 5 bedroom, 3 bath pool home with a versatile floor plan and private fenced

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2984 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476437
  2. Provided by FLORIDA'S 1ST CHOICE RLTY LLC
  3. Contact Dammy Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11832 Cross Vine Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$3,000.00 ($0.70 / sqft )

11832 Cross Vine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the charm of 11832 Cross Vine Drive in the heart of Riverview, FL! Nestled within a secure and picturesque gated community, this meticulously maintained home combines elegance, comfort, and m

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4261 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484369
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Smith Desir
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13714 Artesa Bell Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$3,350.00 ($0.73 / sqft )

13714 Artesa Bell Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

WATERFRONT, Executive Home, Exceptionally maintained and conveniently located. Double entry doors, wood look tile, lots of tray ceilings and detail with arches, niches, recessed lighting, ceiling fan

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4561 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488124
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Tami Phillips
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13316 Palmera Vista Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$3,200.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

13316 Palmera Vista Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home in the desirable Reserve at Pradera Community. The First floor features a luxurious Primary Suite with a spa like bathroom, including Dual Vanitie

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3127 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492981
  2. Provided by COMMAND PROPERTIES FLORIDA
  3. Contact Amanda Winsor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13259 Palmerston Road, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$2,900.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

13259 Palmerston Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Looking for a large, modern home that is affordable and convenient to everything in Riverview? This newer home offers 4 bedrooms, over 2600 square feet of living space, 2 car garage and a beautiful mo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3152 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496671
  2. Provided by EXIT BAYSHORE REALTY
  3. Contact Gene Faircloth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13016 Prestwick Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$3,500.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

13016 Prestwick Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Here is your opportunity to make this lovely pond and conservation front pool home your in the desirable Clubhouse Estates of Summerfield. With over 2500 square feet, 4 bedrooms, 3 baths and a 3 car g

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3397 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497569
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Chris Reade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11152 Leland Groves Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$3,500.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

11152 Leland Groves Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready and beautifully maintained, this spacious 4 bedroom, 2 story home offers peaceful preserve views with no rear neighbors in the highly desirable Southfork Lakes community. The open concep

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2271 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501781
  2. Provided by CRE INVESTMENT REALTY
  3. Contact Kamel Issa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13655 Artesa Bell Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$3,200.00 ($0.44 / sqft )

13655 Artesa Bell Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in the highly sought after South Fork community in Riverview. Offering 2,351 square feet of living space, this ho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 7280 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503356
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Gadielys Pagan Vega
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13235 Wildflower Meadow Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$3,750.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

13235 Wildflower Meadow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Come, Make this home yours in the newly developed Triple Creek! Fabulous Custom Build Smart Home with all the finishes is available and ready for occupancy. Washer and dryer included. Make every day

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3596 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504191
  2. Provided by DENNIS REALTY PROPERTY MGMT.
  3. Contact Christina Fry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12751 Weston Oaks Lane, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$3,800.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

12751 Weston Oaks Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 6BR/3BA Lennar Richmond model in Triple Creek over 3,000 sq ft on a premium waterfront lot with NO rear neighbors and NO left side neighbors for exceptional privacy. Enter through a foyer w

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3492 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504688
  2. Provided by MILLENNIAL REALTY & PROPERTY MGMT.
  3. Contact Michael Zick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin