Active
Property Photos
13016 Prestwick Drive
  1. Image 1 of 34 For 13016 Prestwick Drive
  2. Image 2 of 34 For 13016 Prestwick Drive
  3. Image 3 of 34 For 13016 Prestwick Drive
  4. Image 4 of 34 For 13016 Prestwick Drive
  5. Image 5 of 34 For 13016 Prestwick Drive
  6. Image 6 of 34 For 13016 Prestwick Drive
  7. Image 7 of 34 For 13016 Prestwick Drive
  8. Image 8 of 34 For 13016 Prestwick Drive
  9. Image 9 of 34 For 13016 Prestwick Drive
  10. Image 10 of 34 For 13016 Prestwick Drive
  11. Image 11 of 34 For 13016 Prestwick Drive
  12. Image 12 of 34 For 13016 Prestwick Drive
  13. Image 13 of 34 For 13016 Prestwick Drive
  14. Image 14 of 34 For 13016 Prestwick Drive
  15. Image 15 of 34 For 13016 Prestwick Drive
  16. Image 16 of 34 For 13016 Prestwick Drive
  17. Image 17 of 34 For 13016 Prestwick Drive
  18. Image 18 of 34 For 13016 Prestwick Drive
  19. Image 19 of 34 For 13016 Prestwick Drive
  20. Image 20 of 34 For 13016 Prestwick Drive
  21. Image 21 of 34 For 13016 Prestwick Drive
  22. Image 22 of 34 For 13016 Prestwick Drive
  23. Image 23 of 34 For 13016 Prestwick Drive
  24. Image 24 of 34 For 13016 Prestwick Drive
  25. Image 25 of 34 For 13016 Prestwick Drive
  26. Image 26 of 34 For 13016 Prestwick Drive
  27. Image 27 of 34 For 13016 Prestwick Drive
  28. Image 28 of 34 For 13016 Prestwick Drive
  29. Image 29 of 34 For 13016 Prestwick Drive
  30. Image 30 of 34 For 13016 Prestwick Drive
  31. Image 31 of 34 For 13016 Prestwick Drive
  32. Image 32 of 34 For 13016 Prestwick Drive
  33. Image 33 of 34 For 13016 Prestwick Drive
  34. Image 34 of 34 For 13016 Prestwick Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,500

Address: 13016 Prestwick Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579

Description

Here is your opportunity to make this lovely pond and conservation front pool home your in the desirable Clubhouse Estates of Summerfield. With over 2500 square feet, 4 bedrooms, 3 baths and a 3 car garage, you won't want to pass this one up. The open and airy kitchen overlooks an expansive great room and is flooded with natural light through the endless sliding glass doors that gaze over the pool and lanai. The primary suite spans the entire length of the home and features large walk in closets, and an en suite bath with dual vanities, stand up shower and soaking tub. This split floor plan offers three more spacious bedrooms, two bathrooms, one of which serves as a cabana bath for the pool and outdoor area. The formal living and dining room only add to the possibilities. All of this and more in the amenity rich neighborhood of Summerfield that offers golf, fitness center, pools, basketball courts, tennis courts, pickleball, dogpark, playground and walking trails.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8497569 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 13016 Prestwick Drive
  • Viewed: 142
  • Price: $3,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 3397
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 29
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2506.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Summerfield Master Assoc
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33579 - Riverview
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-09-31-20-2UZ-A00000-00009.0
  • Views: 142
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Other
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11167 Leland Groves Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$3,500.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

11167 Leland Groves Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

POOL HOME! Rare rental opportunity in a desirable Riverview community! Dont miss your chance to lease this spacious 2 story, 5 bedroom, 3 bath pool home with a versatile floor plan and private fenced

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2984 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476437
  2. Provided by FLORIDA'S 1ST CHOICE RLTY LLC
  3. Contact Dammy Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13714 Artesa Bell Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$3,350.00 ($0.73 / sqft )

13714 Artesa Bell Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

WATERFRONT, Executive Home, Exceptionally maintained and conveniently located. Double entry doors, wood look tile, lots of tray ceilings and detail with arches, niches, recessed lighting, ceiling fan

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4561 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488124
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Tami Phillips
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13316 Palmera Vista Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$3,200.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

13316 Palmera Vista Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home in the desirable Reserve at Pradera Community. The First floor features a luxurious Primary Suite with a spa like bathroom, including Dual Vanitie

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3127 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492981
  2. Provided by COMMAND PROPERTIES FLORIDA
  3. Contact Amanda Winsor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11152 Leland Groves Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$3,500.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

11152 Leland Groves Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready and beautifully maintained, this spacious 4 bedroom, 2 story home offers peaceful preserve views with no rear neighbors in the highly desirable Southfork Lakes community. The open concep

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2271 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501781
  2. Provided by CRE INVESTMENT REALTY
  3. Contact Kamel Issa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13655 Artesa Bell Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$3,200.00 ($0.44 / sqft )

13655 Artesa Bell Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in the highly sought after South Fork community in Riverview. Offering 2,351 square feet of living space, this ho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 7280 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503356
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Gadielys Pagan Vega
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13235 Wildflower Meadow Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$3,750.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

13235 Wildflower Meadow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Come, Make this home yours in the newly developed Triple Creek! Fabulous Custom Build Smart Home with all the finishes is available and ready for occupancy. Washer and dryer included. Make every day

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3596 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504191
  2. Provided by DENNIS REALTY PROPERTY MGMT.
  3. Contact Christina Fry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12751 Weston Oaks Lane, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$3,800.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

12751 Weston Oaks Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 6BR/3BA Lennar Richmond model in Triple Creek over 3,000 sq ft on a premium waterfront lot with NO rear neighbors and NO left side neighbors for exceptional privacy. Enter through a foyer w

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3492 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504688
  2. Provided by MILLENNIAL REALTY & PROPERTY MGMT.
  3. Contact Michael Zick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11721 Sunburst Marble Road, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$3,200.00 ($0.74 / sqft )

11721 Sunburst Marble Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into space, comfort, and flexibility in this well maintained home located in the highly desirable South Fork community. With 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a 3 car garage, and over 3,700 square feet, t

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4330 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501773
  2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY RIVERVIEW
  3. Contact Tee Harris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12330 Streambed Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$3,500.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

12330 Streambed Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE NOW***COMPLETELY FURNISHED*** Rent your Florida Dream Home in this move in ready, furnished 4 bedroom, Plus Loft, 3 bathroom Immaculate Home featuring a beautiful Salt Water Pool on oversi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3023 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507244
  2. Provided by THE REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Carlos Pinedo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13144 Peachleaf Avenue, Riverview, FL 33579
$3,200.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

13144 Peachleaf Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bath home built in 2022, situated on a desirable corner lot in Riverview. Offering approximately 1,874 square feet of living space, this well maintained residence features an op

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507842
  2. Provided by PARTNER AGENT REALTY INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin