Active
Property Photos
13655 Artesa Bell Drive
  1. Image 1 of 49 For 13655 Artesa Bell Drive
  2. Image 2 of 49 For 13655 Artesa Bell Drive
  3. Image 3 of 49 For 13655 Artesa Bell Drive
  4. Image 4 of 49 For 13655 Artesa Bell Drive
  5. Image 5 of 49 For 13655 Artesa Bell Drive
  6. Image 6 of 49 For 13655 Artesa Bell Drive
  7. Image 7 of 49 For 13655 Artesa Bell Drive
  8. Image 8 of 49 For 13655 Artesa Bell Drive
  9. Image 9 of 49 For 13655 Artesa Bell Drive
  10. Image 10 of 49 For 13655 Artesa Bell Drive
  11. Image 11 of 49 For 13655 Artesa Bell Drive
  12. Image 12 of 49 For 13655 Artesa Bell Drive
  13. Image 13 of 49 For 13655 Artesa Bell Drive
  14. Image 14 of 49 For 13655 Artesa Bell Drive
  15. Image 15 of 49 For 13655 Artesa Bell Drive
  16. Image 16 of 49 For 13655 Artesa Bell Drive
  17. Image 17 of 49 For 13655 Artesa Bell Drive
  18. Image 18 of 49 For 13655 Artesa Bell Drive
  19. Image 19 of 49 For 13655 Artesa Bell Drive
  20. Image 20 of 49 For 13655 Artesa Bell Drive
  21. Image 21 of 49 For 13655 Artesa Bell Drive
  22. Image 22 of 49 For 13655 Artesa Bell Drive
  23. Image 23 of 49 For 13655 Artesa Bell Drive
  24. Image 24 of 49 For 13655 Artesa Bell Drive
  25. Image 25 of 49 For 13655 Artesa Bell Drive
  26. Image 26 of 49 For 13655 Artesa Bell Drive
  27. Image 27 of 49 For 13655 Artesa Bell Drive
  28. Image 28 of 49 For 13655 Artesa Bell Drive
  29. Image 29 of 49 For 13655 Artesa Bell Drive
  30. Image 30 of 49 For 13655 Artesa Bell Drive
  31. Image 31 of 49 For 13655 Artesa Bell Drive
  32. Image 32 of 49 For 13655 Artesa Bell Drive
  33. Image 33 of 49 For 13655 Artesa Bell Drive
  34. Image 34 of 49 For 13655 Artesa Bell Drive
  35. Image 35 of 49 For 13655 Artesa Bell Drive
  36. Image 36 of 49 For 13655 Artesa Bell Drive
  37. Image 37 of 49 For 13655 Artesa Bell Drive
  38. Image 38 of 49 For 13655 Artesa Bell Drive
  39. Image 39 of 49 For 13655 Artesa Bell Drive
  40. Image 40 of 49 For 13655 Artesa Bell Drive
  41. Image 41 of 49 For 13655 Artesa Bell Drive
  42. Image 42 of 49 For 13655 Artesa Bell Drive
  43. Image 43 of 49 For 13655 Artesa Bell Drive
  44. Image 44 of 49 For 13655 Artesa Bell Drive
  45. Image 45 of 49 For 13655 Artesa Bell Drive
  46. Image 46 of 49 For 13655 Artesa Bell Drive
  47. Image 47 of 49 For 13655 Artesa Bell Drive
  48. Image 48 of 49 For 13655 Artesa Bell Drive
  49. Image 49 of 49 For 13655 Artesa Bell Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,200

Address: 13655 Artesa Bell Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579

Description

Welcome to this spacious and beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in the highly sought after South Fork community in Riverview. Offering 2,351 square feet of living space, this home provides the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and modern living. Step inside to an open and inviting floor plan featuring a large living area, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is thoughtfully designed with ample cabinetry, generous counter space, and a seamless flow into the dining and living areas, creating a true heart of the home feel. The split bedroom layout offers privacy and flexibility, with a spacious primary suite featuring a private en suite bathroom and ample closet space. Additional bedrooms are well sized, perfect for family, guests, or a home office setup. With three full bathrooms, convenience is built into every corner of this home. Situated on a 7,280 sq ft lot, the property provides outdoor space for relaxing or enjoying Florida living year round. Located in a desirable community with convenient access to major highways, shopping, dining, and more, this home is perfectly positioned for both comfort and convenience.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8503356 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 13655 Artesa Bell Drive
  • Viewed: 65
  • Price: $3,200
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Bldg sqft: 7280
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 14
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2351.00
School Information
  • School Elementary: Summerfield Crossing Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Deposit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Washer
  • Association Name: Sarah Ranney
  • Association Phone: 866-378-1099
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33579 - Riverview
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-16-31-20-88D-000008-00028.0
  • Views: 65
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Taxes
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11167 Leland Groves Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$3,500.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

11167 Leland Groves Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

POOL HOME! Rare rental opportunity in a desirable Riverview community! Dont miss your chance to lease this spacious 2 story, 5 bedroom, 3 bath pool home with a versatile floor plan and private fenced

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2984 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476437
  2. Provided by FLORIDA'S 1ST CHOICE RLTY LLC
  3. Contact Dammy Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11832 Cross Vine Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$3,000.00 ($0.70 / sqft )

11832 Cross Vine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the charm of 11832 Cross Vine Drive in the heart of Riverview, FL! Nestled within a secure and picturesque gated community, this meticulously maintained home combines elegance, comfort, and m

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4261 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484369
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Smith Desir
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13714 Artesa Bell Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$3,350.00 ($0.73 / sqft )

13714 Artesa Bell Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

WATERFRONT, Executive Home, Exceptionally maintained and conveniently located. Double entry doors, wood look tile, lots of tray ceilings and detail with arches, niches, recessed lighting, ceiling fan

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4561 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488124
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Tami Phillips
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13316 Palmera Vista Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$3,200.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

13316 Palmera Vista Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home in the desirable Reserve at Pradera Community. The First floor features a luxurious Primary Suite with a spa like bathroom, including Dual Vanitie

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3127 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492981
  2. Provided by COMMAND PROPERTIES FLORIDA
  3. Contact Amanda Winsor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13259 Palmerston Road, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$2,900.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

13259 Palmerston Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Looking for a large, modern home that is affordable and convenient to everything in Riverview? This newer home offers 4 bedrooms, over 2600 square feet of living space, 2 car garage and a beautiful mo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3152 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496671
  2. Provided by EXIT BAYSHORE REALTY
  3. Contact Gene Faircloth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13016 Prestwick Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$3,500.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

13016 Prestwick Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Here is your opportunity to make this lovely pond and conservation front pool home your in the desirable Clubhouse Estates of Summerfield. With over 2500 square feet, 4 bedrooms, 3 baths and a 3 car g

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3397 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497569
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Chris Reade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11152 Leland Groves Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$3,500.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

11152 Leland Groves Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready and beautifully maintained, this spacious 4 bedroom, 2 story home offers peaceful preserve views with no rear neighbors in the highly desirable Southfork Lakes community. The open concep

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2271 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501781
  2. Provided by CRE INVESTMENT REALTY
  3. Contact Kamel Issa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13235 Wildflower Meadow Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$3,750.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

13235 Wildflower Meadow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Come, Make this home yours in the newly developed Triple Creek! Fabulous Custom Build Smart Home with all the finishes is available and ready for occupancy. Washer and dryer included. Make every day

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3596 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504191
  2. Provided by DENNIS REALTY PROPERTY MGMT.
  3. Contact Christina Fry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12751 Weston Oaks Lane, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$3,800.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

12751 Weston Oaks Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 6BR/3BA Lennar Richmond model in Triple Creek over 3,000 sq ft on a premium waterfront lot with NO rear neighbors and NO left side neighbors for exceptional privacy. Enter through a foyer w

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3492 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504688
  2. Provided by MILLENNIAL REALTY & PROPERTY MGMT.
  3. Contact Michael Zick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11721 Sunburst Marble Road, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$3,200.00 ($0.74 / sqft )

11721 Sunburst Marble Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into space, comfort, and flexibility in this well maintained home located in the highly desirable South Fork community. With 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a 3 car garage, and over 3,700 square feet, t

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4330 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501773
  2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY RIVERVIEW
  3. Contact Tee Harris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin