Active
Property Photos
29300 Bay Hollow Drive 3257
  1. Image 1 For 29300 Bay Hollow Drive 3257
  2. Image 2 For 29300 Bay Hollow Drive 3257
  3. Image 3 For 29300 Bay Hollow Drive 3257
  4. Image 4 For 29300 Bay Hollow Drive 3257
  5. Image 5 For 29300 Bay Hollow Drive 3257
  6. Image 6 For 29300 Bay Hollow Drive 3257
  7. Image 7 For 29300 Bay Hollow Drive 3257
  8. Image 8 For 29300 Bay Hollow Drive 3257
  9. Image 9 For 29300 Bay Hollow Drive 3257
  10. Image 10 For 29300 Bay Hollow Drive 3257
  11. Image 11 For 29300 Bay Hollow Drive 3257
  12. Image 12 For 29300 Bay Hollow Drive 3257
  13. Image 13 For 29300 Bay Hollow Drive 3257
  14. Image 14 For 29300 Bay Hollow Drive 3257
  15. Image 15 For 29300 Bay Hollow Drive 3257
  16. Image 16 For 29300 Bay Hollow Drive 3257
  17. Image 17 For 29300 Bay Hollow Drive 3257
  18. Image 18 For 29300 Bay Hollow Drive 3257
  19. Image 19 For 29300 Bay Hollow Drive 3257
  20. Image 20 For 29300 Bay Hollow Drive 3257
  21. Image 21 For 29300 Bay Hollow Drive 3257
  22. Image 22 For 29300 Bay Hollow Drive 3257
  23. Image 23 For 29300 Bay Hollow Drive 3257
  24. Image 24 For 29300 Bay Hollow Drive 3257
  25. Image 25 For 29300 Bay Hollow Drive 3257
  26. Image 26 For 29300 Bay Hollow Drive 3257
  27. Image 27 For 29300 Bay Hollow Drive 3257
  28. Image 28 For 29300 Bay Hollow Drive 3257
  29. Image 29 For 29300 Bay Hollow Drive 3257
  30. Image 30 For 29300 Bay Hollow Drive 3257
  31. Image 31 For 29300 Bay Hollow Drive 3257
  32. Image 32 For 29300 Bay Hollow Drive 3257
  33. Image 33 For 29300 Bay Hollow Drive 3257
  34. Image 34 For 29300 Bay Hollow Drive 3257
  35. Image 35 For 29300 Bay Hollow Drive 3257
  36. Image 36 For 29300 Bay Hollow Drive 3257
  37. Image 37 For 29300 Bay Hollow Drive 3257
  38. Image 38 For 29300 Bay Hollow Drive 3257
  39. Image 39 For 29300 Bay Hollow Drive 3257
  40. Image 40 For 29300 Bay Hollow Drive 3257
  41. Image 41 For 29300 Bay Hollow Drive 3257
  42. Image 42 For 29300 Bay Hollow Drive 3257
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $315,000

Address: 29300 Bay Hollow Drive 3257, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543

Description

Before reaching your destination, youll pass through the gates of Saddlebrook Resort where mature trees, lush landscaping, and tranquil water views create a peaceful resort style setting. Tucked away near the end of a quiet private road in the desirable Lakeside area, this thoughtfully updated condo offers a unique and flexible layout ideal for full time living, seasonal use, or income potential. The main side of the condo features 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms with a spacious split bedroom design, comfortable living and dining areas, curated finishes, solid wood cabinetry, luxury vinyl flooring, updated baths, indoor laundry, and a lanai designed to capture the breathtaking surroundings. The gorgeous pond frontage with sweeping golf course views creates the perfect backdrop for quiet morning coffee, potent evening cocktails, or lazy Sunday afternoons. Adding to the versatility, the condo also includes a separate private entrance leading to an additional oversized bedroom and full bathroom which is ideal for guests, multigenerational living, a private office, or rental income opportunities. Use all 3 bedrooms for yourself or rent one side while enjoying the other. Being sold furnished, this condo is move in ready and perfect as a vacation getaway, seasonal retreat, or investment property. Photos can showcase the view, but they cant fully capture the feeling of being here. With Saddlebrooks gated resort atmosphere, golf course, tennis and pickleball facilities, fitness center, dining options, salon, boutique services, mature landscaping, private roads, and peaceful water and fairway views, this home truly feels like a daily escape. Owners can also enjoy the excitement of Saddlebrooks ongoing $92 million revitalization featuring redesigned golf courses by Rees Jones, upgraded dining venues, refreshed accommodations, and enhanced resort amenities. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, I 75, Tampa Premium Outlets, AdventHealth, and everything Wesley Chapel has to offer. Whether youre searching for a seasonal retreat, vacation getaway, investment opportunity, or low maintenance Florida lifestyle, this is an incredible opportunity to own in one of Tampa Bays most recognizable golf and tennis communities. Call today for your private showing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8506634 ( Condominium )
  • Street Address: 29300 Bay Hollow Drive 3257
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $315,000
  • Price sqft: $207
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1519
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 2
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Finance and Tax Information
  • Possible terms: Cash
Other Features
  • Views: 11
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1231 Godavari Way 103, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$350,000.00 ($287.59 / sqft )

1231 Godavari Way 103 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Fully Furnished Condo in 55+ Community Wesley Chapel Welcome to 1231 Godavari Way #103, a beautifully remodeled and fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom ground floor condo in the highly sought afte

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1217 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8376955
  2. Provided by PANGEA REALTY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Srividhya Sathish
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4947 Mill Pond Road 3103, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$295,000.00 ($164.07 / sqft )

4947 Mill Pond Road 3103 More Like This

YES, the "Grand Lifestyle" you have been waiting to live "is right here" OR maybe you are looking for the "Best Investment" yes, it is right here OR you can have both at the same time. PLUS, 24 hour G

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1798 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442766
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY
  3. Contact Michael Pappas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1195 Godavari Way 104, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$304,999.00 ($250.62 / sqft )

1195 Godavari Way 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom ground floor condo fully furnished located in the desirable 'Anand Vihar,' community, a peaceful community designed exclusively for 55+ senior l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1217 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481868
  2. Provided by TAMPA FIRST REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Bhavita Chovatiya
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1195 Godavari Way 206, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$298,000.00 ($258.91 / sqft )

1195 Godavari Way 206 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience elevated, low maintenance living in this never lived in 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the highly sought after Anand Vihar 55+ luxury community in Wesley Chapel. This desirable Club Vil

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1151 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494625
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jocelyn Dubiel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29300 Bay Hollow Drive 3257, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$315,000.00 ($207.37 / sqft )

29300 Bay Hollow Drive 3257 Virtual Tour More Like This

Before reaching your destination, youll pass through the gates of Saddlebrook Resort where mature trees, lush landscaping, and tranquil water views create a peaceful resort style setting. Tucked away

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1519 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506634
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
  3. Contact Molly Nye
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1195 Godavari Way 105, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543
$299,900.00 ($246.43 / sqft )

1195 Godavari Way 105 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome Home to Anand Vihar Wesley Chapels Premier 55+ Gated Community! Experience carefree, resort style living in this turn key, fully furnished, move in ready GROUND FLOOR condo located in Anand

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1217 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8508436
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1195 Godavari Way 105, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$299,900.00 ($246.43 / sqft )

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1217 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8508436
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Christina Barone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin