Active
Property Photos
6490 Burning Tree Drive
  1. Image 1 For 6490 Burning Tree Drive
  2. Image 2 For 6490 Burning Tree Drive
  3. Image 3 For 6490 Burning Tree Drive
  4. Image 4 For 6490 Burning Tree Drive
  5. Image 5 For 6490 Burning Tree Drive
  6. Image 6 For 6490 Burning Tree Drive
  7. Image 7 For 6490 Burning Tree Drive
  8. Image 8 For 6490 Burning Tree Drive
  9. Image 9 For 6490 Burning Tree Drive
  10. Image 10 For 6490 Burning Tree Drive
  11. Image 11 For 6490 Burning Tree Drive
  12. Image 12 For 6490 Burning Tree Drive
  13. Image 13 For 6490 Burning Tree Drive
  14. Image 14 For 6490 Burning Tree Drive
  15. Image 15 For 6490 Burning Tree Drive
  16. Image 16 For 6490 Burning Tree Drive
  17. Image 17 For 6490 Burning Tree Drive
  18. Image 18 For 6490 Burning Tree Drive
  19. Image 19 For 6490 Burning Tree Drive
  20. Image 20 For 6490 Burning Tree Drive
  21. Image 21 For 6490 Burning Tree Drive
  22. Image 22 For 6490 Burning Tree Drive
  23. Image 23 For 6490 Burning Tree Drive
  24. Image 24 For 6490 Burning Tree Drive
  25. Image 25 For 6490 Burning Tree Drive
  26. Image 26 For 6490 Burning Tree Drive
  27. Image 27 For 6490 Burning Tree Drive
  28. Image 28 For 6490 Burning Tree Drive
  29. Image 29 For 6490 Burning Tree Drive
  30. Image 30 For 6490 Burning Tree Drive
  31. Image 31 For 6490 Burning Tree Drive
  32. Image 32 For 6490 Burning Tree Drive
  33. Image 33 For 6490 Burning Tree Drive
  34. Image 34 For 6490 Burning Tree Drive
  35. Image 35 For 6490 Burning Tree Drive
  36. Image 36 For 6490 Burning Tree Drive
  37. Image 37 For 6490 Burning Tree Drive
  38. Image 38 For 6490 Burning Tree Drive
  39. Image 39 For 6490 Burning Tree Drive
  40. Image 40 For 6490 Burning Tree Drive
  41. Image 41 For 6490 Burning Tree Drive
  42. Image 42 For 6490 Burning Tree Drive
  43. Image 43 For 6490 Burning Tree Drive
  44. Image 44 For 6490 Burning Tree Drive
  45. Image 45 For 6490 Burning Tree Drive
  46. Image 46 For 6490 Burning Tree Drive
  47. Image 47 For 6490 Burning Tree Drive
  48. Image 48 For 6490 Burning Tree Drive
  49. Image 49 For 6490 Burning Tree Drive
  50. Image 50 For 6490 Burning Tree Drive
  51. Image 51 For 6490 Burning Tree Drive
  52. Image 52 For 6490 Burning Tree Drive
  53. Image 53 For 6490 Burning Tree Drive
  54. Image 54 For 6490 Burning Tree Drive
  55. Image 55 For 6490 Burning Tree Drive
  56. Image 56 For 6490 Burning Tree Drive
  57. Image 57 For 6490 Burning Tree Drive
  58. Image 58 For 6490 Burning Tree Drive
  59. Image 59 For 6490 Burning Tree Drive
  60. Image 60 For 6490 Burning Tree Drive
  61. Image 61 For 6490 Burning Tree Drive
  62. Image 62 For 6490 Burning Tree Drive
  63. Image 63 For 6490 Burning Tree Drive
  64. Image 64 For 6490 Burning Tree Drive
  65. Image 65 For 6490 Burning Tree Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $675,000

Address: 6490 Burning Tree Drive, Seminole, FL 33777

Description

Located in the highly desirable Burning Tree Estates, an enclave of just 19 executive style homes, this inviting residence offers the perfect balance of suburban tranquility and city convenience. Featuring a functional 3 bedroom, 2 bath split floor plan, this home combines comfort, style, and everyday functionality in a prime location. One of the standout features of the home is the oversized dream closet and dressing room, creating a luxurious and highly functional space. If desired, the room could easily be converted back into a fourth bedroom, home office, or flex space to fit your needs. Abundant natural light enhances the inviting feel throughout the home, while the kitchen is appointed with solid wood cabinetry, granite countertops, and a convenient breakfast bar, offering both style and functionality for everyday living and entertaining. Sliding doors from both the Florida room and the spacious primary suite provide seamless access to the outdoor living space. The primary retreat features an elegant dressing area, ample closet space, and an ensuite bath with granite finishes. Step outside and enjoy Florida living at its finest with a sparkling pool, established landscaping, and a private backyard setting perfect for entertaining, weekend lounging, or evening dinners outdoors. A sprinkler system on reclaimed water adds both convenience and efficiency. Centrally located near Seminole Lake Country Club, Seminole City Center, award winning Gulf beaches, downtown St. Petersburg, Clearwater, and Tampa International Airport, this home offers the ideal combination of peaceful neighborhood living and easy access to everything the area has to offer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8505437 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6490 Burning Tree Drive
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $675,000
  • Price sqft: $238
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 2839
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinyl
  • Living Area: 1990.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Dixie Hollins High-PN
  • Middle School: Osceola Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Starkey Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, InGround
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: WallWindowUnits, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: CatsOk, DogsOk
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: MunicipalUtilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 150.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, SplitBedrooms, WalkInClosets
  • Legal Description: SEMINOLE LK GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB EST EAST ANNEX LOT 145
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33777 - Seminole/Largo
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 36-30-15-79869-000-1450
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 14
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8769 Kenwood Road, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$680,000.00 ($223.02 / sqft )

8769 Kenwood Road Virtual Tour More Like This

**offers welcome** lovely remodeled bardmoor estates home with paid for solar and battery system featuring 48 panels (2022) to keep your solar bills to the $30 duke fee. This home is a model of effici

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3049 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3527942
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Katrina Jauregui
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7116 Pebble Beach Lane, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$775,000.00 ($202.46 / sqft )

7116 Pebble Beach Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Cash Buyers & Visionary HomeownersOpportunity Awaits in Long Bayou Estates Unlock the potential of this expansive 5 bedroom waterfront residence in one

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3828 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8422949
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Miriam Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7380 Pebble Beach Lane, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$735,000.00 ($204.05 / sqft )

7380 Pebble Beach Lane Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Recent price improvement seller ready to review offers! Move in ready pool home in Long Bayou Estates! This quality built 4BR/3BA home is situated on a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3602 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457761
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Spyro Lefkimiotis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8147 Artisan Circle, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$775,000.00 ($194.77 / sqft )

8147 Artisan Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

OWNER FINANCING IS AVAIALABLE!! MOTIVATED SELLER!!I am excited to share a luxury 5 bedroom, 3 full bath home that has just received a price improvement. Located in the Artisan Estates community of Se

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3979 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464697
  2. Provided by THE WILKINS WAY LLC
  3. Contact Michael Peeples
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8903 Arabella Lane, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$695,000.00 ($210.80 / sqft )

8903 Arabella Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Arabella Cove, a small gated community of only 26 homes in the heart of Seminole. Built in 2018 and located in an X flood zone, this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home with office, loft, and 2 ca

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3297 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506273
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nathan Shirk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin