Active
Property Photos
5015 Eastchester Drive
  1. Image 1 For 5015 Eastchester Drive
  2. Image 2 For 5015 Eastchester Drive
  3. Image 3 For 5015 Eastchester Drive
  4. Image 4 For 5015 Eastchester Drive
  5. Image 5 For 5015 Eastchester Drive
  6. Image 6 For 5015 Eastchester Drive
  7. Image 7 For 5015 Eastchester Drive
  8. Image 8 For 5015 Eastchester Drive
  9. Image 9 For 5015 Eastchester Drive
  10. Image 10 For 5015 Eastchester Drive
  11. Image 11 For 5015 Eastchester Drive
  12. Image 12 For 5015 Eastchester Drive
  13. Image 13 For 5015 Eastchester Drive
  14. Image 14 For 5015 Eastchester Drive
  15. Image 15 For 5015 Eastchester Drive
  16. Image 16 For 5015 Eastchester Drive
  17. Image 17 For 5015 Eastchester Drive
  18. Image 18 For 5015 Eastchester Drive
  19. Image 19 For 5015 Eastchester Drive
  20. Image 20 For 5015 Eastchester Drive
  21. Image 21 For 5015 Eastchester Drive
  22. Image 22 For 5015 Eastchester Drive
  23. Image 23 For 5015 Eastchester Drive
  24. Image 24 For 5015 Eastchester Drive
  25. Image 25 For 5015 Eastchester Drive
  26. Image 26 For 5015 Eastchester Drive
  27. Image 27 For 5015 Eastchester Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,250

Address: 5015 Eastchester Drive, Sarasota, FL 34234

Description

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom POOL home located in the highly sought after Sapphire Shores neighborhood, just west of the trail and steps from the Ringling Museum, Sarasota Bay, and downtown. This bright and spacious residence features timeless terrazzo flooring, expansive new windows that fill the home with natural light, and an updated kitchen complete with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and ample cabinet spaceperfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The thoughtfully designed layout offers a private primary suite, generous secondary bedrooms, and a versatile bonus space ideal for a home office, den, or flex room. An indoor laundry room adds convenience to your daily routine. Step outside to your own private oasisfeaturing a fully fenced backyard with lush tropical landscaping, a screened in porch, and a sparkling private pool. Whether you're hosting guests or enjoying a quiet evening at home, this outdoor space is designed for year round Florida living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4693451 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 5015 Eastchester Drive
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $3,250
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Bldg sqft: 1648
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: FrenchPatioDoors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Terrazzo, Vinyl, Wood
  • Living Area: 1648.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: InGround
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, AtticFan, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: BreedRestrictions, DogsOk, PetDeposit
  • Pets Comments: Medium (36-60 Lbs.)
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 300.00
  • Security Deposit: 3250.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, Skylights
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34234 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2001110093
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: Pool
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: GroundsCare, PestControl, PoolMaintenance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1703 Tamiami Trail B406, SARASOTA, FL 34234
$3,900.00 ($4.81 / sqft )

1703 Tamiami Trail B406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Enjoy Sarasota! This stunning 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom condo located on the fourth floor of The Strand in Sarasota, Florida. With a prime location just, minutes away from Downtown Sarasota,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  4. Approx. 810.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4564357
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2124 Tamiami Trail 101, SARASOTA, FL 34234
$3,500.00 ($3.44 / sqft )

2124 Tamiami Trail 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Beautiful Bayou, nestled in the heart of Downtown Sarasota and just a leisurely stroll away from Ringling College. This charming first floor condo boasts a convenient layout with two bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1018 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.03 acres
  1. MLSID: A4600577
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1703 Tamiami Trail 205, SARASOTA, FL 34234
$3,750.00 ($3.65 / sqft )

1703 Tamiami Trail 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newer condo available for weekly or monthly rental conveniently located on Whitaker Bayou close to Indian Beach and Downtown Sarasota. Enjoy all of the amenities including a heated pool, spa, fitnes

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1026 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.72 acres
  1. MLSID: A4603659
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Philip Pisano, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1709 Tamiami Trail 213, SARASOTA, FL 34234
$3,400.00 ($3.31 / sqft )

1709 Tamiami Trail 213 New Construction More Like This

Annual Rental: $3400/month, minimum 6 months lease term. Experience the ultimate Florida lifestyle in this fully furnished, coastal style 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo offering nearly 1,000 sq. ft. of be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1028 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4656678
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Yimei He
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2821 Marrakesh Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34234
$3,400.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

2821 Marrakesh Lane New Construction More Like This

An Ascendia Group Property! Discover modern luxury living in the heart of Gracewater at Sarasota the area's most exciting new master planned community! This brand new 2 bedroom, 2 bath home (paired vi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2147 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683921
  2. Provided by ASCENDIA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Beth Dilley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3140 Bay Shore Road, SARASOTA, FL 34234
$3,295.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

3140 Bay Shore Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the epitome of living at this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located directly across from the street from waterfront of Sarasota Bay. Recently updated, the open and inviting l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2477 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692259
  2. Provided by SECURE DOOR PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andrew Clark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5015 Eastchester Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34234
$3,250.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

5015 Eastchester Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom POOL home located in the highly sought after Sapphire Shores neighborhood, just west of the trail and steps from the Ringling Museum, Saras

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1648 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693451
  2. Provided by RELAX PROPERTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Leslie Cornell Anders
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin