Active
Property Photos
3140 Bay Shore Road
  1. Image 1 of 37 For 3140 Bay Shore Road
  2. Image 2 of 37 For 3140 Bay Shore Road
  3. Image 3 of 37 For 3140 Bay Shore Road
  4. Image 4 of 37 For 3140 Bay Shore Road
  5. Image 5 of 37 For 3140 Bay Shore Road
  6. Image 6 of 37 For 3140 Bay Shore Road
  7. Image 7 of 37 For 3140 Bay Shore Road
  8. Image 8 of 37 For 3140 Bay Shore Road
  9. Image 9 of 37 For 3140 Bay Shore Road
  10. Image 10 of 37 For 3140 Bay Shore Road
  11. Image 11 of 37 For 3140 Bay Shore Road
  12. Image 12 of 37 For 3140 Bay Shore Road
  13. Image 13 of 37 For 3140 Bay Shore Road
  14. Image 14 of 37 For 3140 Bay Shore Road
  15. Image 15 of 37 For 3140 Bay Shore Road
  16. Image 16 of 37 For 3140 Bay Shore Road
  17. Image 17 of 37 For 3140 Bay Shore Road
  18. Image 18 of 37 For 3140 Bay Shore Road
  19. Image 19 of 37 For 3140 Bay Shore Road
  20. Image 20 of 37 For 3140 Bay Shore Road
  21. Image 21 of 37 For 3140 Bay Shore Road
  22. Image 22 of 37 For 3140 Bay Shore Road
  23. Image 23 of 37 For 3140 Bay Shore Road
  24. Image 24 of 37 For 3140 Bay Shore Road
  25. Image 25 of 37 For 3140 Bay Shore Road
  26. Image 26 of 37 For 3140 Bay Shore Road
  27. Image 27 of 37 For 3140 Bay Shore Road
  28. Image 28 of 37 For 3140 Bay Shore Road
  29. Image 29 of 37 For 3140 Bay Shore Road
  30. Image 30 of 37 For 3140 Bay Shore Road
  31. Image 31 of 37 For 3140 Bay Shore Road
  32. Image 32 of 37 For 3140 Bay Shore Road
  33. Image 33 of 37 For 3140 Bay Shore Road
  34. Image 34 of 37 For 3140 Bay Shore Road
  35. Image 35 of 37 For 3140 Bay Shore Road
  36. Image 36 of 37 For 3140 Bay Shore Road
  37. Image 37 of 37 For 3140 Bay Shore Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,295

Address: 3140 Bay Shore Road, SARASOTA, FL 34234

Description

Discover the epitome of living at this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located directly across from the street from waterfront of Sarasota Bay. Recently updated, the open and inviting layout offers approximately 1,775 square feet of living space designed for both comfort and style. Features include a spacious living area with a cozy fireplace, hurricane rated windows and doors, an upgraded kitchen and baths, and a screened lanai perfect for enjoying refreshing breezes and serene water views. The oversized one car garage includes built in workbenches, providing excellent storage and hobby space. Situated in the desirable Indian Beach neighborhood, this home is just minutes from downtown Sarasota, the Ringling Museum, Van Wezel Performing Arts Center, local parks, shopping, dining, and world class beaches. For added convenience, yardwork is included in the rent, making this property truly low maintenance.This home is available for immediate occupancy on a 12 month lease, combining comfort, lifestyle, and one of Sarasotas most sought after locations. Yardwork Included
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4692259 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3140 Bay Shore Road
  • Viewed: 45
  • Price: $3,295
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 2477
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 11
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1775.00
School Information
  • High School: Booker High
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • School Elementary: Emma E. Booker Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Beth A. Harris
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34234 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2005070020
  • Views: 45
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1703 Tamiami Trail B406, SARASOTA, FL 34234
$3,900.00 ($4.81 / sqft )

1703 Tamiami Trail B406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Enjoy Sarasota! This stunning 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom condo located on the fourth floor of The Strand in Sarasota, Florida. With a prime location just, minutes away from Downtown Sarasota,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  4. Approx. 810.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4564357
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2124 Tamiami Trail 101, SARASOTA, FL 34234
$3,500.00 ($3.44 / sqft )

2124 Tamiami Trail 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Beautiful Bayou, nestled in the heart of Downtown Sarasota and just a leisurely stroll away from Ringling College. This charming first floor condo boasts a convenient layout with two bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1018 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.03 acres
  1. MLSID: A4600577
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1703 Tamiami Trail 205, SARASOTA, FL 34234
$3,750.00 ($3.65 / sqft )

1703 Tamiami Trail 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newer condo available for weekly or monthly rental conveniently located on Whitaker Bayou close to Indian Beach and Downtown Sarasota. Enjoy all of the amenities including a heated pool, spa, fitnes

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1026 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.72 acres
  1. MLSID: A4603659
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Philip Pisano, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3843 Chapel Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34234
$3,950.00 ($2.93 / sqft )

3843 Chapel Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

***Weekly or Monthly Rental*** Monthly Rate: $7,500 (In Season), $3,500 (Off Season). Rate does not include Taxes, Cleaning or Fees. Call for availability. No Annual Rentals. Escape to this de

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1348 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4653666
  2. Provided by PMI SOUTHWEST FLORIDA
  3. Contact David Holt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1709 Tamiami Trail 213, SARASOTA, FL 34234
$3,400.00 ($3.31 / sqft )

1709 Tamiami Trail 213 New Construction More Like This

Annual Rental: $3400/month, minimum 6 months lease term. Experience the ultimate Florida lifestyle in this fully furnished, coastal style 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo offering nearly 1,000 sq. ft. of be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1028 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4656678
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Yimei He
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2821 Marrakesh Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34234
$3,400.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

2821 Marrakesh Lane New Construction More Like This

An Ascendia Group Property! Discover modern luxury living in the heart of Gracewater at Sarasota the area's most exciting new master planned community! This brand new 2 bedroom, 2 bath home (paired vi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2147 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683921
  2. Provided by ASCENDIA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Beth Dilley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5015 Eastchester Drive, Sarasota, FL 34234
$3,250.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

5015 Eastchester Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom POOL home located in the highly sought after Sapphire Shores neighborhood, just west of the trail and steps from the Ringling Museum, Saras

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1648 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693451
  2. Provided by RELAX PROPERTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5015 Eastchester Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34234
$3,250.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

5015 Eastchester Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1648 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693451
  2. Provided by RELAX PROPERTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Leslie Cornell Anders
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin