Active
Property Photos
205 Highland Avenue 2
  1. Image 1 For 205 Highland Avenue 2
  2. Image 2 For 205 Highland Avenue 2
  3. Image 3 For 205 Highland Avenue 2
  4. Image 4 For 205 Highland Avenue 2
  5. Image 5 For 205 Highland Avenue 2
  6. Image 6 For 205 Highland Avenue 2
  7. Image 7 For 205 Highland Avenue 2
  8. Image 8 For 205 Highland Avenue 2
  9. Image 9 For 205 Highland Avenue 2
  10. Image 10 For 205 Highland Avenue 2
  11. Image 11 For 205 Highland Avenue 2
  12. Image 12 For 205 Highland Avenue 2
  13. Image 13 For 205 Highland Avenue 2
  14. Image 14 For 205 Highland Avenue 2
  15. Image 15 For 205 Highland Avenue 2
  16. Image 16 For 205 Highland Avenue 2
  17. Image 17 For 205 Highland Avenue 2
  18. Image 18 For 205 Highland Avenue 2
  19. Image 19 For 205 Highland Avenue 2
  20. Image 20 For 205 Highland Avenue 2
  21. Image 21 For 205 Highland Avenue 2
  22. Image 22 For 205 Highland Avenue 2
  23. Image 23 For 205 Highland Avenue 2
  24. Image 24 For 205 Highland Avenue 2
  25. Image 25 For 205 Highland Avenue 2
  26. Image 26 For 205 Highland Avenue 2
  27. Image 27 For 205 Highland Avenue 2
  28. Image 28 For 205 Highland Avenue 2
  29. Image 29 For 205 Highland Avenue 2
  30. Image 30 For 205 Highland Avenue 2
  31. Image 31 For 205 Highland Avenue 2
  32. Image 32 For 205 Highland Avenue 2
  33. Image 33 For 205 Highland Avenue 2
  34. Image 34 For 205 Highland Avenue 2
  35. Image 35 For 205 Highland Avenue 2
  36. Image 36 For 205 Highland Avenue 2
  37. Image 37 For 205 Highland Avenue 2
  38. Image 38 For 205 Highland Avenue 2
  39. Image 39 For 205 Highland Avenue 2
  40. Image 40 For 205 Highland Avenue 2
  41. Image 41 For 205 Highland Avenue 2
  42. Image 42 For 205 Highland Avenue 2
  43. Image 43 For 205 Highland Avenue 2
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $439,900

Address: 205 Highland Avenue 2, Bradenton Beach, FL 34217

Description

Kick off your flip flops and settle inthis turnkey furnished 1BD/1BA condo is your ticket to the easy, sandy toes lifestyle that makes Anna Maria Island so irresistible. Just steps from the beach in the heart of Bradenton Beach, it's packed with island charm and ready for sunny days, salty hair, and lazy afternoons by the pool. The layout lives bigger than you'd expect, with a screened lanai overlooking the poolthe perfect perch for morning coffee, Gulf breezes, and post beach happy hours. A carport and dedicated storage keep beach gear, bikes, and paddleboards tucked away and ready for the next adventure. Step outside and you're moments from the sand, plus an easy stroll to the shops, dining, and entertainment of historic Bridge Street. Hop the trolley, grab a bite, catch live music, or just wandereverything you need for that classic island day is right at your doorstep. And when it's time to come and go, easy on and off island access keeps the mainland close. Short term rentals are permitted, so whether you're dreaming of a personal beach hideaway, a smart income property, or the best of both, this one checks every box. New Roof, AC and hot water heater in 2025. Welcome to island time.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4689457 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 205 Highland Avenue 2
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $439,900
  • Price sqft: $603
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 730
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 590.00
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: BuyerApprovalRequired
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Association, Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: CommonAreas, CableTv, Insurance, Internet, MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, Pools, ReserveFund, Taxes
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1850.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricWaterHeater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans
  • Legal Description: UNIT 2 COQUINA REEF CONDO PI#77290.0015/3
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34217 - Holmes Beach/Bradenton Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 7729000153
  • Possession: CloseOfEscrow
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: Pool
  • Zoning Code: R3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5325 Marina Drive  423, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$450,000.00 ($407.98 / sqft )

5325 Marina Drive 423 More Like This

BEST PRICED UNIT FOR SALE at the Waterline Villas & Marina Residences. The Autograph Collection Residences are a sophisticated and stylish boutique hotel with 37 fully TURN KEY furnished condos with a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1103 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4645975
  2. Provided by SATO REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact Cindy Quinn, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 601 Gulf Drive N 109, BRADENTON BEACH, FL 34217
$469,999.00 ($412.28 / sqft )

601 Gulf Drive N 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located just steps to both the GULF and BAY with beach views from this great 2 BR/2 BT condo. This preferred location (between the Bridges) offers easy access on & off the island and is in close prox

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664649
  2. Provided by MIKE NORMAN REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Marianne Norman-Ellis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6300 Flotilla Drive 105, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$410,000.00 ($356.21 / sqft )

6300 Flotilla Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Watch dolphins play in Watson's Bayou. Soak up your spectacular bay views in a private setting with all the amenities tennis/pickleball court, heated swimming pool, putting green,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1151 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668176
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Stephen Arters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1801 Gulf Drive N 238, BRADENTON BEACH, FL 34217
$518,000.00 ($454.39 / sqft )

1801 Gulf Drive N 238 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Opportunity, opportunity, opportunity! Here is your chance to have your own coastal paradise at Runaway Bay on Anna Maria Island. This beautifully decorated, income producing 2 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673811
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Benjamin Litke, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3601 Bay Drive 102, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$475,000.00 ($390.95 / sqft )

3601 Bay Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront Sandy Pointe Condominiums. Discover the charm of this secluded community, perfectly situated in one of the most desirable locations on Anna Maria Island. This private unit, positioned at th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1215 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674147
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Susie Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6300 Flotilla Drive 81, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$450,000.00 ($390.96 / sqft )

6300 Flotilla Drive 81 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Shell Point, a lovely waterfront community in the heart of Holmes Beach. If extra space is what you need this unit has it with the back lanai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1151 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676409
  2. Provided by DUNCAN REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Michelle Laade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3607 Bay Drive 206, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$438,900.00 ($422.02 / sqft )

3607 Bay Drive 206 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Better than ever and in beautiful condition, this top floor unit is priced below recent similar units for a quick sale. This 2BD/2BA home is ready to live in or rent immediately after purchase. Al

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681634
  2. Provided by BAY VISION REALTY INC
  3. Contact Brad Hodge
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3607 Bay Drive 211, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$499,999.00 ($480.77 / sqft )

3607 Bay Drive 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

All the work is done. New flooring, new bathrooms, stainless appliances, updated kitchen, new bathroom vanities, showers have been updated with new tile, flooring. Hurricane windows, new siding new ro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682620
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Sharon Hightower
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Manatee Avenue 116, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$499,900.00 ($320.65 / sqft )

600 Manatee Avenue 116 Virtual Tour More Like This

OWNER VERY MOTIVATED !! West Bay Cove in Holmes Beach! This fully updated condo is being offered turnkey furnished, making it an ideal vacation getaway, income producing rental, or full time home in p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1559 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683381
  2. Provided by BOYD REALTY
  3. Contact Brenda Boyd May
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1801 Gulf Drive N 275, BRADENTON BEACH, FL 34217
$509,500.00 ($471.76 / sqft )

1801 Gulf Drive N 275 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located at 1801 Gulf Drive, Unit 275 in beautiful Bradenton Beach, this fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers an incredible coastal lifestyle just steps from the Gulf of Mexico. Perfectly

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685246
  2. Provided by PREMIERE PLUS REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Matt Cooper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin