Active
Property Photos
3735 E. Adams St
  1. Image 1 For 3735 E. Adams St
  2. Image 2 For 3735 E. Adams St
  3. Image 3 For 3735 E. Adams St
  4. Image 4 For 3735 E. Adams St
  5. Image 5 For 3735 E. Adams St
  6. Image 6 For 3735 E. Adams St
  7. Image 7 For 3735 E. Adams St
  8. Image 8 For 3735 E. Adams St
  9. Image 9 For 3735 E. Adams St
  10. Image 10 For 3735 E. Adams St
  11. Image 11 For 3735 E. Adams St
  12. Image 12 For 3735 E. Adams St
  13. Image 13 For 3735 E. Adams St
  14. Image 14 For 3735 E. Adams St
  15. Image 15 For 3735 E. Adams St
  16. Image 16 For 3735 E. Adams St
  17. Image 17 For 3735 E. Adams St
  18. Image 18 For 3735 E. Adams St
  19. Image 19 For 3735 E. Adams St
  20. Image 20 For 3735 E. Adams St
  21. Image 21 For 3735 E. Adams St
  22. Image 22 For 3735 E. Adams St
  23. Image 23 For 3735 E. Adams St
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,300

Address: 3735 E. Adams St, Hernando, FL 34442

Description

Welcome to this stunning brand new construction home located in the desirable and peaceful River Lakes Area of Hernando. This modern single family residence offers an exceptional blend of contemporary design, high end finishes, and tranquility in one of Citrus Countys most sought after communities. Property Highlights: Open Concept Design: Spacious and inviting layout with seamless flow between the living room, dining area, and kitchen perfect for entertaining and daily living. High Ceilings: Dramatic high ceilings throughout that enhance the bright, airy, and luxurious feel of the home. Gourmet Kitchen: Beautiful quartz countertops paired with a large kitchen island, ideal for cooking, casual dining, and family gatherings. Equipped with modern stainless steel appliances. New Construction: Energy efficient systems, fresh finishes, and built to todays highest standards move in ready with nothing to do but unpack. Quiet Neighborhood: Enjoy the serenity of the River Lakes Area with low traffic, friendly surroundings, and easy access to lakes and nature. Schedule your showing today!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6407654 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 3735 E. Adams St
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2275
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, PrivateYard
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1662.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: NewConstruction
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: CatsOk, DogsOk
  • Sewer: PrivateSewer
  • Utilities: CableAvailable, ElectricityAvailable, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, WaterConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 2000.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: BuiltInFeatures, CeilingFans, EatInKitchen, HighCeilings, KitchenFamilyRoomCombo, LivingDiningRoom, OpenFloorplan, StoneCounters, VaultedCeilings, WoodCabinets
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34442 - Hernando
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 19E17S360010 00060 0320
  • The Range: 0.00
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2961 E. Brigadoon Ct, HERNANDO, FL 34442
$2,300.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

2961 E. Brigadoon Ct Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this stunning brand new 4 bedroom, 2 bath home in the highly sought after Canterbury Lake Estates! This modern new construction offers contemporary finishes, an open floor plan, and a spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395933
  2. Provided by MARKET CONNECT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Damaris Oliva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 877 Silver Meadow Loop, Hernando, FL 34442
$2,500.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

877 Silver Meadow Loop More Like This

AVAILABLE JUNE 15 THRU NOVEMBER 2026 *FULLY FURNISHED* TERRA VISTA. Beautifully Appointed 3 Bedroom 2 Bath 2 Car Garage Woodview Villa. Open Floor Plan, Ceramic Tile Flooring in Kitchen, Baths and Lau

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2265 sqft
  1. MLSID: 852120
  2. Provided by J W Morton Property Management
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6128 Bayfront Drive, Hernando, FL 34442
$2,250.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

6128 Bayfront Drive More Like This

Lakefront Living on Lake Hernando Boat Dock + Low Maintenance Lifestyle Enjoy peaceful waterfront living in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath log cabin home located in Hernando on scen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2091 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.14 acres
  1. MLSID: 852510
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Champions
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 315 Dusty Court, Hernando, FL 34442
$2,400.00 ($0.78 / sqft )

315 Dusty Court More Like This

WOW!!! This is an amazing house. BIG house BIG lot over an acre. A true 4 bedroom 3 bathroom with living room family room dining room and 3 car garage. Screened patio. Very quite dead end street. Wash

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3094 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.03 acres
  1. MLSID: 853176
  2. Provided by Harper Realty Inc
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2620 Newhaven Street, Inverness, FL 34442
$2,400.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

2620 Newhaven Street More Like This

Available now! Step into your own private retreat in the beautiful rolling hills of Celina Hills! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home, available April 2026, offers the perfect blend of comfort,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2368 sqft
  1. MLSID: 853646
  2. Provided by Greenbriar Real Estate
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1063 Diamond Shore Loop, Hernando, FL 34442
$2,200.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

1063 Diamond Shore Loop More Like This

Step into effortless Florida living in this beautifully updated 1,699 sq ft villa located in the heart of Citrus Hills premier gated community. Light, bright, and impeccably maintained, this 3 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: 854022
  2. Provided by Sand Dollar Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 381 Dusty Court, Hernando, FL 34442
$2,700.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

381 Dusty Court More Like This

Stunning 3 Bedroom Home with Heated Pool & Smart Features Welcome to your dream home! Nestled on a spacious 1.23 acre lot, this exceptional 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers the perfect blend of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1875 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.23 acres
  1. MLSID: 854650
  2. Provided by Greenbriar Real Estate
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin