Active
Property Photos
18114 Gawthrop Drive 107
  1. Image 1 For 18114 Gawthrop Drive 107
  2. Image 2 For 18114 Gawthrop Drive 107
  3. Image 3 For 18114 Gawthrop Drive 107
  4. Image 4 For 18114 Gawthrop Drive 107
  5. Image 5 For 18114 Gawthrop Drive 107
  6. Image 6 For 18114 Gawthrop Drive 107
  7. Image 7 For 18114 Gawthrop Drive 107
  8. Image 8 For 18114 Gawthrop Drive 107
  9. Image 9 For 18114 Gawthrop Drive 107
  10. Image 10 For 18114 Gawthrop Drive 107
  11. Image 11 For 18114 Gawthrop Drive 107
  12. Image 12 For 18114 Gawthrop Drive 107
  13. Image 13 For 18114 Gawthrop Drive 107
  14. Image 14 For 18114 Gawthrop Drive 107
  15. Image 15 For 18114 Gawthrop Drive 107
  16. Image 16 For 18114 Gawthrop Drive 107
  17. Image 17 For 18114 Gawthrop Drive 107
  18. Image 18 For 18114 Gawthrop Drive 107
  19. Image 19 For 18114 Gawthrop Drive 107
  20. Image 20 For 18114 Gawthrop Drive 107
  21. Image 21 For 18114 Gawthrop Drive 107
  22. Image 22 For 18114 Gawthrop Drive 107
  23. Image 23 For 18114 Gawthrop Drive 107
  24. Image 24 For 18114 Gawthrop Drive 107
  25. Image 25 For 18114 Gawthrop Drive 107
  26. Image 26 For 18114 Gawthrop Drive 107
  27. Image 27 For 18114 Gawthrop Drive 107
  28. Image 28 For 18114 Gawthrop Drive 107
  29. Image 29 For 18114 Gawthrop Drive 107
  30. Image 30 For 18114 Gawthrop Drive 107
  31. Image 31 For 18114 Gawthrop Drive 107
  32. Image 32 For 18114 Gawthrop Drive 107
  33. Image 33 For 18114 Gawthrop Drive 107
  34. Image 34 For 18114 Gawthrop Drive 107
  35. Image 35 For 18114 Gawthrop Drive 107
  36. Image 36 For 18114 Gawthrop Drive 107
  37. Image 37 For 18114 Gawthrop Drive 107
  38. Image 38 For 18114 Gawthrop Drive 107
  39. Image 39 For 18114 Gawthrop Drive 107
  40. Image 40 For 18114 Gawthrop Drive 107
  41. Image 41 For 18114 Gawthrop Drive 107
  42. Image 42 For 18114 Gawthrop Drive 107
  43. Image 43 For 18114 Gawthrop Drive 107
  44. Image 44 For 18114 Gawthrop Drive 107
  45. Image 45 For 18114 Gawthrop Drive 107
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $274,900

Address: 18114 Gawthrop Drive 107, Lakewood Ranch, FL 34211

Description

Positioned within the gated golf and country club community of Lakewood National Golf Club, this first floor condo delivers the kind of lifestyle buyers come to Florida chasing. From championship golf and a resort style pool to tennis, pickleball, fitness center, and the impressive clubhouse, the amenities here make it easy to see why Lakewood National continues to stand out in todays market. This ground floor unit brings added convenience that owners and seasonal residents alike appreciate, with no elevators to deal with and a covered carport just steps from the front door. Inside, the open concept floor plan feels bright and functional, with neutral tile flooring throughout the main living areas for a clean, low maintenance finish. The kitchen is well appointed with quartz countertops, wood cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a breakfast bar that opens naturally into the living and dining spaces. The primary suite offers a walk in closet along with an en suite bath featuring quartz countertops and a walk in shower. Sliding glass doors lead out to the screened lanai, complete with an exterior screen door for direct outdoor access. The view is exactly what buyers are looking for in Lakewood National, with wide water and golf course views creating a setting that feels like a retreat whether you are enjoying your morning coffee or winding down at the end of the day. If you have been waiting for an opportunity to enjoy the Florida golf and country club lifestyle without the maintenance of a larger home, this condo deserves a spot on your short list. Be sure to click the 3D virtual tour button for an interactive walk through experience.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4692872 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 18114 Gawthrop Drive 107
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $274,900
  • Price sqft: $204
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 1347
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, CeramicTile
  • Living Area: 1137.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: NewConstruction
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: MunicipalUtilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: AssociationManagement, CommonAreas, MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, Pools, RecreationFacilities, ReserveFund, RoadMaintenance, Security, Taxes, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: BuiltInFeatures, CeilingFans, OpenFloorplan, SolidSurfaceCounters, WoodCabinets
  • Legal Description: Unit 1717, in Building 17, Phase ll, of TERRACE Vlll AT LAKEWOOD NATIONAL, A PHASE CONDOMINIUM, according to the Declaration of Condominium therof, recorded in Official Records Instrument Number 202241053429, of the Public Records of Manatee County, Florida, as amended.
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 581580399
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 107
  • View: Lake, TreesWoods, Water
  • Zoning Code: RE1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17118 Vardon Terrace 202, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$275,000.00 ($220.71 / sqft )

17118 Vardon Terrace 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning End Unit with Incredible Views in Lakewood National! Welcome to resort style living at its finest in Lakewood National Golf & Country Club, located in the heart of Lakewood Ranch, the #1 mast

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1246 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141741
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM
  3. Contact Chris Costello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16804 Vardon Terrace 107, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$325,000.00 ($260.84 / sqft )

16804 Vardon Terrace 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity awaits in Lakewood National with this beautifully furnished first floor Bellini condo offering the ultimate in resort style livingwith golf membership included. Enjoy breathtaking views of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1246 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663842
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Rachelle Golden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13608 Messina Loop 202, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$319,900.00 ($185.56 / sqft )

13608 Messina Loop 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated second floor home in Esplanade Lakewood Ranch offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a flexible bonus space ideal for an office or guest room. Enjoy private wooded views right fr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674899
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jason Van Cleave
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16706 Vardon Terrace 208, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$318,000.00 ($227.96 / sqft )

16706 Vardon Terrace 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Luxury Living at Lakewood National Golf & Country Club. Nestled within the highly sought after gated community of Lakewood National Golf & Country Club in Lakewood Ranch, this beautifully

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1395 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684904
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Bill Muth, JR
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16804 Vardon Terrace 307, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$277,700.00 ($243.17 / sqft )

16804 Vardon Terrace 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Lakewood National offers a perfect mix of luxury, comfort, and stunning views. Located on the third floor, the private screened lanai overlooks ex

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1142 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685367
  2. Provided by MORGANDO REALTY SERVICES, LLC
  3. Contact Gina Morgando
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16904 Vardon Terrace 304, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$269,000.00 ($218.17 / sqft )

16904 Vardon Terrace 304 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Lakewood Nationalwhere resort style living meets effortless comfort! This turnkey furnished Arbor model is beautifully maintained and ideally located on the third floor, offering stunning p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686559
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Lauren Volpe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17108 Vardon Terrace 103, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$285,000.00 ($228.73 / sqft )

17108 Vardon Terrace 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate in resort style living at Lakewood National Golf Club with this beautifully appointed first floor walk out condominium, offering effortless luxury, serene lake and golf course

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1246 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686902
  2. Provided by SARASOTA TRUST REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Renee Preininger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16814 Vardon Terrace 106, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$269,900.00 ($216.61 / sqft )

16814 Vardon Terrace 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to lakeside living nestled within the highly sought after gated community of Lakewood National Golf Club in Lakewood Ranch where resort style comfort meets everyday ease. This striking fir

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1246 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687518
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Patricia Hamilton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17108 Vardon Terrace 305, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$265,000.00 ($214.92 / sqft )

17108 Vardon Terrace 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Positioned within Lakewood National Golf Club, this furnished two bedroom, two bath residence offers a refined, low maintenance lifestyle in one of Southwest Floridas premier golf communities. The Arb

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687802
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Nick Evangelista
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18114 Gawthrop Drive 204, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$295,000.00 ($239.25 / sqft )

18114 Gawthrop Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully appointed second floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the highly sought after Lakewood National community of Lakewood Ranch, FL. Built in 2022 and offered turnkey furnished, th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688182
  2. Provided by CORCORAN DWELLINGS REALTY
  3. Contact Kristina Bregu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin