Active
Property Photos
17118 Vardon Terrace 202
  1. Image 1 of 46 For 17118 Vardon Terrace 202
  2. Image 2 of 46 For 17118 Vardon Terrace 202
  3. Image 3 of 46 For 17118 Vardon Terrace 202
  4. Image 4 of 46 For 17118 Vardon Terrace 202
  5. Image 5 of 46 For 17118 Vardon Terrace 202
  6. Image 6 of 46 For 17118 Vardon Terrace 202
  7. Image 7 of 46 For 17118 Vardon Terrace 202
  8. Image 8 of 46 For 17118 Vardon Terrace 202
  9. Image 9 of 46 For 17118 Vardon Terrace 202
  10. Image 10 of 46 For 17118 Vardon Terrace 202
  11. Image 11 of 46 For 17118 Vardon Terrace 202
  12. Image 12 of 46 For 17118 Vardon Terrace 202
  13. Image 13 of 46 For 17118 Vardon Terrace 202
  14. Image 14 of 46 For 17118 Vardon Terrace 202
  15. Image 15 of 46 For 17118 Vardon Terrace 202
  16. Image 16 of 46 For 17118 Vardon Terrace 202
  17. Image 17 of 46 For 17118 Vardon Terrace 202
  18. Image 18 of 46 For 17118 Vardon Terrace 202
  19. Image 19 of 46 For 17118 Vardon Terrace 202
  20. Image 20 of 46 For 17118 Vardon Terrace 202
  21. Image 21 of 46 For 17118 Vardon Terrace 202
  22. Image 22 of 46 For 17118 Vardon Terrace 202
  23. Image 23 of 46 For 17118 Vardon Terrace 202
  24. Image 24 of 46 For 17118 Vardon Terrace 202
  25. Image 25 of 46 For 17118 Vardon Terrace 202
  26. Image 26 of 46 For 17118 Vardon Terrace 202
  27. Image 27 of 46 For 17118 Vardon Terrace 202
  28. Image 28 of 46 For 17118 Vardon Terrace 202
  29. Image 29 of 46 For 17118 Vardon Terrace 202
  30. Image 30 of 46 For 17118 Vardon Terrace 202
  31. Image 31 of 46 For 17118 Vardon Terrace 202
  32. Image 32 of 46 For 17118 Vardon Terrace 202
  33. Image 33 of 46 For 17118 Vardon Terrace 202
  34. Image 34 of 46 For 17118 Vardon Terrace 202
  35. Image 35 of 46 For 17118 Vardon Terrace 202
  36. Image 36 of 46 For 17118 Vardon Terrace 202
  37. Image 37 of 46 For 17118 Vardon Terrace 202
  38. Image 38 of 46 For 17118 Vardon Terrace 202
  39. Image 39 of 46 For 17118 Vardon Terrace 202
  40. Image 40 of 46 For 17118 Vardon Terrace 202
  41. Image 41 of 46 For 17118 Vardon Terrace 202
  42. Image 42 of 46 For 17118 Vardon Terrace 202
  43. Image 43 of 46 For 17118 Vardon Terrace 202
  44. Image 44 of 46 For 17118 Vardon Terrace 202
  45. Image 45 of 46 For 17118 Vardon Terrace 202
  46. Image 46 of 46 For 17118 Vardon Terrace 202
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $275,000

Address: 17118 Vardon Terrace 202, BRADENTON, FL 34211

Description

Stunning End Unit with Incredible Views in Lakewood National! Welcome to resort style living at its finest in Lakewood National Golf & Country Club, located in the heart of Lakewood Ranch, the #1 master planned community in the country. This beautifully furnished, TURNKEY second floor end unit Birkdale model offers exceptional privacy, abundant natural light, and one of the most impressive views in the community. From the spacious screened lanai, enjoy panoramic vistas of the 11th hole on the Commander Course, peaceful ponds, and protected nature preservesan ideal setting for morning coffee or unforgettable sunsets. The open concept layout flows seamlessly from the living area to the gourmet kitchen, featuring a large island, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and upgraded custom pull out pantry drawers. The split bedroom design provides comfort and privacy, with a relaxing primary suite featuring a spacious walk in closet and a beautifully finished bathroom with a walk in shower. Guests enjoy their own comfortable bedroom with an adjacent full bath. Additional conveniences include in unit laundry, a private storage unit perfect for bikes or gear, and a covered carport space. Whether used for full time living, seasonal enjoyment, or as a strong investment opportunity with 12 rentals allowed per year, this residence offers outstanding flexibility. Lakewood National is a 24/7 guard gated, maintenance free community offering an unmatched list of amenities, including two Arnold Palmerdesigned championship golf courses, a resort style pool with waterfalls and lap lanes, a full service restaurant, poolside tiki bar, state of the art fitness center, full service spa, tennis, pickleball, bocce, and a vibrant social calendar led by a full time activities director. Live where luxury meets lifestylethis rare end unit opportunity wont last. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: N6141741 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17118 Vardon Terrace 202
  • Viewed: 91
  • Price: $275,000
  • Price sqft: $221
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 1246
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 163
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Birkdale
  • Builder Name: Lennar
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1142.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Middle School: Dr Mona Jain Middle
  • School Elementary: Gullett Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation, Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Tropical Isles / Mark Rudland
  • Association Phone: 941-487-7927
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 722, BLDG 7, TERRACE III AT LAKEWOOD NATIONAL PH 3 PI #5815.6480/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 581564809
  • Unit Number: 202
  • View: Golf Course, Water
  • Views: 91
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16804 Vardon Terrace 107, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$325,000.00 ($260.84 / sqft )

16804 Vardon Terrace 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity awaits in Lakewood National with this beautifully furnished first floor Bellini condo offering the ultimate in resort style livingwith golf membership included. Enjoy breathtaking views of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1246 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663842
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Rachelle Golden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13608 Messina Loop 202, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$319,900.00 ($185.56 / sqft )

13608 Messina Loop 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated second floor home in Esplanade Lakewood Ranch offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a flexible bonus space ideal for an office or guest room. Enjoy private wooded views right fr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674899
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jason Van Cleave
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16706 Vardon Terrace 208, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$318,000.00 ($227.96 / sqft )

16706 Vardon Terrace 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Luxury Living at Lakewood National Golf & Country Club. Nestled within the highly sought after gated community of Lakewood National Golf & Country Club in Lakewood Ranch, this beautifully

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1395 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684904
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Bill Muth, JR
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16804 Vardon Terrace 307, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$277,700.00 ($243.17 / sqft )

16804 Vardon Terrace 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Lakewood National offers a perfect mix of luxury, comfort, and stunning views. Located on the third floor, the private screened lanai overlooks ex

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1142 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685367
  2. Provided by MORGANDO REALTY SERVICES, LLC
  3. Contact Gina Morgando
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16904 Vardon Terrace 304, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$269,000.00 ($218.17 / sqft )

16904 Vardon Terrace 304 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Lakewood Nationalwhere resort style living meets effortless comfort! This turnkey furnished Arbor model is beautifully maintained and ideally located on the third floor, offering stunning p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686559
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Lauren Volpe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17108 Vardon Terrace 103, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$285,000.00 ($228.73 / sqft )

17108 Vardon Terrace 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate in resort style living at Lakewood National Golf Club with this beautifully appointed first floor walk out condominium, offering effortless luxury, serene lake and golf course

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1246 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686902
  2. Provided by SARASOTA TRUST REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Renee Preininger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16814 Vardon Terrace 106, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$269,900.00 ($216.61 / sqft )

16814 Vardon Terrace 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to lakeside living nestled within the highly sought after gated community of Lakewood National Golf Club in Lakewood Ranch where resort style comfort meets everyday ease. This striking fir

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1246 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687518
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Patricia Hamilton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17108 Vardon Terrace 305, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$265,000.00 ($214.92 / sqft )

17108 Vardon Terrace 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Positioned within Lakewood National Golf Club, this furnished two bedroom, two bath residence offers a refined, low maintenance lifestyle in one of Southwest Floridas premier golf communities. The Arb

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687802
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Nick Evangelista
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18114 Gawthrop Drive 204, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$295,000.00 ($239.25 / sqft )

18114 Gawthrop Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully appointed second floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the highly sought after Lakewood National community of Lakewood Ranch, FL. Built in 2022 and offered turnkey furnished, th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688182
  2. Provided by CORCORAN DWELLINGS REALTY
  3. Contact Kristina Bregu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18008 Gawthrop Drive 104, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$279,000.00 ($226.28 / sqft )

18008 Gawthrop Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to an exceptional opportunity in the highly sought Lakewood National Golf & Country Clubwhere luxury living meets strong investment potential. Offered turnkey furnished, this beautifully curat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689222
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Mark Vannucci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin