Active
Property Photos
528 Key Royale Drive
  1. Image 1 For 528 Key Royale Drive
  2. Image 2 For 528 Key Royale Drive
  3. Image 3 For 528 Key Royale Drive
  4. Image 4 For 528 Key Royale Drive
  5. Image 5 For 528 Key Royale Drive
  6. Image 6 For 528 Key Royale Drive
  7. Image 7 For 528 Key Royale Drive
  8. Image 8 For 528 Key Royale Drive
  9. Image 9 For 528 Key Royale Drive
  10. Image 10 For 528 Key Royale Drive
  11. Image 11 For 528 Key Royale Drive
  12. Image 12 For 528 Key Royale Drive
  13. Image 13 For 528 Key Royale Drive
  14. Image 14 For 528 Key Royale Drive
  15. Image 15 For 528 Key Royale Drive
  16. Image 16 For 528 Key Royale Drive
  17. Image 17 For 528 Key Royale Drive
  18. Image 18 For 528 Key Royale Drive
  19. Image 19 For 528 Key Royale Drive
  20. Image 20 For 528 Key Royale Drive
  21. Image 21 For 528 Key Royale Drive
  22. Image 22 For 528 Key Royale Drive
  23. Image 23 For 528 Key Royale Drive
  24. Image 24 For 528 Key Royale Drive
  25. Image 25 For 528 Key Royale Drive
  26. Image 26 For 528 Key Royale Drive
  27. Image 27 For 528 Key Royale Drive
  28. Image 28 For 528 Key Royale Drive
  29. Image 29 For 528 Key Royale Drive
  30. Image 30 For 528 Key Royale Drive
  31. Image 31 For 528 Key Royale Drive
  32. Image 32 For 528 Key Royale Drive
  33. Image 33 For 528 Key Royale Drive
  34. Image 34 For 528 Key Royale Drive
  35. Image 35 For 528 Key Royale Drive
  36. Image 36 For 528 Key Royale Drive
  37. Image 37 For 528 Key Royale Drive
  38. Image 38 For 528 Key Royale Drive
  39. Image 39 For 528 Key Royale Drive
  40. Image 40 For 528 Key Royale Drive
  41. Image 41 For 528 Key Royale Drive
  42. Image 42 For 528 Key Royale Drive
  43. Image 43 For 528 Key Royale Drive
  44. Image 44 For 528 Key Royale Drive
  45. Image 45 For 528 Key Royale Drive
  46. Image 46 For 528 Key Royale Drive
  47. Image 47 For 528 Key Royale Drive
  48. Image 48 For 528 Key Royale Drive
  49. Image 49 For 528 Key Royale Drive
  50. Image 50 For 528 Key Royale Drive
  51. Image 51 For 528 Key Royale Drive
  52. Image 52 For 528 Key Royale Drive
  53. Image 53 For 528 Key Royale Drive
  54. Image 54 For 528 Key Royale Drive
  55. Image 55 For 528 Key Royale Drive
  56. Image 56 For 528 Key Royale Drive
  57. Image 57 For 528 Key Royale Drive
  58. Image 58 For 528 Key Royale Drive
  59. Image 59 For 528 Key Royale Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,750,000

Address: 528 Key Royale Drive, Holmes Beach, FL 34217

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this extensively renovated waterfront residence in the highly desirable Key Royale community. This 4 bedroom, 4 bath home pairs elevated coastal living with modern improvements and direct boating access to the Gulf. Renovated from top to bottom, including a redesigned chefs kitchen features high end finishes and opens to spacious living and entertaining areas, while each bathroom has been updated with clean, contemporary detail. The property includes a new roof, four new A/C units, updated landscaping, a new garage door, and new garage flooring. For added flexibility, the private fourth bedroom above the garage has its own entranceideal for guests, multigenerational living, a home office, or a bonus flex space. Designed for entertaining, the home offers a new wet bar and effortless indoor outdoor flow. Outside, enjoy private canal frontage with a boat lift and direct Gulf accessperfect for boating and island living. Move in ready and beautifully appointed, this home delivers luxury, versatility, and a true waterfront lifestyle just minutes from renowned beaches, dining, and shopping. Discover modern elegance and relaxed coastal charm in one of Anna Maria Islands premier boating communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4692749 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 528 Key Royale Drive
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $2,750,000
  • Price sqft: $690
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: CanalAccess
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Bldg sqft: 3983
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, SprinklerIrrigation
  • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinyl, PorcelainTile, Tile
  • Living Area: 2846.00
  • Roof: BuiltUp
Property Information
  • Property Condition: NewConstruction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, OutsideCityLimits, OversizedLot
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage, GarageDoorOpener, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, InGround, SaltWater
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityConnected, MunicipalUtilities, SewerConnected, WaterConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: BuiltInOven, Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, ExhaustFan, Disposal, GasWaterHeater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: WetBar, BuiltInFeatures, CeilingFans, CrownMolding, CathedralCeilings, EatInKitchen, MainLevelPrimary, SplitBedrooms, SolidSurfaceCounters, Skylights, VaultedCeilings, WalkInClosets, WoodCabinets, WindowTreatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 34 KEY ROYALE FIRST ADD PI#72645.0000/5
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34217 - Holmes Beach/Bradenton Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 7264500005
  • Possession: CloseOfEscrow
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: Canal, Pool, Water
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2102 Avenue B, BRADENTON BEACH, FL 34217
$3,195,000.00 ($665.63 / sqft )

2102 Avenue B Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

HUGE $495K PRICE REDUCTION CURRENTLY $200K IN RENTALS ON THE BOOKS FOR 2025 Introducing "Endless Summer"your perfect vacation retreat and investment opportunity! This newly constructed (2024) gem

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4800 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4615961
  2. Provided by SEA BREEZE REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Adrian Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2110 Avenue A, BRADENTON BEACH, FL 34217
$3,050,000.00 ($714.29 / sqft )

2110 Avenue A New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Opportunity awaits at 2110 Ave A, Bradenton Beachan exceptional new construction home, custom designed and built, nestled on a 5,000 sq ft. lot featuring a boat dock dee

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4270 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4660140
  2. Provided by SEA BREEZE REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Adrian Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 505 75th Street, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$2,700,000.00 ($591.85 / sqft )

505 75th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover paradise at this stunning canal front retreat that includes 5 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms. Located in the heart of Holmes Beach just a short stroll to the Gulf Beaches, restaurants, shops and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4562 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665534
  2. Provided by SATO REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact Jason Sato
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 401 20th Place, BRADENTON BEACH, FL 34217
$3,100,000.00 ($733.90 / sqft )

401 20th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your coastal paradise in beautiful Bradenton Beach! "Hidden Treasure" is a stunning 7 bedroom, 7 bath luxury home that offers the ultimate in island living perfectly situated on a serene c

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 4224 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671160
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Sean Sabbia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2201 Avenue C, BRADENTON BEACH, FL 34217
$3,200,000.00 ($696.26 / sqft )

2201 Avenue C Virtual Tour More Like This

BEACH & GULF VIEWS from this spectacular 6 bedroom, four full + two 1/2 bath luxury pool home located just steps to the beach with easy access. This gorgeous, newer home offers a "reverse floor plan"

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4596 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676238
  2. Provided by MIKE NORMAN REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Marianne Norman-Ellis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 203 Harbor Drive, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$3,175,000.00 ($685.30 / sqft )

203 Harbor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Your dream view, just got a dream price! Luxury 5 Bedroom Waterfront + Dock | 3 Min Walk to Beach Exceptional waterfront retreat perfectly positioned in the heart of Anna Maria Island. Just a three

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4633 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678835
  2. Provided by BLUESRQ REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Shauna Ruby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 506 58th Street, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$3,300,000.00 ($764.95 / sqft )

506 58th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled along a serene canal and embraced by a curtain of mature tropical palms, this custom remodeled residence unfolds as a private coastal estatean intimate sanctuary where luxury, tranquility, and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4314 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679359
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Mike Polachek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 206 Church Avenue, BRADENTON BEACH, FL 34217
$2,800,000.00 ($618.51 / sqft )

206 Church Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Luxury coastal retreat with 360 water views just steps from bradenton beach!!! Just two blocks from the sugar sand shores and perfectly centered between the beach and the bay, this spectacular three s

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4527 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679935
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Christy Peterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 605 Point Drive, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$3,250,000.00 ($787.50 / sqft )

605 Point Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled at one of the highest elevations on Anna Maria Island, this exceptional coastal retreat is located in the highly sought after North Point Harbour community of Holmes Beach. Built in 2012 with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4127 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683720
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Becky Sirigotis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 130 50th Street, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$2,699,000.00 ($568.69 / sqft )

130 50th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Own the sunset and step into a lifestyle buyers dream aboutand renters actively seek out. Just moments from the Gulf, this stunning 6 bedroom, 4.5 bath coastal retreat delivers the perfect blend of lu

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4746 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683830
  2. Provided by BEACH HOUSE REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Lisa Tucker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin