Active
Property Photos
3972 Whitedove Drive
  1. Image 1 For 3972 Whitedove Drive
  2. Image 2 For 3972 Whitedove Drive
  3. Image 3 For 3972 Whitedove Drive
  4. Image 4 For 3972 Whitedove Drive
  5. Image 5 For 3972 Whitedove Drive
  6. Image 6 For 3972 Whitedove Drive
  7. Image 7 For 3972 Whitedove Drive
  8. Image 8 For 3972 Whitedove Drive
  9. Image 9 For 3972 Whitedove Drive
  10. Image 10 For 3972 Whitedove Drive
  11. Image 11 For 3972 Whitedove Drive
  12. Image 12 For 3972 Whitedove Drive
  13. Image 13 For 3972 Whitedove Drive
  14. Image 14 For 3972 Whitedove Drive
  15. Image 15 For 3972 Whitedove Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,900

Address: 3972 Whitedove Drive, Lakeland, FL 33812

Description

Discover this charming 3 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom pet friendly home spanning 1,011 sq ft. This residence offers a cozy and functional space, featuring a thoughtful layout and potential for personalization.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8508647 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 3972 Whitedove Drive
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $1,900
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1011
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1011.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: BreedRestrictions, CatsOk, DogsOk, NumberLimit, PetFee
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33812 - Lakeland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 24-29-14-283133-000090
  • The Range: 0.00
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Management
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4607 Great Blue Heron Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33812
$2,195.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

4607 Great Blue Heron Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Very nice 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage for lease in SE Lakeland. Conveniently located close to shopping and Hwy 98 South. This open floor plan home has tile throughout. The home also has a large sc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2085 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961276
  2. Provided by REMAX EXPERTS
  3. Contact Danny Christian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4239 Winding Vine Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33812
$2,000.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

4239 Winding Vine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

FOR RENT 4 Bedroom/3 Bath Townhome in the heart of Lakeland Florida. Included in this lovely townhome are all of the kitchen appliances and the washer and dryer. The open floorplan includes eating

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1575 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960921
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Linda Andre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4016 Mountain Chestnut Way, LAKELAND, FL 33812
$1,950.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

4016 Mountain Chestnut Way More Like This

Make this beautiful townhome yours, with 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms this home is available now. When you walk in you will see the spacious open floor plan of the first floor with the kitchen to your r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1575 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961016
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Marilyn Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4139 Shade Tree Lane, LAKELAND, FL 33812
$1,860.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

4139 Shade Tree Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Check out this 4 bedroom 3 bath corner unit in the gated Autumnwood grove community. This well cared for

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1575 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961696
  2. Provided by S & D REAL ESTATE SERVICE LLC
  3. Contact Richard Eijo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4512 Great Blue Heron Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33812
$1,899.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

4512 Great Blue Heron Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Great 3 bedroom 2 bath home with 2 car garage now available. Kitchen features , granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. Luxury vinyl plank and tile throughout the home for a modern feel. S

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1833 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405240
  2. Provided by RISE 24 REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Chantel Gutierrez-Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3972 Whitedove Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33812
$1,900.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

3972 Whitedove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this charming 3 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom pet friendly home spanning 1,011 sq ft. This residence offers a cozy and functional space, featuring a thoughtful layout and potential for personalizatio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1011 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8508647
  2. Provided by DARWIN HOMES, LLC.
  3. Contact Jessica Ennis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin