Active
Property Photos
7602 Danube Drive 7602
  1. Image 1 of 31 For 7602 Danube Drive 7602
  2. Image 2 of 31 For 7602 Danube Drive 7602
  3. Image 3 of 31 For 7602 Danube Drive 7602
  4. Image 4 of 31 For 7602 Danube Drive 7602
  5. Image 5 of 31 For 7602 Danube Drive 7602
  6. Image 6 of 31 For 7602 Danube Drive 7602
  7. Image 7 of 31 For 7602 Danube Drive 7602
  8. Image 8 of 31 For 7602 Danube Drive 7602
  9. Image 9 of 31 For 7602 Danube Drive 7602
  10. Image 10 of 31 For 7602 Danube Drive 7602
  11. Image 11 of 31 For 7602 Danube Drive 7602
  12. Image 12 of 31 For 7602 Danube Drive 7602
  13. Image 13 of 31 For 7602 Danube Drive 7602
  14. Image 14 of 31 For 7602 Danube Drive 7602
  15. Image 15 of 31 For 7602 Danube Drive 7602
  16. Image 16 of 31 For 7602 Danube Drive 7602
  17. Image 17 of 31 For 7602 Danube Drive 7602
  18. Image 18 of 31 For 7602 Danube Drive 7602
  19. Image 19 of 31 For 7602 Danube Drive 7602
  20. Image 20 of 31 For 7602 Danube Drive 7602
  21. Image 21 of 31 For 7602 Danube Drive 7602
  22. Image 22 of 31 For 7602 Danube Drive 7602
  23. Image 23 of 31 For 7602 Danube Drive 7602
  24. Image 24 of 31 For 7602 Danube Drive 7602
  25. Image 25 of 31 For 7602 Danube Drive 7602
  26. Image 26 of 31 For 7602 Danube Drive 7602
  27. Image 27 of 31 For 7602 Danube Drive 7602
  28. Image 28 of 31 For 7602 Danube Drive 7602
  29. Image 29 of 31 For 7602 Danube Drive 7602
  30. Image 30 of 31 For 7602 Danube Drive 7602
  31. Image 31 of 31 For 7602 Danube Drive 7602
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,600

Address: 7602 Danube Drive 7602, HUDSON, FL 34667

Description

Village woods 55+ community gorgeous villa totally renovated, 2 bedroom, 2 bath, split bedroom plan, laminate & ceramic tile flooring, granite counters, stainless steel appliances and washer,dryer, insulated windows, includes water, cable tv, internet, trash, clubhouse, pool & recreation, culde sac location. Close to medical, shopping and all conveniences. Don't miss this one!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: W7881139 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7602 Danube Drive 7602
  • Viewed: 187
  • Price: $1,600
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1232
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 162
  • Acreage: 6.81 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1125.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Management and Associates
  • Association Phone: 813-433-2000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34667 - Hudson/Bayonet Point/Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-25-03-012.A-012.00-00E.0
  • Unit Number: 7602
  • Views: 187
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Insurance, Internet, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15115 Omaha Street, HUDSON, FL 34667
$1,450.00 ($2.16 / sqft )

15115 Omaha Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedrooms 1 bathroom house for rent available in Hudson. Large rooms, expansive backyard and 1 car garage. This house is perfect for those looking for quiet neighborhood.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 672 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403314
  2. Provided by ICON REALTY ASSOCIATES INC
  3. Contact Silvia Odebrecht
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6009 Sea Ranch Drive 314, HUDSON, FL 34667
$1,750.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

6009 Sea Ranch Drive 314 Virtual Tour More Like This

LIVE ON THE EDGE OF THE GULF OF AMERICA! and experience soothing waterfront views and relaxing Gulf breezes , everyday of the year, from your own covered balcony enjoying your favorite early morning o

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 838 sqft
  4. Approx. 51.35 acres
  1. MLSID: S5138066
  2. Provided by LIBBY REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Keith Libby, Sr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6009 Sea Ranch Drive 704, HUDSON, FL 34667
$1,800.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

6009 Sea Ranch Drive 704 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

RARE OPPORTUNITY to rent a 7th Floor condo with Million Dollar Gulf of America water and sunset views. Offering to rent for a minimum of 7 months. Relax with your favorite drink & food while experienc

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 838 sqft
  4. Approx. 51.35 acres
  1. MLSID: S5143394
  2. Provided by LIBBY REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Keith Libby, Sr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13926 Helen Avenue, HUDSON, FL 34667
$1,900.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

13926 Helen Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

WATERFRONT GULF ACCESS HOME !!!!Welcome to your beautifully renovated, move in ready waterfront home in Hudson Beach, where coastal living meets modern comfort. This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath residen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1443 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8424848
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Chib Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 8841 Kipling Avenue, HUDSON, FL 34667
$1,900.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

8841 Kipling Avenue More Like This

Welcome to a place that feels like home the moment you walk in. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath property offers peace and privacy in a quiet Hudson neighborhood with no rear neighbors. Inside,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2129 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446609
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Eddie Grabovac
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9029 Maiden Lane, HUDSON, FL 34667
$1,750.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

9029 Maiden Lane Reduced More Like This

Enjoy relaxed Florida living just moments from the historic fishing community of Aripeka. This charming home is ideally located only seconds from Sun West Park for beach days and outdoor fun, and just

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472484
  2. Provided by CHIRINO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ana Chirino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13013 Sawmill Way, HUDSON, FL 34667
$1,890.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

13013 Sawmill Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. For rent **welcome to easy florida living in the heart of the beacon woods east community. **community pool pickelball, club house** a standout thi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2232 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474615
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michelle Love Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12527 1st Isle, HUDSON, FL 34667
$1,700.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

12527 1st Isle Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience waterfront living at its finest in this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home offering modern updates and an unbeatable Gulf access location. Nestled on a quiet dead end street,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477753
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Terri Osborn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12041 Hoosier Court 204, HUDSON, FL 34667
$1,495.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

12041 Hoosier Court 204 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Optional furnished 2bd/2bth in gorgeous 55+ community! Furnished, or unfurnished, rental in 55+ community. One of the tenants must be 55 years of age or older to occupy this property. No short term/va

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1295 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494621
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Steve Oehlerking
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15812 Sea Pines Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$1,500.00 ($0.20 / sqft )

15812 Sea Pines Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Tenants are responsible for all Utility expenses associated with the leased premises including but not limited to ELECTRIC GAS WATER SEWER services. Tenants also responsible for CABLE and INTERN

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 7440 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496080
  2. Provided by TAMPAS BEST REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jason Canaan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin