Active
Property Photos
11241 Dollar Lake Drive 4
  1. Image 1 of 47 For 11241 Dollar Lake Drive 4
  2. Image 2 of 47 For 11241 Dollar Lake Drive 4
  3. Image 3 of 47 For 11241 Dollar Lake Drive 4
  4. Image 4 of 47 For 11241 Dollar Lake Drive 4
  5. Image 5 of 47 For 11241 Dollar Lake Drive 4
  6. Image 6 of 47 For 11241 Dollar Lake Drive 4
  7. Image 7 of 47 For 11241 Dollar Lake Drive 4
  8. Image 8 of 47 For 11241 Dollar Lake Drive 4
  9. Image 9 of 47 For 11241 Dollar Lake Drive 4
  10. Image 10 of 47 For 11241 Dollar Lake Drive 4
  11. Image 11 of 47 For 11241 Dollar Lake Drive 4
  12. Image 12 of 47 For 11241 Dollar Lake Drive 4
  13. Image 13 of 47 For 11241 Dollar Lake Drive 4
  14. Image 14 of 47 For 11241 Dollar Lake Drive 4
  15. Image 15 of 47 For 11241 Dollar Lake Drive 4
  16. Image 16 of 47 For 11241 Dollar Lake Drive 4
  17. Image 17 of 47 For 11241 Dollar Lake Drive 4
  18. Image 18 of 47 For 11241 Dollar Lake Drive 4
  19. Image 19 of 47 For 11241 Dollar Lake Drive 4
  20. Image 20 of 47 For 11241 Dollar Lake Drive 4
  21. Image 21 of 47 For 11241 Dollar Lake Drive 4
  22. Image 22 of 47 For 11241 Dollar Lake Drive 4
  23. Image 23 of 47 For 11241 Dollar Lake Drive 4
  24. Image 24 of 47 For 11241 Dollar Lake Drive 4
  25. Image 25 of 47 For 11241 Dollar Lake Drive 4
  26. Image 26 of 47 For 11241 Dollar Lake Drive 4
  27. Image 27 of 47 For 11241 Dollar Lake Drive 4
  28. Image 28 of 47 For 11241 Dollar Lake Drive 4
  29. Image 29 of 47 For 11241 Dollar Lake Drive 4
  30. Image 30 of 47 For 11241 Dollar Lake Drive 4
  31. Image 31 of 47 For 11241 Dollar Lake Drive 4
  32. Image 32 of 47 For 11241 Dollar Lake Drive 4
  33. Image 33 of 47 For 11241 Dollar Lake Drive 4
  34. Image 34 of 47 For 11241 Dollar Lake Drive 4
  35. Image 35 of 47 For 11241 Dollar Lake Drive 4
  36. Image 36 of 47 For 11241 Dollar Lake Drive 4
  37. Image 37 of 47 For 11241 Dollar Lake Drive 4
  38. Image 38 of 47 For 11241 Dollar Lake Drive 4
  39. Image 39 of 47 For 11241 Dollar Lake Drive 4
  40. Image 40 of 47 For 11241 Dollar Lake Drive 4
  41. Image 41 of 47 For 11241 Dollar Lake Drive 4
  42. Image 42 of 47 For 11241 Dollar Lake Drive 4
  43. Image 43 of 47 For 11241 Dollar Lake Drive 4
  44. Image 44 of 47 For 11241 Dollar Lake Drive 4
  45. Image 45 of 47 For 11241 Dollar Lake Drive 4
  46. Image 46 of 47 For 11241 Dollar Lake Drive 4
  47. Image 47 of 47 For 11241 Dollar Lake Drive 4
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $130,000

Address: 11241 Dollar Lake Drive 4, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668

Description

Welcome to Timber Oaks at Dollar Lake, a sought after 55+ active community in Port Richey. This charming and move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers comfort, style, and low maintenance living in a peaceful setting. The eat in kitchen is perfectly positioned at the front of the home with a beautiful bay window, creating a bright and inviting space. Enjoy granite countertops, custom cabinetry, modern backsplash tilework, and newer stainless steel appliances. The home features updated flooring throughout and a spacious Florida Room at the rear, ideal for relaxing or entertaining while taking in scenic views of the surrounding hills and valley. Recent updates include a new kitchen, water softener (2024), roof (2024), water heater, and A/C (2017 2018). Located on a tranquil street in a non flood zone, this property offers added peace of mind. Timber Oaks residents enjoy access to two community pools, including one conveniently located near the unit, as well as a main clubhouse with a full calendar of amenities and activities year round. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, local beaches, and Tampa International Airport, this home provides the perfect blend of relaxation and accessibility.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: W7883901 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11241 Dollar Lake Drive 4
  • Viewed: 207
  • Price: $130,000
  • Price sqft: $107
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1210
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 54
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1210.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Elite Prop Mgmt / Wendy Greenaway
  • Association Phone: 727-400-6850
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: DOLLAR LAKE VILLAGE CONDO I PB 18 PG 113 UNIT D BLDG 5 OR 9096 PG 3856
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34668 - Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-25-11-017.A-005.00-00D.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 207
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8141 Bugle Court 1, Port Richey, FL 34668
$145,000.00 ($145.00 / sqft )

8141 Bugle Court 1 More Like This

Unrepaired sinkhole. Being repaired in March 2026. This is the condo that you have been waiting for in Timber Oaks Fairway Villas! A beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit with its own one ca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257942
  2. Provided by Homan Realty Group Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4550 Bay Boulevard 1226, Port Richey, FL 34668
$145,000.00 ($141.46 / sqft )

4550 Bay Boulevard 1226 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Turnkey Waterfront Condo with Stunning 180 Gulf Views Move In Ready & Priced to Sell! Imagine waking up to breathtaking, unobstructed 180 degree views of the Gulf of Mexico every single day. This fu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2259219
  2. Provided by FlatFee.com Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4550 Bay Boulevard 1226, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$145,000.00 ($116.19 / sqft )

4550 Bay Boulevard 1226 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Turnkey Waterfront Condo with Stunning 180 Gulf Views Move In Ready & Priced to Sell! Imagine waking up to breathtaking, unobstructed 180 degree views of the Gulf of Mexico every single day. This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1248 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537791
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE GVILLE
  3. Contact Alena Knoepfler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11135 Carriage Hill Drive 3, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$127,500.00 ($123.55 / sqft )

11135 Carriage Hill Drive 3 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Timber oaks fairway villas 55+ community fully furnished, immaculate 2 bedroom, 2 bath, remodeled kitchen & baths, walk in showers, granite counters, stainless steel appliances, split bedroom plan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1032 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882062
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
  3. Contact Charles Ludington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8141 Bugle Court 1, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$145,000.00 ($103.57 / sqft )

8141 Bugle Court 1 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Unrepaired sinkhole. Being repaired in March 2026. This is the condo that you have been waiting for in Timber Oaks Fairway Villas! A beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit with its own one car

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882956
  2. Provided by HOMAN REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Bill Merritt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11340 Dollar Lake Drive 2, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$144,900.00 ($131.73 / sqft )

11340 Dollar Lake Drive 2 Adult Community More Like This

Nestled in the beautiful over 55 community of Timber Oaks, this lovely two bedroom, two bath 1000 square foot condo is bright and airy with an attached screened lanai. This condo has a one car garage

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884402
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Bev Hudock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7650 Forest Trail 6, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$153,000.00 ($113.84 / sqft )

7650 Forest Trail 6 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the kind of home that makes everyday living feel effortless. This beautifully laid out two bedroom, two bath condo delivers space, style, and comfort in all the right places, with an airy o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884629
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Robert Marier II, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9910 Eagles Point Circle 3, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$150,000.00 ($96.15 / sqft )

9910 Eagles Point Circle 3 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Great location! Come see this spacious and cozy Condo in the 55+ community of Eagles Point with Gulf Access. This two bedroom, two bathroom unit has an open floor plan and boasts a beautiful floor to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8369564
  2. Provided by TROPICAL LIFE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Beth Belloise
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7614 Radcliffe Circle 110b, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$155,000.00 ($121.66 / sqft )

7614 Radcliffe Circle 110b Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath downstairs condo located in the desirable 55+ gated community The Orchards of Radcliff. Brand NEW AC, NEW appliances, newer windows and hurricane shudders. T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1274 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.65 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8422173
  2. Provided by FLORIDA WEST COAST HOMES, LLC
  3. Contact Carol Gravelin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5541 Bay Boulevard 403, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$139,000.00 ($144.49 / sqft )

5541 Bay Boulevard 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turn key and fully upgraded, this one of a kind condo in Royal Richey Village is the perfect winter getaway or easy year round home. The heavy lifting has already been done beautifully renovated for

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 962 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470582
  2. Provided by WATERFORD REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Maria Rocheleau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin