Active
Property Photos
600 Ventura Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 24 For 600 Ventura Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 24 For 600 Ventura Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 24 For 600 Ventura Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 24 For 600 Ventura Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 24 For 600 Ventura Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 24 For 600 Ventura Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 24 For 600 Ventura Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 24 For 600 Ventura Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 24 For 600 Ventura Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 24 For 600 Ventura Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 24 For 600 Ventura Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 24 For 600 Ventura Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 24 For 600 Ventura Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 24 For 600 Ventura Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 24 For 600 Ventura Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 24 For 600 Ventura Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 24 For 600 Ventura Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 24 For 600 Ventura Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 24 For 600 Ventura Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 24 For 600 Ventura Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 24 For 600 Ventura Avenue
  22. Image 22 of 24 For 600 Ventura Avenue
  23. Image 23 of 24 For 600 Ventura Avenue
  24. Image 24 of 24 For 600 Ventura Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $366,500

Address: 600 Ventura Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32805

Description

Completely renovated home with fenced in backyard, including a screened in porch. Spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, and garage sitting by downtown and local schools. Has a brand NEW roof, NEW A/C, NEW water heater, New panel (inspected by the county) ALL NEW UPGRADES: fully renovated bathrooms, new kitchen and appliances, new flooring, baseboards, paint, doors, and lighting, etc. throughout the full house. Enjoy a great layout with natural light, and seamless indoor outdoor flow. The fully fenced in lot offers privacy, room to expand, and endless outdoor possibilities. Great location with nearby shopping, dining, medical facilities, and outdoor recreation, while still offering a peaceful neighborhood setting.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: W7884087 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 600 Ventura Avenue
  • Viewed: 100
  • Price: $366,500
  • Price sqft: $267
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Bldg sqft: 1372
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 54
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1372.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Level
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Faces Rear
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: None
  • Heating: None
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: None
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ninguno
  • Legal Description: SPRING LAKE MANOR 1ST ADDITION S/75 LOT1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32805 - Orlando/Washington Shores
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-22-29-8248-00-010
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 100
  • Zoning Code: R-1AA/T
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3328 Coleman Place, ORLANDO, FL 32805
$387,900.00 ($199.95 / sqft )

3328 Coleman Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated seller. Welcome to this spacious one story home featuring 5 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and 1,940 sq ft of flexible living space, ideal for multigenerational living or buyers seeking additio

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1940 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363783
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Carl Bazelais
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1519 Indiana Street, ORLANDO, FL 32805
$395,000.00 ($177.13 / sqft )

1519 Indiana Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully upgraded 2023 built single family home offering 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with NO HOA, located in a rapidly growing area of Orlando. This move in ready home features lam

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2230 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376779
  2. Provided by MASCARENHAS REALTY INC
  3. Contact Danny Mascarenhas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 909 Randall Street, ORLANDO, FL 32805
$380,000.00 ($194.87 / sqft )

909 Randall Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready newer construction just minutes from Downtown Orlando! Built in 2022, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers a modern open concept layout designed for both comfort and functionality. The m

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1950 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393902
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Mesner Belidor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 417 Tampa Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32805
$339,000.00 ($166.18 / sqft )

417 Tampa Avenue More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home! Check out this beautiful 4 bedroom 2 and a half bathroom on a spacious lot with NO HOA! Take full advantage of this home, it is truly mov

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2040 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399494
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS ORLANDO DR PHILLIPS
  3. Contact John Hart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 805 Mcfall Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32805
$380,000.00 ($213.36 / sqft )

805 Mcfall Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

3 bedroom, 2.5 bath New Construction home Located in the Heart of Downtown Orlando with a single car garage and fenced in backyard, featuring modern finishes and energy efficient systems throughout. T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1781 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404023
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Monique Bowden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1162 Coretta Way, ORLANDO, FL 32805
$402,000.00 ($122.26 / sqft )

1162 Coretta Way More Like This

Fully Renovated 3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Pool Home! Step into this beautifully updated home featuring brand new vinyl flooring throughout and a freshly painted interior. The gourmet kitchen is a standout, co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3288 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405705
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jessica Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 839 Short Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32805
$380,000.00 ($213.36 / sqft )

839 Short Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your brand new home in Orlando's historic Parramore community! This two story, contemporary style home offers three bedrooms, two full bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1781 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911191
  2. Provided by AFFINITY REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Antoinette Giles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 622 Conley Street, ORLANDO, FL 32805
$380,000.00 ($213.36 / sqft )

622 Conley Street Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your brand new home in Orlando's historic Parramore community! This two story, contemporary style home offers three bedrooms, two full bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1781 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911193
  2. Provided by AFFINITY REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Antoinette Giles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2139 Gore Street, ORLANDO, FL 32805
$334,900.00 ($233.54 / sqft )

2139 Gore Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Multigenerational living, rental income potential and fully renovated home in Orlando features a bright, open layout with brand new tile flooring throughout, fresh interior paint, and a completely upd

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1434 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477973
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Karen Corea Cuadra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin