Active
Property Photos
574 Hammock Oaks Boulevard
  1. Image 1 of 36 For 574 Hammock Oaks Boulevard
  2. Image 2 of 36 For 574 Hammock Oaks Boulevard
  3. Image 3 of 36 For 574 Hammock Oaks Boulevard
  4. Image 4 of 36 For 574 Hammock Oaks Boulevard
  5. Image 5 of 36 For 574 Hammock Oaks Boulevard
  6. Image 6 of 36 For 574 Hammock Oaks Boulevard
  7. Image 7 of 36 For 574 Hammock Oaks Boulevard
  8. Image 8 of 36 For 574 Hammock Oaks Boulevard
  9. Image 9 of 36 For 574 Hammock Oaks Boulevard
  10. Image 10 of 36 For 574 Hammock Oaks Boulevard
  11. Image 11 of 36 For 574 Hammock Oaks Boulevard
  12. Image 12 of 36 For 574 Hammock Oaks Boulevard
  13. Image 13 of 36 For 574 Hammock Oaks Boulevard
  14. Image 14 of 36 For 574 Hammock Oaks Boulevard
  15. Image 15 of 36 For 574 Hammock Oaks Boulevard
  16. Image 16 of 36 For 574 Hammock Oaks Boulevard
  17. Image 17 of 36 For 574 Hammock Oaks Boulevard
  18. Image 18 of 36 For 574 Hammock Oaks Boulevard
  19. Image 19 of 36 For 574 Hammock Oaks Boulevard
  20. Image 20 of 36 For 574 Hammock Oaks Boulevard
  21. Image 21 of 36 For 574 Hammock Oaks Boulevard
  22. Image 22 of 36 For 574 Hammock Oaks Boulevard
  23. Image 23 of 36 For 574 Hammock Oaks Boulevard
  24. Image 24 of 36 For 574 Hammock Oaks Boulevard
  25. Image 25 of 36 For 574 Hammock Oaks Boulevard
  26. Image 26 of 36 For 574 Hammock Oaks Boulevard
  27. Image 27 of 36 For 574 Hammock Oaks Boulevard
  28. Image 28 of 36 For 574 Hammock Oaks Boulevard
  29. Image 29 of 36 For 574 Hammock Oaks Boulevard
  30. Image 30 of 36 For 574 Hammock Oaks Boulevard
  31. Image 31 of 36 For 574 Hammock Oaks Boulevard
  32. Image 32 of 36 For 574 Hammock Oaks Boulevard
  33. Image 33 of 36 For 574 Hammock Oaks Boulevard
  34. Image 34 of 36 For 574 Hammock Oaks Boulevard
  35. Image 35 of 36 For 574 Hammock Oaks Boulevard
  36. Image 36 of 36 For 574 Hammock Oaks Boulevard
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $459,990

Address: 574 Hammock Oaks Boulevard, LADY LAKE, FL 32159

Description

Move in Ready! Cresswind at Hammock Oaks, a new active 55+ community by Kolter Homes, is situated in Lady Lake, FL, famously known as the home of lakes and sunshine. Located near The Villages the community is only minutes from Leesburg and convenient to Orlando. This gated community in Central Florida features Cresswind's national award winning "Set Yourself FREE" lifestyle program based on the cornerstones of Fitness, Relationships, Education and Entertainment. The resident only clubhouse with a state of the art fitness center and offers 55+ neighbors a place to gather and participate in social activities facilitated by a full time Lifestyle Director. Outdoor amenities will include pickleball & tennis courts, walking trails, resort style pool and spa, pool, event and entertainment areas. The Claire floorplan is ideally located on a premium homesite, showcasing beautiful sunset views from the rear lanai and close proximity to the community clubhouse and amenities. This inviting home offers three bedrooms, a flex/study, two full bathrooms, and an open concept great room and dining area designed for modern living. The kitchen is beautifully appointed with Benton Birch white cabinetry, Cambria quartz countertops with a waterfall island, a stainless steel single bowl sink, and a designer tile backsplash, blending everyday functionality with refined style. Designer finishes continue throughout the home with plank tile flooring in main living areas, laminate wood plank flooring in the flex space and owners suite, and floor to ceiling accent tile in all bathrooms, including a frameless shower in the owners bath. Additional details such as upgraded fixtures, a floor outlet in the great room, washable interior paint, and an impressive 8 foot front door with a Smart Wi Fi keypad complete this inviting home. To learn about this home built around you, contact a Cresswind at Hammock Oaks New Home Guide.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: W7884331 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 574 Hammock Oaks Boulevard
  • Viewed: 144
  • Price: $459,990
  • Price sqft: $192
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2395
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 47
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Claire
  • Builder Name: Kolter Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1724.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Leesburg High
  • Middle School: Carver Middle
  • School Elementary: Beverly Shores Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Ground Level, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, HVAC, Insulation, Lighting, Thermostat
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 435.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Cresswind Hammock Oaks Homeowners Association Inc.
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HAMMOCK OAKS PHASE 1A PB 83 PG 1-8 LOT 71 ORB 6392 PG 2307
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32159 - Lady Lake (The Villages)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 19-18-24-0010-000-07100
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Traditional
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 144
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 39640 Harbor Hills Boulevard, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$497,500.00 ($127.86 / sqft )

39640 Harbor Hills Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE ADJUSTMENT on This beautifully updated home in the desirable Harbor Hills Golf and Country Club gated community sits on a spacious half acre lot and offers exceptional style and comfort. Boastin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3891 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5101864
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Julie Townsend
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 39023 Griffin Landing, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$499,000.00 ($113.95 / sqft )

39023 Griffin Landing Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW! New Price! Experience refined living in this exquisitely updated residence, perfectly positioned on over half an acre in the desirable, guard gated Harbor Hills community. A circular paver dri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4379 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104651
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Marge Hooper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5090 Greens Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$550,000.00 ($147.18 / sqft )

5090 Greens Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

**Golf Front Bella Vista Luxury | New LVP Flooring in Primary Suite| Immediate Occupancy Available | 4 Bed + Office Potential | Built 2021 | Double Gated Harbor Hills Golf Community ** **Seller Offer

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3737 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104887
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
  3. Contact Patti Belton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 423 Skyfield Court, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$439,900.00 ($154.03 / sqft )

423 Skyfield Court New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Welcome into a space that feels both refreshing and familiar modern in its design, yet grounded in the way people actually live. Right off the entryway, a private junior

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2856 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105211
  2. Provided by WHEATLEY REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Matthew Wheatley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 367 Hammocks Oak Boulevard, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$455,000.00 ($14.65 / sqft )

367 Hammocks Oak Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a must see, never lived in property great location you are literally in the middle of everything in the area a short drive gets you the either of the two main town centers on the north end

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 31054 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107685
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - SUMMERFIELD
  3. Contact Robert Loiselle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 210 Palermo Place, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
$450,000.00 ($180.87 / sqft )

210 Palermo Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Perfectly positioned in the heart of The Villages. In the village of La Zamora, this beautifully updated three bedroom, three bathroom home offers the ideal blend of modern luxury and unbeatable conve

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2488 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108098
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
  3. Contact Charmaine Adams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 38701 Oak Place Court, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$539,000.00 ($159.70 / sqft )

38701 Oak Place Court Virtual Tour More Like This

POOL HOME on a PREMIUM ACRE LOT in Guard Gated Harbor Hills! Dont miss this exceptional opportunity to own a beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a den/office, ideally located within a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3375 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108689
  2. Provided by SALLY LOVE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Julie Nay Gordon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 39125 Tacoma Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$499,000.00 ($154.78 / sqft )

39125 Tacoma Drive More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained pool home in the sought after gated community of Harbor Hills. Situated on approximately acre, this property features a circular driveway and charming columned

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3224 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109495
  2. Provided by ORISON PROPERTIES INC.
  3. Contact Stephanie Frederick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5204 Greens Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$479,900.00 ($165.03 / sqft )

5204 Greens Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and beautifully maintained 3 bedroom + den, 2.5 bath home situated on a private half acre lot backing to serene woods and the golf coursewith no homes on either side for exceptional privacy.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2908 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110432
  2. Provided by WORTH CLARK REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Simpson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 446 Skyfield Court, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$419,900.00 ($147.02 / sqft )

446 Skyfield Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2856 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110500
  2. Provided by WHEATLEY REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Matthew Wheatley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin