Active
Property Photos
8211 Brent Street 836
  1. Image 1 of 57 For 8211 Brent Street 836
  2. Image 2 of 57 For 8211 Brent Street 836
  3. Image 3 of 57 For 8211 Brent Street 836
  4. Image 4 of 57 For 8211 Brent Street 836
  5. Image 5 of 57 For 8211 Brent Street 836
  6. Image 6 of 57 For 8211 Brent Street 836
  7. Image 7 of 57 For 8211 Brent Street 836
  8. Image 8 of 57 For 8211 Brent Street 836
  9. Image 9 of 57 For 8211 Brent Street 836
  10. Image 10 of 57 For 8211 Brent Street 836
  11. Image 11 of 57 For 8211 Brent Street 836
  12. Image 12 of 57 For 8211 Brent Street 836
  13. Image 13 of 57 For 8211 Brent Street 836
  14. Image 14 of 57 For 8211 Brent Street 836
  15. Image 15 of 57 For 8211 Brent Street 836
  16. Image 16 of 57 For 8211 Brent Street 836
  17. Image 17 of 57 For 8211 Brent Street 836
  18. Image 18 of 57 For 8211 Brent Street 836
  19. Image 19 of 57 For 8211 Brent Street 836
  20. Image 20 of 57 For 8211 Brent Street 836
  21. Image 21 of 57 For 8211 Brent Street 836
  22. Image 22 of 57 For 8211 Brent Street 836
  23. Image 23 of 57 For 8211 Brent Street 836
  24. Image 24 of 57 For 8211 Brent Street 836
  25. Image 25 of 57 For 8211 Brent Street 836
  26. Image 26 of 57 For 8211 Brent Street 836
  27. Image 27 of 57 For 8211 Brent Street 836
  28. Image 28 of 57 For 8211 Brent Street 836
  29. Image 29 of 57 For 8211 Brent Street 836
  30. Image 30 of 57 For 8211 Brent Street 836
  31. Image 31 of 57 For 8211 Brent Street 836
  32. Image 32 of 57 For 8211 Brent Street 836
  33. Image 33 of 57 For 8211 Brent Street 836
  34. Image 34 of 57 For 8211 Brent Street 836
  35. Image 35 of 57 For 8211 Brent Street 836
  36. Image 36 of 57 For 8211 Brent Street 836
  37. Image 37 of 57 For 8211 Brent Street 836
  38. Image 38 of 57 For 8211 Brent Street 836
  39. Image 39 of 57 For 8211 Brent Street 836
  40. Image 40 of 57 For 8211 Brent Street 836
  41. Image 41 of 57 For 8211 Brent Street 836
  42. Image 42 of 57 For 8211 Brent Street 836
  43. Image 43 of 57 For 8211 Brent Street 836
  44. Image 44 of 57 For 8211 Brent Street 836
  45. Image 45 of 57 For 8211 Brent Street 836
  46. Image 46 of 57 For 8211 Brent Street 836
  47. Image 47 of 57 For 8211 Brent Street 836
  48. Image 48 of 57 For 8211 Brent Street 836
  49. Image 49 of 57 For 8211 Brent Street 836
  50. Image 50 of 57 For 8211 Brent Street 836
  51. Image 51 of 57 For 8211 Brent Street 836
  52. Image 52 of 57 For 8211 Brent Street 836
  53. Image 53 of 57 For 8211 Brent Street 836
  54. Image 54 of 57 For 8211 Brent Street 836
  55. Image 55 of 57 For 8211 Brent Street 836
  56. Image 56 of 57 For 8211 Brent Street 836
  57. Image 57 of 57 For 8211 Brent Street 836
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $159,900

Address: 8211 Brent Street 836, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668

Description

FOR SALE or LEASE. Gorgeous condo community located right on the Gulf of America. Watch the marine life, boat traffic and sunsets from the comfort of your new home! Can be provided partially furnished (King Master bed, 2 nightstands, dresser, TV, living room TV stand with TV) or Owner can remove furniture. Open floor plan, in unit laundry, two good size bedrooms, two full baths, under building parking #836, storage locker. Community amenities include: 24 hour manned gate, clubhouse with fitness, library, game tables, card rooms, tennis, pickleball, putting green, boat ramp, waterfront boardwalk, two pools, two cabanas, gas grills. Rent includes: Basic cable, wifi, trash (Tenant pays water and electric). NO PETS. NO SMOKING. NOT AGE RESTRICTED. Close to shopping, restaurants, medical, historic downtown New Port Richey, near public beaches/parks, approx 20 min to Tarpon Springs Sponge Docks and Downtown Tarpon Springs, approx 40 min to Honeymoon Island and Caladesi Island, approx 60 min to Clearwater, approx 60 min to Tampa Airport, Cruise Port, Fine Dining, Theatre, Sports Arenas. NO PETS. NOT AGE RESTRICTED.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: W7884599 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8211 Brent Street 836
  • Viewed: 57
  • Price: $159,900
  • Price sqft: $128
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1248
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 37
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Storage, Tennis Court(s), Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1025.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Marina, FloodZone, City Limits, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Basement, Reserved, Assigned, Covered
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, Gunite, Child Safety Fence, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Optional Additional Fees, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Qualified Property Management
  • Association Phone: 727-859-9700
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Sand Pebble Pointe 1 Condo PB 21 PG 22 Unit 36 Bldg 8 & Common Elements OR 9588 PG 1933
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34668 - Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30-25-16-003A-00800-0360
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 836
  • View: Water
  • Views: 57
  • Zoning Code: R3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8141 Bugle Court 1, Port Richey, FL 34668
$145,000.00 ($145.00 / sqft )

8141 Bugle Court 1 More Like This

Unrepaired sinkhole. Being repaired in March 2026. This is the condo that you have been waiting for in Timber Oaks Fairway Villas! A beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit with its own one ca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257942
  2. Provided by Homan Realty Group Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4550 Bay Boulevard 1226, Port Richey, FL 34668
$145,000.00 ($141.46 / sqft )

4550 Bay Boulevard 1226 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Turnkey Waterfront Condo with Stunning 180 Gulf Views Move In Ready & Priced to Sell! Imagine waking up to breathtaking, unobstructed 180 degree views of the Gulf of Mexico every single day. This fu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2259219
  2. Provided by FlatFee.com Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4550 Bay Boulevard 1226, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$145,000.00 ($116.19 / sqft )

4550 Bay Boulevard 1226 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Turnkey Waterfront Condo with Stunning 180 Gulf Views Move In Ready & Priced to Sell! Imagine waking up to breathtaking, unobstructed 180 degree views of the Gulf of Mexico every single day. This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1248 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537791
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE GVILLE
  3. Contact Alena Knoepfler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11311 Dollar Lake Drive 6, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$184,900.00 ($129.30 / sqft )

11311 Dollar Lake Drive 6 Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit condo in the picturesque Dollar Lake Village, part of the highly sought after Timber Oaks 55+ community. As an added incentive, the selle

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1430 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.66 acres
  1. MLSID: W7878121
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Susan McCarragher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11241 Versailles Lane 0, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$159,900.00 ($108.70 / sqft )

11241 Versailles Lane 0 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Timber oaks chateau village 55+ impeccable 2 bedroom, 2 bath, split bedroom plan, eat in kitchen, formal dining, laminate & ceramic tile, stainless appliances, windows 2017, a/c 2017, garage do

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1471 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.66 acres
  1. MLSID: W7879897
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
  3. Contact Charles Ludington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8210 Aquila Street 213, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$179,900.00 ($144.15 / sqft )

8210 Aquila Street 213 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise in this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath Gulf front condo offering spectacular sunsets and sunrises, a lighted boardwalk, and tranquil water views right from your 2nd floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1248 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879985
  2. Provided by SNAP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Shawn Poole
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4550 Bay Boulevard 1224, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$189,900.00 ($152.16 / sqft )

4550 Bay Boulevard 1224 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller is willing to give a credit at closing for 1 full year of HOA fees and $5k in closing costs.Waterfront Port Richey Condo Perfect Snowbird Retreat with Unmatched Gulf Views! Discover the ultima

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1248 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880652
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact DJ Arrazcaeta Jr, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11508 Orleans Lane, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$185,000.00 ($108.50 / sqft )

11508 Orleans Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Maintenance free 55+ condo with enclosed Florida room and resort style amenities in Port Richey, Florida. Welcome to 11508 Orleans Lane, a beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the desirab

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1705 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.66 acres
  1. MLSID: W7881331
  2. Provided by STAR ONE REALTY GROUP ELITE
  3. Contact Michele Rehm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8350 High Point Circle 3, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$175,000.00 ($103.31 / sqft )

8350 High Point Circle 3 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

New Improved Price Maintenance Free 55+ Condo with Garage and Florida Room in Port Richeys Gulf Coast Welcome to 8350 High Point Circle #3, a well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with attached

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1694 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.66 acres
  1. MLSID: W7881529
  2. Provided by STAR ONE REALTY GROUP ELITE
  3. Contact Michele Rehm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8360 High Point Circle 3, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$159,000.00 ($115.89 / sqft )

8360 High Point Circle 3 Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This lovely two bedroom, 2 bath 1372 square foot condo is nestled in the beautiful over 55 community of Timber Oaks. This condo is one with a one car g

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1372 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881922
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Bev Hudock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin