Active
Property Photos
2122 Clover Hill Road
  1. Image 1 of 32 For 2122 Clover Hill Road
  2. Image 2 of 32 For 2122 Clover Hill Road
  3. Image 3 of 32 For 2122 Clover Hill Road
  4. Image 4 of 32 For 2122 Clover Hill Road
  5. Image 5 of 32 For 2122 Clover Hill Road
  6. Image 6 of 32 For 2122 Clover Hill Road
  7. Image 7 of 32 For 2122 Clover Hill Road
  8. Image 8 of 32 For 2122 Clover Hill Road
  9. Image 9 of 32 For 2122 Clover Hill Road
  10. Image 10 of 32 For 2122 Clover Hill Road
  11. Image 11 of 32 For 2122 Clover Hill Road
  12. Image 12 of 32 For 2122 Clover Hill Road
  13. Image 13 of 32 For 2122 Clover Hill Road
  14. Image 14 of 32 For 2122 Clover Hill Road
  15. Image 15 of 32 For 2122 Clover Hill Road
  16. Image 16 of 32 For 2122 Clover Hill Road
  17. Image 17 of 32 For 2122 Clover Hill Road
  18. Image 18 of 32 For 2122 Clover Hill Road
  19. Image 19 of 32 For 2122 Clover Hill Road
  20. Image 20 of 32 For 2122 Clover Hill Road
  21. Image 21 of 32 For 2122 Clover Hill Road
  22. Image 22 of 32 For 2122 Clover Hill Road
  23. Image 23 of 32 For 2122 Clover Hill Road
  24. Image 24 of 32 For 2122 Clover Hill Road
  25. Image 25 of 32 For 2122 Clover Hill Road
  26. Image 26 of 32 For 2122 Clover Hill Road
  27. Image 27 of 32 For 2122 Clover Hill Road
  28. Image 28 of 32 For 2122 Clover Hill Road
  29. Image 29 of 32 For 2122 Clover Hill Road
  30. Image 30 of 32 For 2122 Clover Hill Road
  31. Image 31 of 32 For 2122 Clover Hill Road
  32. Image 32 of 32 For 2122 Clover Hill Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $254,900

Address: 2122 Clover Hill Road, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683

Description

Welcome to the highly sought after Courtyards at Gleneagles, where comfort, convenience, and low maintenance living come together in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom townhome. Nestled within a tranquil, tree lined community, this residence offers a perfect blend of style and functionality. Step inside to discover a bright and inviting interior featuring neutral tile flooring throughout the main level. The open concept layout seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining, and living areas, allowing for effortless flow and an abundance of natural light. The well appointed kitchen overlooks the main living space and features modern appliances, and generous counter space. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite serves as a private retreat, complete with a walk in closet and access to a screened in balconyperfect for enjoying your morning coffee or unwinding in the evening. Additional storage is thoughtfully integrated throughout, including both the balcony and screened lanai, ensuring maximum functionality. Updates provide peace of mind, including double pane windows and a newer roof (2023), all contributing to improved energy efficiency and long term value. A conveniently located washer and dryer just outside the primary bedroom adds to the homes practicality. Enjoy the Florida lifestyle from your screened in lanai, offering a serene outdoor space with additional storage. This unit also includes a designated parking space for added convenience. Residents of Courtyards at Gleneagles benefit from a comprehensive HOA that covers building insurance, exterior maintenance, basic cable, and access to the community pool. Located in North Pinellas County, this home provides easy access to top destinations including Innisbrook Golf Resort (home of the Valspar Championship), beautiful Gulf beaches, local parks, the Tarpon Springs Sponge Docks, and charming downtown Palm Harbor. This is an exceptional opportunity to own a move in ready home in a peaceful yet centrally located community. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: W7885061 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2122 Clover Hill Road
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $254,900
  • Price sqft: $214
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 1190
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 22
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1190.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 464.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Melrose Management
  • Association Phone: 727-787-3461
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: COURTYARDS 1 AT GLENEAGLES LOT 39
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34683 - Palm Harbor
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 30-27-16-18694-000-0390
  • Views: 37
  • Zoning Code: RPD-10
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2243 Andover Circle, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$295,000.00 ($205.58 / sqft )

2243 Andover Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Now offered FULLY FURNISHED! Discover this bright and comfortable end unit townhome in the welcoming community of Glenbrook East. Designed with an open, airy feel, this property offers a functional l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1435 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454239
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Derrick Chappell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2128 Clover Hill Road, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$249,900.00 ($183.75 / sqft )

2128 Clover Hill Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this desirable end unit townhouse in the beautifully maintained community of The Courtyards at Gleneagles. This 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath home is i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1360 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475521
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Linda Caruso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2183 Fox Chase Boulevard, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$250,000.00 ($215.33 / sqft )

2183 Fox Chase Boulevard More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated two bedroom, two and a half bathroom townhome in the Fox Chase community in the heart of Palm Harbor. With a 2019 roof (maintained by the HOA) and tasteful upgrades

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1161 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482459
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jeffrey Borham, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2155 Fox Chase Boulevard, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$234,000.00 ($264.11 / sqft )

2155 Fox Chase Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully upgraded home located in the gated community of Fox Chase. From the moment you step inside, youll notice the attention to de

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 886 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493718
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Ray Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3350 Fox Hunt Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$265,000.00 ($228.25 / sqft )

3350 Fox Hunt Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the gated Fox Chase community of Palm Harbor. The modern kitchen boasts soft close cabinets, stainless steel appliances, and granite c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1161 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494888
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP BEYOND
  3. Contact Hannah-lynn Wallace
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 658 Green Valley Road B3, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$290,000.00 ($220.53 / sqft )

658 Green Valley Road B3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for your next rent to own opportunity? This could be the one. Fall in love with this inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath townhouse in Green Valley Estates. The main level features a bright, open conce

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1315 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499137
  2. Provided by TAMPA INVESTORS SOLUTIONS LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin