Active
Property Photos
2128 Clover Hill Road
  1. Image 1 of 42 For 2128 Clover Hill Road
  2. Image 2 of 42 For 2128 Clover Hill Road
  3. Image 3 of 42 For 2128 Clover Hill Road
  4. Image 4 of 42 For 2128 Clover Hill Road
  5. Image 5 of 42 For 2128 Clover Hill Road
  6. Image 6 of 42 For 2128 Clover Hill Road
  7. Image 7 of 42 For 2128 Clover Hill Road
  8. Image 8 of 42 For 2128 Clover Hill Road
  9. Image 9 of 42 For 2128 Clover Hill Road
  10. Image 10 of 42 For 2128 Clover Hill Road
  11. Image 11 of 42 For 2128 Clover Hill Road
  12. Image 12 of 42 For 2128 Clover Hill Road
  13. Image 13 of 42 For 2128 Clover Hill Road
  14. Image 14 of 42 For 2128 Clover Hill Road
  15. Image 15 of 42 For 2128 Clover Hill Road
  16. Image 16 of 42 For 2128 Clover Hill Road
  17. Image 17 of 42 For 2128 Clover Hill Road
  18. Image 18 of 42 For 2128 Clover Hill Road
  19. Image 19 of 42 For 2128 Clover Hill Road
  20. Image 20 of 42 For 2128 Clover Hill Road
  21. Image 21 of 42 For 2128 Clover Hill Road
  22. Image 22 of 42 For 2128 Clover Hill Road
  23. Image 23 of 42 For 2128 Clover Hill Road
  24. Image 24 of 42 For 2128 Clover Hill Road
  25. Image 25 of 42 For 2128 Clover Hill Road
  26. Image 26 of 42 For 2128 Clover Hill Road
  27. Image 27 of 42 For 2128 Clover Hill Road
  28. Image 28 of 42 For 2128 Clover Hill Road
  29. Image 29 of 42 For 2128 Clover Hill Road
  30. Image 30 of 42 For 2128 Clover Hill Road
  31. Image 31 of 42 For 2128 Clover Hill Road
  32. Image 32 of 42 For 2128 Clover Hill Road
  33. Image 33 of 42 For 2128 Clover Hill Road
  34. Image 34 of 42 For 2128 Clover Hill Road
  35. Image 35 of 42 For 2128 Clover Hill Road
  36. Image 36 of 42 For 2128 Clover Hill Road
  37. Image 37 of 42 For 2128 Clover Hill Road
  38. Image 38 of 42 For 2128 Clover Hill Road
  39. Image 39 of 42 For 2128 Clover Hill Road
  40. Image 40 of 42 For 2128 Clover Hill Road
  41. Image 41 of 42 For 2128 Clover Hill Road
  42. Image 42 of 42 For 2128 Clover Hill Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $249,900

Address: 2128 Clover Hill Road, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this desirable end unit townhouse in the beautifully maintained community of The Courtyards at Gleneagles. This 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath home is ideally positioned at the end of a quiet cul de sac, offering added privacy and peaceful greenspace views from both the interior and the screened in patio. A rare highlight of this home is the two dedicated parking spacesone conveniently located directly in front, and the other featuring a covered carport with a private storage closet, a unique perk within the community. Step inside to find soaring ceilings over the living room, creating an open and airy feel that flows seamlessly into the dining area. The kitchen provides ample workspace and includes a convenient half bath and nearby laundry closet. The spacious primary bedroom is thoughtfully located on the first floor for easy living, while upstairs youll find a guest bedroom along with a versatile loft; perfect for a home office, media room, or potential third bedroom (buyer to verify with management). Enjoy maintenance free living just steps from the community pool and only minutes from world class golf. Outdoor enthusiasts will appreciate the close proximity to Honeymoon Island State Park, Fred Howard Park, and Sunset Beach. Plus, dining, shopping, and cultural attractions are all just a short drive away. This home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and Florida lifestyle living. Upgrades include Roof 2023, HVAC 2019, Nest Thermostat.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8475521 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2128 Clover Hill Road
  • Viewed: 100
  • Price: $249,900
  • Price sqft: $184
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Bldg sqft: 1360
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 48
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Private Entrance, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Forestry Stewardship Certified, Tile
  • Living Area: 1360.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Recovery Unit
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 464.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Melrose Management/Andrew Schmidt
  • Association Phone: 727-787-3461
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: COURTYARDS 1 AT GLENEAGLES LOT 36
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34683 - Palm Harbor
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30-27-16-18694-000-0360
  • Views: 100
  • Zoning Code: RPD-10
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2122 Clover Hill Road, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$254,900.00 ($214.20 / sqft )

2122 Clover Hill Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the highly sought after Courtyards at Gleneagles, where comfort, convenience, and low maintenance living come together in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom townhome. Nestl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1190 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885061
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY
  3. Contact Jason St Croix
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2243 Andover Circle, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$295,000.00 ($205.58 / sqft )

2243 Andover Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Now offered FULLY FURNISHED! Discover this bright and comfortable end unit townhome in the welcoming community of Glenbrook East. Designed with an open, airy feel, this property offers a functional l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1435 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454239
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Derrick Chappell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2183 Fox Chase Boulevard, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$250,000.00 ($215.33 / sqft )

2183 Fox Chase Boulevard More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated two bedroom, two and a half bathroom townhome in the Fox Chase community in the heart of Palm Harbor. With a 2019 roof (maintained by the HOA) and tasteful upgrades

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1161 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482459
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jeffrey Borham, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2155 Fox Chase Boulevard, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$234,000.00 ($264.11 / sqft )

2155 Fox Chase Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully upgraded home located in the gated community of Fox Chase. From the moment you step inside, youll notice the attention to de

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 886 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493718
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Ray Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3350 Fox Hunt Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$265,000.00 ($228.25 / sqft )

3350 Fox Hunt Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the gated Fox Chase community of Palm Harbor. The modern kitchen boasts soft close cabinets, stainless steel appliances, and granite c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1161 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494888
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP BEYOND
  3. Contact Hannah-lynn Wallace
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 658 Green Valley Road B3, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$290,000.00 ($220.53 / sqft )

658 Green Valley Road B3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for your next rent to own opportunity? This could be the one. Fall in love with this inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath townhouse in Green Valley Estates. The main level features a bright, open conce

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1315 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499137
  2. Provided by TAMPA INVESTORS SOLUTIONS LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin