Active
Property Photos
11428 Hidden Cove Court
  1. Image 1 of 98 For 11428 Hidden Cove Court
  2. Image 2 of 98 For 11428 Hidden Cove Court
  3. Image 3 of 98 For 11428 Hidden Cove Court
  4. Image 4 of 98 For 11428 Hidden Cove Court
  5. Image 5 of 98 For 11428 Hidden Cove Court
  6. Image 6 of 98 For 11428 Hidden Cove Court
  7. Image 7 of 98 For 11428 Hidden Cove Court
  8. Image 8 of 98 For 11428 Hidden Cove Court
  9. Image 9 of 98 For 11428 Hidden Cove Court
  10. Image 10 of 98 For 11428 Hidden Cove Court
  11. Image 11 of 98 For 11428 Hidden Cove Court
  12. Image 12 of 98 For 11428 Hidden Cove Court
  13. Image 13 of 98 For 11428 Hidden Cove Court
  14. Image 14 of 98 For 11428 Hidden Cove Court
  15. Image 15 of 98 For 11428 Hidden Cove Court
  16. Image 16 of 98 For 11428 Hidden Cove Court
  17. Image 17 of 98 For 11428 Hidden Cove Court
  18. Image 18 of 98 For 11428 Hidden Cove Court
  19. Image 19 of 98 For 11428 Hidden Cove Court
  20. Image 20 of 98 For 11428 Hidden Cove Court
  21. Image 21 of 98 For 11428 Hidden Cove Court
  22. Image 22 of 98 For 11428 Hidden Cove Court
  23. Image 23 of 98 For 11428 Hidden Cove Court
  24. Image 24 of 98 For 11428 Hidden Cove Court
  25. Image 25 of 98 For 11428 Hidden Cove Court
  26. Image 26 of 98 For 11428 Hidden Cove Court
  27. Image 27 of 98 For 11428 Hidden Cove Court
  28. Image 28 of 98 For 11428 Hidden Cove Court
  29. Image 29 of 98 For 11428 Hidden Cove Court
  30. Image 30 of 98 For 11428 Hidden Cove Court
  31. Image 31 of 98 For 11428 Hidden Cove Court
  32. Image 32 of 98 For 11428 Hidden Cove Court
  33. Image 33 of 98 For 11428 Hidden Cove Court
  34. Image 34 of 98 For 11428 Hidden Cove Court
  35. Image 35 of 98 For 11428 Hidden Cove Court
  36. Image 36 of 98 For 11428 Hidden Cove Court
  37. Image 37 of 98 For 11428 Hidden Cove Court
  38. Image 38 of 98 For 11428 Hidden Cove Court
  39. Image 39 of 98 For 11428 Hidden Cove Court
  40. Image 40 of 98 For 11428 Hidden Cove Court
  41. Image 41 of 98 For 11428 Hidden Cove Court
  42. Image 42 of 98 For 11428 Hidden Cove Court
  43. Image 43 of 98 For 11428 Hidden Cove Court
  44. Image 44 of 98 For 11428 Hidden Cove Court
  45. Image 45 of 98 For 11428 Hidden Cove Court
  46. Image 46 of 98 For 11428 Hidden Cove Court
  47. Image 47 of 98 For 11428 Hidden Cove Court
  48. Image 48 of 98 For 11428 Hidden Cove Court
  49. Image 49 of 98 For 11428 Hidden Cove Court
  50. Image 50 of 98 For 11428 Hidden Cove Court
  51. Image 51 of 98 For 11428 Hidden Cove Court
  52. Image 52 of 98 For 11428 Hidden Cove Court
  53. Image 53 of 98 For 11428 Hidden Cove Court
  54. Image 54 of 98 For 11428 Hidden Cove Court
  55. Image 55 of 98 For 11428 Hidden Cove Court
  56. Image 56 of 98 For 11428 Hidden Cove Court
  57. Image 57 of 98 For 11428 Hidden Cove Court
  58. Image 58 of 98 For 11428 Hidden Cove Court
  59. Image 59 of 98 For 11428 Hidden Cove Court
  60. Image 60 of 98 For 11428 Hidden Cove Court
  61. Image 61 of 98 For 11428 Hidden Cove Court
  62. Image 62 of 98 For 11428 Hidden Cove Court
  63. Image 63 of 98 For 11428 Hidden Cove Court
  64. Image 64 of 98 For 11428 Hidden Cove Court
  65. Image 65 of 98 For 11428 Hidden Cove Court
  66. Image 66 of 98 For 11428 Hidden Cove Court
  67. Image 67 of 98 For 11428 Hidden Cove Court
  68. Image 68 of 98 For 11428 Hidden Cove Court
  69. Image 69 of 98 For 11428 Hidden Cove Court
  70. Image 70 of 98 For 11428 Hidden Cove Court
  71. Image 71 of 98 For 11428 Hidden Cove Court
  72. Image 72 of 98 For 11428 Hidden Cove Court
  73. Image 73 of 98 For 11428 Hidden Cove Court
  74. Image 74 of 98 For 11428 Hidden Cove Court
  75. Image 75 of 98 For 11428 Hidden Cove Court
  76. Image 76 of 98 For 11428 Hidden Cove Court
  77. Image 77 of 98 For 11428 Hidden Cove Court
  78. Image 78 of 98 For 11428 Hidden Cove Court
  79. Image 79 of 98 For 11428 Hidden Cove Court
  80. Image 80 of 98 For 11428 Hidden Cove Court
  81. Image 81 of 98 For 11428 Hidden Cove Court
  82. Image 82 of 98 For 11428 Hidden Cove Court
  83. Image 83 of 98 For 11428 Hidden Cove Court
  84. Image 84 of 98 For 11428 Hidden Cove Court
  85. Image 85 of 98 For 11428 Hidden Cove Court
  86. Image 86 of 98 For 11428 Hidden Cove Court
  87. Image 87 of 98 For 11428 Hidden Cove Court
  88. Image 88 of 98 For 11428 Hidden Cove Court
  89. Image 89 of 98 For 11428 Hidden Cove Court
  90. Image 90 of 98 For 11428 Hidden Cove Court
  91. Image 91 of 98 For 11428 Hidden Cove Court
  92. Image 92 of 98 For 11428 Hidden Cove Court
  93. Image 93 of 98 For 11428 Hidden Cove Court
  94. Image 94 of 98 For 11428 Hidden Cove Court
  95. Image 95 of 98 For 11428 Hidden Cove Court
  96. Image 96 of 98 For 11428 Hidden Cove Court
  97. Image 97 of 98 For 11428 Hidden Cove Court
  98. Image 98 of 98 For 11428 Hidden Cove Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $465,000

Address: 11428 Hidden Cove Court, TRINITY, FL 34655

Description

HERITAGE SPRINGS | 55+ Living at Its Best! Exceptional Value in One of Trinitys Most Coveted Communities! Welcome to Heritage Springs, where resort style living meets everyday comfort. Nestled on one of the most desirable lots in the community, this impeccably updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home (former model) is the one youve been waiting for! From the moment you arrive, the expansive driveway one of the largest in the entire community sets this home apart. Step inside and youll immediately notice the thoughtful updates and designer finishes that make this residence truly move in ready. Rich wood flooring flows throughout the open floor plan, complemented by designer tile, soaring ceilings, and an abundance of natural light that makes every room feel bright and airy. The heart of the home is a stunning kitchen featuring crisp white cabinetry, gleaming granite countertops, and newer stainless steel appliances including a brand new stove (2024) perfect for everything from morning coffee to entertaining guests. The adjacent dining room opens through sliding glass doors to the sprawling enclosed lanai, where complete privacy and lush, park like views create your own personal oasis. The generous living room offers the ideal setting for gatherings with family and friends. Retreat to the spacious primary suite, where serene views of the park like surroundings greet you each morning. Two large walk in closets provide abundant storage, while the luxurious en suite bath impresses with his and her vanities and a large walk in shower. Two additional well sized guest bedrooms each offer ample closet space and share a tastefully appointed guest bath with a neutral vanity and tub/shower combo. A convenient inside laundry room rounds out this perfectly appointed floor plan. Peace of mind comes standard with this home, thanks to a long list of major updates already taken care of for you. The roof was replaced in 2020, the A/C system replaced in 2020, and the water heater replaced in 2022 giving you confidence in the homes most critical systems for years to come. Additional updates include a new garbage disposal (2020), new wood flooring in bedrooms (2025) (zero carpet) new garage door opener (2022), and a new sprinkler control box (2024), new faucets (2025) ensuring this home is as functional as it is beautiful. Additional highlights include custom plantation shutters throughout, a freshly painted neutral interior and exterior (2025), and an oversized garage that provides exceptional storage and functionality. Step outside your door and youre just steps from the newly remodeled clubhouse, featuring a gorgeous resort style swimming pool, many planned activities with lifestyle director and a full service restaurant because at Heritage Springs, every day feels like a vacation. Golf anyone? Enjoy the newly improved 18 hole golf course! Security 24 hour manned Guard Gate! Ideally situated close to everything Trinity has to offer, including premier shopping, dining, medical facilities, and easy access to the areas finest amenities. Short drive to Tampa International Airport, Clearwater/St. Pete Airport & beautiful local beaches! This is Florida living at its absolute finest. Dont let this gem slip away start living the dream today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: W7885201 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11428 Hidden Cove Court
  • Viewed: 74
  • Price: $465,000
  • Price sqft: $182
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 2550
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 19
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Stratford
  • Builder Name: US Home
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1799.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Near Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Management, Private Road, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 406.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Heritage Springs
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HERITAGE SPRINGS VILLAGE 16 PB 50 PG 015 LOT 22
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34655 - New Port Richey/Seven Springs/Trinity
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 17-26-32-0300-00000-0220
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 74
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3515 Albritton Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$540,000.00 ($146.82 / sqft )

3515 Albritton Street Virtual Tour More Like This

New upstairs A/C unit!! Welcome home to this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home in the heart of Longleaf! Offering a flexible layout and room to grow, this home is located in one of most sought after communit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3678 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7874470
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Amy Searcy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3540 Durrance Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$450,000.00 ($152.59 / sqft )

3540 Durrance Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Original owner! Located in the highly desirable Longleaf front porch community, this home is full of character, on a larger corner lot, composed of two stories, with a front porch spanning the entire

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2949 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884430
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Jeannie Dunning
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8598 Campus Woods Way, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$495,000.00 ($167.85 / sqft )

8598 Campus Woods Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Location location a rated schools just around the corner! Shopping, ymca, medical centers, churches,golf courses,pools,clubhouses,plenty of green space, ponds, walking trails, nursing homes, starkey

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2949 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885270
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Stacey Muller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7530 Cypress Walk Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$449,900.00 ($165.16 / sqft )

7530 Cypress Walk Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home! This 2022 built home has been meticulously cared for and substantially upgraded with every feature you could possibly ask for. As you pull up, you are welcomed by stunning cu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2724 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885570
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Michael Constantine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8719 Winning Fields Road, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$484,900.00 ($164.43 / sqft )

8719 Winning Fields Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. HUGE PRICE REDUCTION! An incredible opportunity to find its new owner! Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Trinity! This beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2949 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8391352
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Mariya Kuzmina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11832 Lake Boulevard, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$520,000.00 ($168.83 / sqft )

11832 Lake Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

The trinity home you have been waiting for! A true five bedroom home with primary suite on the first floor. Four bedrooms, 2 full baths attic space and loft are found upstairs. Loft with new high thre

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3080 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8433000
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Kelsie Fernandes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8280 Rolling Tides Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$519,900.00 ($176.30 / sqft )

8280 Rolling Tides Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the sought after Bryant Square community of New Port Richey! This stunning two story home offers 4 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and an unbeatable combination of mode

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2949 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458230
  2. Provided by HOMEXPRESS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Chris Shumaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3138 Ellington Way, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$485,000.00 ($189.53 / sqft )

3138 Ellington Way More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Ellington Estates, where comfort, flexibility, and thoughtful updates come together in this spacious pool home situated on an oversized corne

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2559 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478409
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Jamie Devine Brown, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10706 Doc Brittle Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$534,900.00 ($140.32 / sqft )

10706 Doc Brittle Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step into this beautiful Craftsman style home loaded with curb appeal in the highly desirable Trinity/Starkey Ranch area. The thoughtful floorplan featu

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3812 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489824
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Joe Koebel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12124 Lake Boulevard, TRINITY, FL 34655
$500,000.00 ($150.11 / sqft )

12124 Lake Boulevard More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 12124 Lake Blvd, a beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offering 2,675 square feet of comfortable living space in the gated commun

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3331 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490724
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Teri Mugnaini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin