Active
Property Photos
7837 Hardwick Drive 327
  1. Image 1 of 73 For 7837 Hardwick Drive 327
  2. Image 2 of 73 For 7837 Hardwick Drive 327
  3. Image 3 of 73 For 7837 Hardwick Drive 327
  4. Image 4 of 73 For 7837 Hardwick Drive 327
  5. Image 5 of 73 For 7837 Hardwick Drive 327
  6. Image 6 of 73 For 7837 Hardwick Drive 327
  7. Image 7 of 73 For 7837 Hardwick Drive 327
  8. Image 8 of 73 For 7837 Hardwick Drive 327
  9. Image 9 of 73 For 7837 Hardwick Drive 327
  10. Image 10 of 73 For 7837 Hardwick Drive 327
  11. Image 11 of 73 For 7837 Hardwick Drive 327
  12. Image 12 of 73 For 7837 Hardwick Drive 327
  13. Image 13 of 73 For 7837 Hardwick Drive 327
  14. Image 14 of 73 For 7837 Hardwick Drive 327
  15. Image 15 of 73 For 7837 Hardwick Drive 327
  16. Image 16 of 73 For 7837 Hardwick Drive 327
  17. Image 17 of 73 For 7837 Hardwick Drive 327
  18. Image 18 of 73 For 7837 Hardwick Drive 327
  19. Image 19 of 73 For 7837 Hardwick Drive 327
  20. Image 20 of 73 For 7837 Hardwick Drive 327
  21. Image 21 of 73 For 7837 Hardwick Drive 327
  22. Image 22 of 73 For 7837 Hardwick Drive 327
  23. Image 23 of 73 For 7837 Hardwick Drive 327
  24. Image 24 of 73 For 7837 Hardwick Drive 327
  25. Image 25 of 73 For 7837 Hardwick Drive 327
  26. Image 26 of 73 For 7837 Hardwick Drive 327
  27. Image 27 of 73 For 7837 Hardwick Drive 327
  28. Image 28 of 73 For 7837 Hardwick Drive 327
  29. Image 29 of 73 For 7837 Hardwick Drive 327
  30. Image 30 of 73 For 7837 Hardwick Drive 327
  31. Image 31 of 73 For 7837 Hardwick Drive 327
  32. Image 32 of 73 For 7837 Hardwick Drive 327
  33. Image 33 of 73 For 7837 Hardwick Drive 327
  34. Image 34 of 73 For 7837 Hardwick Drive 327
  35. Image 35 of 73 For 7837 Hardwick Drive 327
  36. Image 36 of 73 For 7837 Hardwick Drive 327
  37. Image 37 of 73 For 7837 Hardwick Drive 327
  38. Image 38 of 73 For 7837 Hardwick Drive 327
  39. Image 39 of 73 For 7837 Hardwick Drive 327
  40. Image 40 of 73 For 7837 Hardwick Drive 327
  41. Image 41 of 73 For 7837 Hardwick Drive 327
  42. Image 42 of 73 For 7837 Hardwick Drive 327
  43. Image 43 of 73 For 7837 Hardwick Drive 327
  44. Image 44 of 73 For 7837 Hardwick Drive 327
  45. Image 45 of 73 For 7837 Hardwick Drive 327
  46. Image 46 of 73 For 7837 Hardwick Drive 327
  47. Image 47 of 73 For 7837 Hardwick Drive 327
  48. Image 48 of 73 For 7837 Hardwick Drive 327
  49. Image 49 of 73 For 7837 Hardwick Drive 327
  50. Image 50 of 73 For 7837 Hardwick Drive 327
  51. Image 51 of 73 For 7837 Hardwick Drive 327
  52. Image 52 of 73 For 7837 Hardwick Drive 327
  53. Image 53 of 73 For 7837 Hardwick Drive 327
  54. Image 54 of 73 For 7837 Hardwick Drive 327
  55. Image 55 of 73 For 7837 Hardwick Drive 327
  56. Image 56 of 73 For 7837 Hardwick Drive 327
  57. Image 57 of 73 For 7837 Hardwick Drive 327
  58. Image 58 of 73 For 7837 Hardwick Drive 327
  59. Image 59 of 73 For 7837 Hardwick Drive 327
  60. Image 60 of 73 For 7837 Hardwick Drive 327
  61. Image 61 of 73 For 7837 Hardwick Drive 327
  62. Image 62 of 73 For 7837 Hardwick Drive 327
  63. Image 63 of 73 For 7837 Hardwick Drive 327
  64. Image 64 of 73 For 7837 Hardwick Drive 327
  65. Image 65 of 73 For 7837 Hardwick Drive 327
  66. Image 66 of 73 For 7837 Hardwick Drive 327
  67. Image 67 of 73 For 7837 Hardwick Drive 327
  68. Image 68 of 73 For 7837 Hardwick Drive 327
  69. Image 69 of 73 For 7837 Hardwick Drive 327
  70. Image 70 of 73 For 7837 Hardwick Drive 327
  71. Image 71 of 73 For 7837 Hardwick Drive 327
  72. Image 72 of 73 For 7837 Hardwick Drive 327
  73. Image 73 of 73 For 7837 Hardwick Drive 327
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $159,900

Address: 7837 Hardwick Drive 327, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653

Description

Welcome to this beautifully maintained FURNISHED 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo in Millpond Trace, New Port Richey, FL, a perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. This light filled unit features modern paint colors and an open floor plan with a spacious living area highlighted by a vaulted ceiling and sliding glass doors that lead to a private balcony, ideal for relaxing or enjoying your morning coffee. The kitchen is both functional and inviting, offering a breakfast bar, tile backsplash, eat in dining space, and an additional slider to a covered rear balcony. Both bedrooms are generously sized with ample closet space, and the home includes the convenience of inside laundry and assigned parking. Pride of ownership shows throughout this very nice, move in ready unit. Millpond Trace offers a peaceful, well maintained community with resort style amenities including a clubhouse with kitchen, library, pool and spa, shuffleboard courts, and scenic walking trails. Located in the heart of New Port Richey, youll enjoy easy access to shopping, dining, medical facilities, parks, and Gulf Coast beaches, along with convenient commuting options to surrounding areas. This is Florida living at its best whether youre a full time resident, seasonal owner, or investor. Dont miss your opportunity to own this charming condo in a highly desirable location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: W7885299 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7837 Hardwick Drive 327
  • Viewed: 92
  • Price: $159,900
  • Price sqft: $139
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1149
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 14
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1025.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MILLPOND TRACE A CONDOMINIUM PHASE 3 CB 4 PG 102-104 UNIT 327 AND COMMON ELEMENTS OR 1790 PG 154
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34653 - New Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 16-26-15-004F-00000-3270
  • Unit Number: 327
  • Views: 92
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6424 Spring Flower Drive 15, New Port Richey, FL 34653
$165,000.00 ($197.61 / sqft )

6424 Spring Flower Drive 15 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Reduce & Seller is Motivated! Seller says bring any & all offers! Welcome to Sunnybrook A Beautiful 55+ Gated Community! Come see this move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the highly desir

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 835 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2254664
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Realty LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6424 Spring Flower Drive 24, New Port Richey, FL 34653
$159,999.00 ($191.62 / sqft )

6424 Spring Flower Drive 24 Virtual Tour More Like This

Best Value in SunnyBrook! Beautifully maintained, move in ready 55+ condo in the highly desirable gated community of SunnyBrook. This spacious 2BR/1.5BA home features an open floor plan with vaulted c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 835 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256580
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Realty LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6519 Spring Flower Drive 22, New Port Richey, FL 34653
$148,000.00 ($158.29 / sqft )

6519 Spring Flower Drive 22 More Like This

Welcome to maintenance free Florida living in the gated 55+ community of Sunnybrook in New Port Richey! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo offers 835 square feet of comfo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 935 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258155
  2. Provided by Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6424 Spring Flower Drive 15, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$165,000.00 ($197.61 / sqft )

6424 Spring Flower Drive 15 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCED & SELLER MOTIVATED! Seller is Open to any & All Offers! Welcome to Sunnybrook A Beautiful 55+ Gated Community! Come see this move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the highly desirabl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 835 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7876970
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Katrina Stough
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6424 Spring Flower Drive 24, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$159,999.00 ($191.62 / sqft )

6424 Spring Flower Drive 24 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 835 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880551
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Katrina Stough
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6652 Dartmoor Lane 5a, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$170,000.00 ($126.49 / sqft )

6652 Dartmoor Lane 5a Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the Hidden Gem in New Port Richey. This 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo is one of the larger ground floor units with the extended Kitchen Area space. It is move in ready with the following updat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883404
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Joyce Ratliff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4575 Whitton Way 1126, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$162,000.00 ($139.54 / sqft )

4575 Whitton Way 1126 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the highly desirable gated community of Millpond Lakes an ideal retreat for both full time residents and those seeking a perfect seas

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1161 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884307
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Manny Pontoriero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7900 Hardwick Drive 815, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$165,000.00 ($160.98 / sqft )

7900 Hardwick Drive 815 Virtual Tour More Like This

** 10k price drop ** welcome home to trinity area living at its finest! Discover the perfect blend of modern elegance and effortless florida living in this stunning, fully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884354
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Denise Wooley, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6433 Tina Drive 14, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$150,000.00 ($160.43 / sqft )

6433 Tina Drive 14 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

This beautiful 2 bed, 2 bath condo is located in the highly sought after, gated community of Sunnybrook condominiums. This home is absolutely move in ready and has many upgrades. The kitchen has been

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 935 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884395
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Ron Maldonado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6519 Spring Flower Drive 24, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$160,000.00 ($171.12 / sqft )

6519 Spring Flower Drive 24 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Water View, close to the clubhouse, gated community with on site manager and maintenance. This is a beautiful 2nd floor, cathedral ceilings, 2 bed, 2 bath condo is located in the highly sought after

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 935 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884496
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Ron Maldonado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin