Active
Property Photos
4880 Highland Park Drive
  1. Image 1 of 70 For 4880 Highland Park Drive
  2. Image 2 of 70 For 4880 Highland Park Drive
  3. Image 3 of 70 For 4880 Highland Park Drive
  4. Image 4 of 70 For 4880 Highland Park Drive
  5. Image 5 of 70 For 4880 Highland Park Drive
  6. Image 6 of 70 For 4880 Highland Park Drive
  7. Image 7 of 70 For 4880 Highland Park Drive
  8. Image 8 of 70 For 4880 Highland Park Drive
  9. Image 9 of 70 For 4880 Highland Park Drive
  10. Image 10 of 70 For 4880 Highland Park Drive
  11. Image 11 of 70 For 4880 Highland Park Drive
  12. Image 12 of 70 For 4880 Highland Park Drive
  13. Image 13 of 70 For 4880 Highland Park Drive
  14. Image 14 of 70 For 4880 Highland Park Drive
  15. Image 15 of 70 For 4880 Highland Park Drive
  16. Image 16 of 70 For 4880 Highland Park Drive
  17. Image 17 of 70 For 4880 Highland Park Drive
  18. Image 18 of 70 For 4880 Highland Park Drive
  19. Image 19 of 70 For 4880 Highland Park Drive
  20. Image 20 of 70 For 4880 Highland Park Drive
  21. Image 21 of 70 For 4880 Highland Park Drive
  22. Image 22 of 70 For 4880 Highland Park Drive
  23. Image 23 of 70 For 4880 Highland Park Drive
  24. Image 24 of 70 For 4880 Highland Park Drive
  25. Image 25 of 70 For 4880 Highland Park Drive
  26. Image 26 of 70 For 4880 Highland Park Drive
  27. Image 27 of 70 For 4880 Highland Park Drive
  28. Image 28 of 70 For 4880 Highland Park Drive
  29. Image 29 of 70 For 4880 Highland Park Drive
  30. Image 30 of 70 For 4880 Highland Park Drive
  31. Image 31 of 70 For 4880 Highland Park Drive
  32. Image 32 of 70 For 4880 Highland Park Drive
  33. Image 33 of 70 For 4880 Highland Park Drive
  34. Image 34 of 70 For 4880 Highland Park Drive
  35. Image 35 of 70 For 4880 Highland Park Drive
  36. Image 36 of 70 For 4880 Highland Park Drive
  37. Image 37 of 70 For 4880 Highland Park Drive
  38. Image 38 of 70 For 4880 Highland Park Drive
  39. Image 39 of 70 For 4880 Highland Park Drive
  40. Image 40 of 70 For 4880 Highland Park Drive
  41. Image 41 of 70 For 4880 Highland Park Drive
  42. Image 42 of 70 For 4880 Highland Park Drive
  43. Image 43 of 70 For 4880 Highland Park Drive
  44. Image 44 of 70 For 4880 Highland Park Drive
  45. Image 45 of 70 For 4880 Highland Park Drive
  46. Image 46 of 70 For 4880 Highland Park Drive
  47. Image 47 of 70 For 4880 Highland Park Drive
  48. Image 48 of 70 For 4880 Highland Park Drive
  49. Image 49 of 70 For 4880 Highland Park Drive
  50. Image 50 of 70 For 4880 Highland Park Drive
  51. Image 51 of 70 For 4880 Highland Park Drive
  52. Image 52 of 70 For 4880 Highland Park Drive
  53. Image 53 of 70 For 4880 Highland Park Drive
  54. Image 54 of 70 For 4880 Highland Park Drive
  55. Image 55 of 70 For 4880 Highland Park Drive
  56. Image 56 of 70 For 4880 Highland Park Drive
  57. Image 57 of 70 For 4880 Highland Park Drive
  58. Image 58 of 70 For 4880 Highland Park Drive
  59. Image 59 of 70 For 4880 Highland Park Drive
  60. Image 60 of 70 For 4880 Highland Park Drive
  61. Image 61 of 70 For 4880 Highland Park Drive
  62. Image 62 of 70 For 4880 Highland Park Drive
  63. Image 63 of 70 For 4880 Highland Park Drive
  64. Image 64 of 70 For 4880 Highland Park Drive
  65. Image 65 of 70 For 4880 Highland Park Drive
  66. Image 66 of 70 For 4880 Highland Park Drive
  67. Image 67 of 70 For 4880 Highland Park Drive
  68. Image 68 of 70 For 4880 Highland Park Drive
  69. Image 69 of 70 For 4880 Highland Park Drive
  70. Image 70 of 70 For 4880 Highland Park Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $225,000

Address: 4880 Highland Park Drive, HERNANDO, FL 34442

Description

Move in ready and packed with over $100,000 in upgrades, this beautifully updated home on 1. 25 acres offers the perfect blend of modern comfort and peaceful living in hernando. Great for income/investment property!!! Featuring a large workshop, fully fenced property, and cleared land, this home is ideal for those seeking space and functionality. Minutes from local shops, coffee & restaurants. Major improvements include 2022 updates such as a new roof all new flooring, light fixtures interior paint. In 2023 upgrades include an upgraded frigidaire and samsung stainless steel appliances and range hood. In 2024, the exterior was freshly painted, new gutters were installed, and a millings driveway was added. Recent enhancements include a new split unit and upgraded 220 amp rv/tesla hookup, along with a smart thermostat, new blinds on all windows, electrical plate updates, and screened lanai improvements (2026). Enjoy added features like a new entry gate and modern lighting throughout. Located in a fema x zone and ideally situated near the withlacoochee state trail, as well as crystal river and the world equestrian center, this property offers a quiet lifestyle with convenient access to outdoor recreation and everything citrus county has to see.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: OM723710 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4880 Highland Park Drive
  • Viewed: 82
  • Price: $225,000
  • Price sqft: $87
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 2591
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Acreage: 1.25 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, RV Hookup, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum
  • Living Area: 1847.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Lecanto High School
  • Middle School: Citrus Springs Middle School
  • School Elementary: Central Ridge Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Ductless
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: FOREST LAKE NORTH PLAT BK 8 PG 101 LOT 74
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34442 - Hernando
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 19E-18S-15-0020-00000-0740
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 82
  • Zoning Code: LDRMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2829 Lakefront Drive, HERNANDO, FL 34442
$255,000.00 ($189.73 / sqft )

2829 Lakefront Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 1/2 Acre Property with Modern Mobile Home in Hernando Inviting Outdoor Space, No HOA, and Convenient Citrus County Location Property Overview Discover this spacious 1/2 acre property in He

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716611
  2. Provided by STALLIONS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tamboura Jenkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 624 Winnetka Street, HERNANDO, FL 34442
$215,000.00 ($182.98 / sqft )

624 Winnetka Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2021, this move in ready manufactured home in Hernando, FL offers the space and freedom buyers are searching for 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1.34 acres of land in Citrus County with no HOA

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.34 acres
  1. MLSID: OM724200
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kendall Klein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5089 Tanglewood Avenue, HERNANDO, FL 34442
$235,000.00 ($161.40 / sqft )

5089 Tanglewood Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new 2025 manufactured home situated on a spacious 1.17 acre lot, offering an outstanding opportunity for buyers seeking space, comfort, and minimal upfront investment. This home features 4 be

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1456 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.17 acres
  1. MLSID: S5142792
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Geronimo Mata Guevara, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6339 River Road, HERNANDO, FL 34442
$210,000.00 ($238.64 / sqft )

6339 River Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your own private riverfront retreat on the Withlacoochee River, where nature, relaxation, and opportunity come together on a beautifully shaded 0.89 acre property surrounded by mature trees

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 880 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885066
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Ross Hardy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4540 Winchester Terrace, HERNANDO, FL 34442
$214,900.00 ($195.36 / sqft )

4540 Winchester Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Affordable living on the Nature Coast. Looking for a peaceful place to call home with No HOA, No Flood zone yet near boating and nature. Eligible VA buy

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885384
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS II
  3. Contact Nicoletta Lingrosso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5905 Highland Park Drive, Hernando, FL 34442
$249,900.00 ($106.07 / sqft )

5905 Highland Park Drive More Like This

This may be exactly what youve been searching for! This super sized 2002 double wide offers 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and an impressive 2,356 square feet of living space, all situated on 1.49 acres bac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2356 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.49 acres
  1. MLSID: 852820
  2. Provided by Citrus Ridge Realty
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6339 River Road, Hernando, FL 34442
$210,000.00 ($238.64 / sqft )

6339 River Road More Like This

Welcome to your own riverfront retreat on the Withlacoochee River, where nature, relaxation, and opportunity come together on a beautifully shaded 0.89 acre property surrounded by mature trees. This f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 880 sqft
  1. MLSID: 854284
  2. Provided by REMAX Marketing Specialists
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4830 Western Drive, HERNANDO, FL 34442
$225,000.00 ($154.53 / sqft )

4830 Western Drive More Like This

The perfect three bedroom home on acreage with several out buildings and room to grow! Excellent location in Citrus County without deed restrictions! Country living at it's best! All homes in neighbor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1456 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.59 acres
  1. MLSID: OM718358
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE NEXT GENERATION REAL
  3. Contact James Gallagher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin