Active
Property Photos
2920 El Prado Boulevard 11
  1. Image 1 of 54 For 2920 El Prado Boulevard 11
  2. Image 2 of 54 For 2920 El Prado Boulevard 11
  3. Image 3 of 54 For 2920 El Prado Boulevard 11
  4. Image 4 of 54 For 2920 El Prado Boulevard 11
  5. Image 5 of 54 For 2920 El Prado Boulevard 11
  6. Image 6 of 54 For 2920 El Prado Boulevard 11
  7. Image 7 of 54 For 2920 El Prado Boulevard 11
  8. Image 8 of 54 For 2920 El Prado Boulevard 11
  9. Image 9 of 54 For 2920 El Prado Boulevard 11
  10. Image 10 of 54 For 2920 El Prado Boulevard 11
  11. Image 11 of 54 For 2920 El Prado Boulevard 11
  12. Image 12 of 54 For 2920 El Prado Boulevard 11
  13. Image 13 of 54 For 2920 El Prado Boulevard 11
  14. Image 14 of 54 For 2920 El Prado Boulevard 11
  15. Image 15 of 54 For 2920 El Prado Boulevard 11
  16. Image 16 of 54 For 2920 El Prado Boulevard 11
  17. Image 17 of 54 For 2920 El Prado Boulevard 11
  18. Image 18 of 54 For 2920 El Prado Boulevard 11
  19. Image 19 of 54 For 2920 El Prado Boulevard 11
  20. Image 20 of 54 For 2920 El Prado Boulevard 11
  21. Image 21 of 54 For 2920 El Prado Boulevard 11
  22. Image 22 of 54 For 2920 El Prado Boulevard 11
  23. Image 23 of 54 For 2920 El Prado Boulevard 11
  24. Image 24 of 54 For 2920 El Prado Boulevard 11
  25. Image 25 of 54 For 2920 El Prado Boulevard 11
  26. Image 26 of 54 For 2920 El Prado Boulevard 11
  27. Image 27 of 54 For 2920 El Prado Boulevard 11
  28. Image 28 of 54 For 2920 El Prado Boulevard 11
  29. Image 29 of 54 For 2920 El Prado Boulevard 11
  30. Image 30 of 54 For 2920 El Prado Boulevard 11
  31. Image 31 of 54 For 2920 El Prado Boulevard 11
  32. Image 32 of 54 For 2920 El Prado Boulevard 11
  33. Image 33 of 54 For 2920 El Prado Boulevard 11
  34. Image 34 of 54 For 2920 El Prado Boulevard 11
  35. Image 35 of 54 For 2920 El Prado Boulevard 11
  36. Image 36 of 54 For 2920 El Prado Boulevard 11
  37. Image 37 of 54 For 2920 El Prado Boulevard 11
  38. Image 38 of 54 For 2920 El Prado Boulevard 11
  39. Image 39 of 54 For 2920 El Prado Boulevard 11
  40. Image 40 of 54 For 2920 El Prado Boulevard 11
  41. Image 41 of 54 For 2920 El Prado Boulevard 11
  42. Image 42 of 54 For 2920 El Prado Boulevard 11
  43. Image 43 of 54 For 2920 El Prado Boulevard 11
  44. Image 44 of 54 For 2920 El Prado Boulevard 11
  45. Image 45 of 54 For 2920 El Prado Boulevard 11
  46. Image 46 of 54 For 2920 El Prado Boulevard 11
  47. Image 47 of 54 For 2920 El Prado Boulevard 11
  48. Image 48 of 54 For 2920 El Prado Boulevard 11
  49. Image 49 of 54 For 2920 El Prado Boulevard 11
  50. Image 50 of 54 For 2920 El Prado Boulevard 11
  51. Image 51 of 54 For 2920 El Prado Boulevard 11
  52. Image 52 of 54 For 2920 El Prado Boulevard 11
  53. Image 53 of 54 For 2920 El Prado Boulevard 11
  54. Image 54 of 54 For 2920 El Prado Boulevard 11
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $779,000

Address: 2920 El Prado Boulevard 11, TAMPA, FL 33629

Description

Welcome to Bayshore Walk one of South Tampas best kept secrets. Tucked away in an exclusive gated enclave of just 13 residences, this beautiful move in ready luxury 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom end unit offers a lifestyle that is almost impossible to find in South Tampa. Located just off the iconic Bayshore Boulevard, Bayshore Walk combines the tranquility of a private neighborhood with the convenience of city living. Theres something incredibly special about Bayshore Walk. Its quiet, peaceful, private, and surrounded by beautiful tree lined brick streets yet youre right in the middle of everything South Tampa has to offer. Inside, the home has been extensively renovated with high end finishes throughout down to the door hinges. Features include beautiful hardwood flooring, a custom kitchen island, real wood soft close cabinetry, designer lighting, premium appliances, newer washer and dryer, a brand new epoxy garage floor, Tesla charger, water softening system, and more. The spacious end unit layout includes a 2 car garage and offers gorgeous natural light with peaceful pool views. Located in the highly sought after Bayshore Beautiful neighborhood, the property is zoned for A rated schools including Plant High School, Coleman Middle School, and Roosevelt Elementary School, while also being just around the corner from the Academy of the Holy Names. Enjoy walkability to some of South Tampas best restaurants, coffee shops, and boutiques, while remaining just minutes from Tampa General Hospital, MacDill Air Force Base, Water Street Tampa, Hyde Park Village, Amalie Arena, Ybor City, and downtown Tampa. HOA includes water, sewer, trash, pool access, and all exterior maintenance. A truly rare opportunity to own a fully remodeled luxury residence in one of South Tampas most charming and private communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: W7885618 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2920 El Prado Boulevard 11
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $779,000
  • Price sqft: $379
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 2056
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, French Doors, Lighting, Other, Shade Shutter(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1641.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Other, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Wendy
  • Association Phone: 8139080766
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: BAYSHORE WALK A CONDOMINIUM UNIT 11
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33629 - Tampa / Palma Ceia
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-34-29-18-3V0-000000-00011.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 11
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 27
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2401 Bayshore Boulevard 410 & 510, TAMPA, FL 33629
$795,000.00 ($336.29 / sqft )

2401 Bayshore Boulevard 410 & 510 More Like This

All inspections completed. This custom designed residence offers a rare combination of location, sweeping direct bay views, and exceptional functionality. Situated at the corner of s. Howard avenue an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2364 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8418210
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY 2
  3. Contact Tyler Loyd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2413 Bayshore Boulevard 1004, TAMPA, FL 33629
$730,000.00 ($480.26 / sqft )

2413 Bayshore Boulevard 1004 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your waterfront sanctuary in the sky at the prestigious Bayshore Diplomat! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 3 bathroom corner unit offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1520 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470533
  2. Provided by 54 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jack Wess
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2403 Ardson Place 702b, TAMPA, FL 33629
$770,000.00 ($269.99 / sqft )

2403 Ardson Place 702b Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Nestled within its own tranquil private park, lined with oak trees and winding garden pathways, Howell Park is a boutique midrise building that offers a well run and keenly maintained community...Desi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2852 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493146
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Susan Baldwin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3301 Bayshore Boulevard 1510a, TAMPA, FL 33629
$899,900.00 ($450.85 / sqft )

3301 Bayshore Boulevard 1510a Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to breathtaking water views from 1510A at the Monte Carlo Condominium, located on prestigious Bayshore Boulevard in South Tampa. This private residence is offering stunning views of Tampa Bay.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1996 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495291
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Josh Taylor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3301 Bayshore Boulevard 702e, TAMPA, FL 33629
$750,000.00 ($440.66 / sqft )

3301 Bayshore Boulevard 702e Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful Monte Carlo Towers 7th floor unit has been well maintained & features floor to ceiling windows with Breathtaking views of the Bay and Downtown

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1702 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498833
  2. Provided by REST EASY REALTY POWERED BY SELLSTATE
  3. Contact Beverly Carollo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin