Active
Property Photos
3301 Bayshore Boulevard 702e
  1. Image 1 of 41 For 3301 Bayshore Boulevard 702e
  2. Image 2 of 41 For 3301 Bayshore Boulevard 702e
  3. Image 3 of 41 For 3301 Bayshore Boulevard 702e
  4. Image 4 of 41 For 3301 Bayshore Boulevard 702e
  5. Image 5 of 41 For 3301 Bayshore Boulevard 702e
  6. Image 6 of 41 For 3301 Bayshore Boulevard 702e
  7. Image 7 of 41 For 3301 Bayshore Boulevard 702e
  8. Image 8 of 41 For 3301 Bayshore Boulevard 702e
  9. Image 9 of 41 For 3301 Bayshore Boulevard 702e
  10. Image 10 of 41 For 3301 Bayshore Boulevard 702e
  11. Image 11 of 41 For 3301 Bayshore Boulevard 702e
  12. Image 12 of 41 For 3301 Bayshore Boulevard 702e
  13. Image 13 of 41 For 3301 Bayshore Boulevard 702e
  14. Image 14 of 41 For 3301 Bayshore Boulevard 702e
  15. Image 15 of 41 For 3301 Bayshore Boulevard 702e
  16. Image 16 of 41 For 3301 Bayshore Boulevard 702e
  17. Image 17 of 41 For 3301 Bayshore Boulevard 702e
  18. Image 18 of 41 For 3301 Bayshore Boulevard 702e
  19. Image 19 of 41 For 3301 Bayshore Boulevard 702e
  20. Image 20 of 41 For 3301 Bayshore Boulevard 702e
  21. Image 21 of 41 For 3301 Bayshore Boulevard 702e
  22. Image 22 of 41 For 3301 Bayshore Boulevard 702e
  23. Image 23 of 41 For 3301 Bayshore Boulevard 702e
  24. Image 24 of 41 For 3301 Bayshore Boulevard 702e
  25. Image 25 of 41 For 3301 Bayshore Boulevard 702e
  26. Image 26 of 41 For 3301 Bayshore Boulevard 702e
  27. Image 27 of 41 For 3301 Bayshore Boulevard 702e
  28. Image 28 of 41 For 3301 Bayshore Boulevard 702e
  29. Image 29 of 41 For 3301 Bayshore Boulevard 702e
  30. Image 30 of 41 For 3301 Bayshore Boulevard 702e
  31. Image 31 of 41 For 3301 Bayshore Boulevard 702e
  32. Image 32 of 41 For 3301 Bayshore Boulevard 702e
  33. Image 33 of 41 For 3301 Bayshore Boulevard 702e
  34. Image 34 of 41 For 3301 Bayshore Boulevard 702e
  35. Image 35 of 41 For 3301 Bayshore Boulevard 702e
  36. Image 36 of 41 For 3301 Bayshore Boulevard 702e
  37. Image 37 of 41 For 3301 Bayshore Boulevard 702e
  38. Image 38 of 41 For 3301 Bayshore Boulevard 702e
  39. Image 39 of 41 For 3301 Bayshore Boulevard 702e
  40. Image 40 of 41 For 3301 Bayshore Boulevard 702e
  41. Image 41 of 41 For 3301 Bayshore Boulevard 702e
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $750,000

Address: 3301 Bayshore Boulevard 702e, TAMPA, FL 33629

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful Monte Carlo Towers 7th floor unit has been well maintained & features floor to ceiling windows with Breathtaking views of the Bay and Downtown! Enter the double doors to a spacious foyer with diagonal decorative tile entry that leads you to the open concept kitchen, dining and living room! Kitchen includes stainless appliances, solid wood cabinetry, granite counters, large island and your own private trash chute! Spacious primary suite with ensuite bath featuring solid wood cabinetry, a garden tub with shower, marble flooring, and a walk in closet with a custom organization system. Secondary bedroom features a built in Murphy bed with storage, offering flexibility for use as a private home office. The adjacent second bathroom is conveniently located just outside the room and includes solid wood cabinetry, a single vanity, and a tub/shower combination. Additional highlights include fresh interior paint and an in unit laundry closet with washer and dryer. Monte Carlo Towers offers resort style amenities: a 24,000 SF marble lobby, 24 hour concierge, two guest suites, heated pool, grilling area, social room with commercial kitchen, library, fitness center with saunas, and tennis/pickleball courts. Located in a top rated school district and just minutes to Downtown, Hyde Park, SOHO, Riverwalk, and Tampa International/St. Pete Clearwater Airports, easy access to major highways, including I 275, I 4, and the Selmon Expressway with the nations longest continuous sidewalk right outside your door. Experience elevated living at its best. Schedule your private tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8498833 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3301 Bayshore Boulevard 702e
  • Viewed: 65
  • Price: $750,000
  • Price sqft: $441
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1702
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 16
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Fire Pit, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Private Mailbox, Sauna, Sidewalk, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1702.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Plant-HB
  • Middle School: Coleman-HB
  • School Elementary: Roosevelt-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Sauna, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1345.58
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Keena Wood
  • Association Phone: 813-831-3932
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: MONTE CARLO TOWERS A CONDOMINIUM UNIT NO 702-E
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33629 - Tampa / Palma Ceia
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-34-29-18-3V8-000000-0702E.0
  • Unit Number: 702E
  • View: City, Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 65
  • Zoning Code: RM-50
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2920 El Prado Boulevard 11, TAMPA, FL 33629
$779,000.00 ($378.89 / sqft )

2920 El Prado Boulevard 11 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Bayshore Walk one of South Tampas best kept secrets. Tucked away in an exclusive gated enclave of just 13 residences, this beautiful move in ready luxury 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom end un

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2056 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885618
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tony Fonte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2413 Bayshore Boulevard 1903, TAMPA, FL 33629
$675,000.00 ($444.08 / sqft )

2413 Bayshore Boulevard 1903 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to life along Tampas most celebrated address Bayshore Boulevard, where endless water views and vibrant city living come together. Perched on the 19th floor of The Atrium, this stunning two be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1520 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8401772
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Brenda Wade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2401 Bayshore Boulevard 410 & 510, TAMPA, FL 33629
$795,000.00 ($336.29 / sqft )

2401 Bayshore Boulevard 410 & 510 More Like This

All inspections completed. This custom designed residence offers a rare combination of location, sweeping direct bay views, and exceptional functionality. Situated at the corner of s. Howard avenue an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2364 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8418210
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY 2
  3. Contact Tyler Loyd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2611 Bayshore Blvd  806, TAMPA, FL 33629
$675,000.00 ($1,726.34 / sqft )

2611 Bayshore Blvd 806 More Like This

Welcome to Sunrise Views at the Bayshore Diplomat. From Parades to Fireworks, come and enjoy beautiful Bayshore Blvd and all it has to offer. This wonderful 2 bedroom, 2 full bathroom unit located on

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 391 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450528
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jorge Ugarte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2413 Bayshore Boulevard 1004, TAMPA, FL 33629
$730,000.00 ($480.26 / sqft )

2413 Bayshore Boulevard 1004 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your waterfront sanctuary in the sky at the prestigious Bayshore Diplomat! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 3 bathroom corner unit offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1520 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470533
  2. Provided by 54 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jack Wess
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2403 Ardson Place 702b, TAMPA, FL 33629
$770,000.00 ($269.99 / sqft )

2403 Ardson Place 702b Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Nestled within its own tranquil private park, lined with oak trees and winding garden pathways, Howell Park is a boutique midrise building that offers a well run and keenly maintained community...Desi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2852 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493146
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Susan Baldwin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3301 Bayshore Boulevard 1510a, TAMPA, FL 33629
$899,900.00 ($450.85 / sqft )

3301 Bayshore Boulevard 1510a Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to breathtaking water views from 1510A at the Monte Carlo Condominium, located on prestigious Bayshore Boulevard in South Tampa. This private residence is offering stunning views of Tampa Bay.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1996 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495291
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Josh Taylor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2413 Bayshore Boulevard 1003, TAMPA, FL 33629
$695,000.00 ($457.24 / sqft )

2413 Bayshore Boulevard 1003 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perched high above one of Tampa's most celebrated addresses, this impeccably appointed residence at the Atrium on Bayshore offers a rare convergence of sweeping open bay panoramas, refined interior fi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1520 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498571
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Brenda Wade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin