Active
Property Photos
3110 Ocean Shore Boulevard 113
  1. Image 1 For 3110 Ocean Shore Boulevard 113
  2. Image 2 For 3110 Ocean Shore Boulevard 113
  3. Image 3 For 3110 Ocean Shore Boulevard 113
  4. Image 4 For 3110 Ocean Shore Boulevard 113
  5. Image 5 For 3110 Ocean Shore Boulevard 113
  6. Image 6 For 3110 Ocean Shore Boulevard 113
  7. Image 7 For 3110 Ocean Shore Boulevard 113
  8. Image 8 For 3110 Ocean Shore Boulevard 113
  9. Image 9 For 3110 Ocean Shore Boulevard 113
  10. Image 10 For 3110 Ocean Shore Boulevard 113
  11. Image 11 For 3110 Ocean Shore Boulevard 113
  12. Image 12 For 3110 Ocean Shore Boulevard 113
  13. Image 13 For 3110 Ocean Shore Boulevard 113
  14. Image 14 For 3110 Ocean Shore Boulevard 113
  15. Image 15 For 3110 Ocean Shore Boulevard 113
  16. Image 16 For 3110 Ocean Shore Boulevard 113
  17. Image 17 For 3110 Ocean Shore Boulevard 113
  18. Image 18 For 3110 Ocean Shore Boulevard 113
  19. Image 19 For 3110 Ocean Shore Boulevard 113
  20. Image 20 For 3110 Ocean Shore Boulevard 113
  21. Image 21 For 3110 Ocean Shore Boulevard 113
  22. Image 22 For 3110 Ocean Shore Boulevard 113
  23. Image 23 For 3110 Ocean Shore Boulevard 113
  24. Image 24 For 3110 Ocean Shore Boulevard 113
  25. Image 25 For 3110 Ocean Shore Boulevard 113
  26. Image 26 For 3110 Ocean Shore Boulevard 113
  27. Image 27 For 3110 Ocean Shore Boulevard 113
  28. Image 28 For 3110 Ocean Shore Boulevard 113
  29. Image 29 For 3110 Ocean Shore Boulevard 113
  30. Image 30 For 3110 Ocean Shore Boulevard 113
  31. Image 31 For 3110 Ocean Shore Boulevard 113
  32. Image 32 For 3110 Ocean Shore Boulevard 113
  33. Image 33 For 3110 Ocean Shore Boulevard 113
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $235,000

Address: 3110 Ocean Shore Boulevard 113, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

Description

This FULLY FURNISHED 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit has ocean views and is conveniently located in beautiful Ormond by the Sea. Experience the best of coastal living in this beautifully furnished, well maintained unit that's just steps from the HEATED community pool, clubhouse, and direct beach access. Conveniently located on the ground floor, this unit offers easy access and is especially perfect for pet owners who enjoy the simplicity of stepping outside to take in breathtaking sunrises. Upgrades include; HVAC (Jan. 2024), Newer roof (on building), flooring, washer and dryer. Community amenities include covered parking, two car wash stations, and a pet friendly policy (up to 30 lbs). This FULLY FURNISHED unit makes this a move in ready beachside retreat! The parking space is conveniently located very close to the front entrance of the unit. Plenty of guest parking and so much more. A real pleasure to show!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 1218175 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3110 Ocean Shore Boulevard 113
  • Viewed: 142
  • Price: $235,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 233
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Carport, Covered, Detached Carport, Guest, Parking Lot
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Beach Access, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Management - Full Time, Management - Off Site, Pool, Trash, Water, Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 810
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer/Dryer Stacked, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Association Name: Seabridge Management Association, INC
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Primary Downstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 113 SEABRIDGE CONDO PER OR 3681 PG 1057 PER OR 3834 PG 4535 PER OR 4473 PG 1055 PER OR 7026 PG 1240 PER OR 7389 PG 1489 PER OR 7757 PG 0140 PER OR 8531 PG 4497
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 3216-13-00-1130
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: 113
  • Views: 142
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2700 Ocean Shore Boulevard 111, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$249,000.00 ($255.39 / sqft )

2700 Ocean Shore Boulevard 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your coastal escape! Nestled directly across from the pristine No Drive Beach, this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers the ultimate beachside living experience. Situated on the fir

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.73 acres
  1. MLSID: 1119417
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1415 Ocean Shore Boulevard 106, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$220,000.00

1415 Ocean Shore Boulevard 106 More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! COASTAL LIVING ON THE FIRST FLOOR NO ELEVATOR NEEDED! Step into your very own slice of paradise with this beautiful first floor oceanfront condo in sought after Ormond by the Sea.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1.93 acres
  1. MLSID: 1211977
  2. Provided by EXIT Beach Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3370 Ocean Shore Boulevard 202b, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$249,000.00 ($184.44 / sqft )

3370 Ocean Shore Boulevard 202b Virtual Tour More Like This

*** turn key updated beautifully furnished oceanview fairwind shores condo *** in the heart of ormond by the sea! A coastal community * with a small town feel like no other, and your no drive be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1214993
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1510 Ocean Shore Boulevard 4120, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$224,900.00 ($240.54 / sqft )

1510 Ocean Shore Boulevard 4120 More Like This

Completely remodeled Condo steps from the Ocean. Watch Beautiful Sunsets to the west or watch rocket launches and take in sounds of the ocean from your deck. Just a short walk to Tom Renick Park for

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 935 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221364
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1510 Ocean Shore Boulevard 3150, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$219,900.00 ($220.78 / sqft )

1510 Ocean Shore Boulevard 3150 More Like This

Welcome to your perfect coastal retreat near the pristine, no car beach where fishing, biking, strolling, surfing, and sailing are part of everyday life. This charming ground floor end unit condo offe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 996 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221832
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 65 Seton Trail 8, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$249,000.00

65 Seton Trail 8 More Like This

Renovated 1,050 sq ft beachside townhouse in Ormond Beach just steps from the ocean, offering dog friendly, low maintenance coastal living with walkable access to shops, cafs, and local dining. Perfec

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: 1222594
  2. Provided by FlatFee.com
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1575 Ocean Shore Boulevard 304, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$244,900.00 ($544.22 / sqft )

1575 Ocean Shore Boulevard 304 More Like This

Oceanfront Studio Paradise Stunning Views & Prime Location! Wake up to breathtaking ocean views in this oceanfront studio condo! Enjoy coffee on your private balcony, watching dolphins play and s

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 450 sqft
  3. Approx. 1.55 acres
  1. MLSID: 1222620
  2. Provided by Align Right Realty Horizons
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1926 Ocean Shore Boulevard 2080, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$268,000.00 ($225.21 / sqft )

1926 Ocean Shore Boulevard 2080 More Like This

Experience refined coastal living in this 1,190 square foot, two bedroom, two bath residence, where a beautifully kept courtyard, resort style pool, and Atlantic Ocean views create a truly captivating

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1190 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222640
  2. Provided by Call It Closed International Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1415 Ocean Shore Boulevard 512, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$250,000.00 ($204.08 / sqft )

1415 Ocean Shore Boulevard 512 Virtual Tour More Like This

Whoa! A short elevator ride and you can have your toes in the sand. You will love soaking up the sun on the no drive beach. This unit has a private balcony for enjoying morning coffee watching the su

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1225 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222742
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1415 Ocean Shore Boulevard 211, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$265,000.00 ($216.33 / sqft )

1415 Ocean Shore Boulevard 211 More Like This

This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo has been meticulously remodeled from top to bottom. Luxury plank vinyl flooring throughout, Custom cabinetry, Quartz counter tops, Plantation shutters on every window and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1225 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.93 acres
  1. MLSID: 1222797
  2. Provided by Ormond Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin