Active
Property Photos
4 Havenwood Trail
  1. Image 1 For 4 Havenwood Trail
  2. Image 2 For 4 Havenwood Trail
  3. Image 3 For 4 Havenwood Trail
  4. Image 4 For 4 Havenwood Trail
  5. Image 5 For 4 Havenwood Trail
  6. Image 6 For 4 Havenwood Trail
  7. Image 7 For 4 Havenwood Trail
  8. Image 8 For 4 Havenwood Trail
  9. Image 9 For 4 Havenwood Trail
  10. Image 10 For 4 Havenwood Trail
  11. Image 11 For 4 Havenwood Trail
  12. Image 12 For 4 Havenwood Trail
  13. Image 13 For 4 Havenwood Trail
  14. Image 14 For 4 Havenwood Trail
  15. Image 15 For 4 Havenwood Trail
  16. Image 16 For 4 Havenwood Trail
  17. Image 17 For 4 Havenwood Trail
  18. Image 18 For 4 Havenwood Trail
  19. Image 19 For 4 Havenwood Trail
  20. Image 20 For 4 Havenwood Trail
  21. Image 21 For 4 Havenwood Trail
  22. Image 22 For 4 Havenwood Trail
  23. Image 23 For 4 Havenwood Trail
  24. Image 24 For 4 Havenwood Trail
  25. Image 25 For 4 Havenwood Trail
  26. Image 26 For 4 Havenwood Trail
  27. Image 27 For 4 Havenwood Trail
  28. Image 28 For 4 Havenwood Trail
  29. Image 29 For 4 Havenwood Trail
  30. Image 30 For 4 Havenwood Trail
  31. Image 31 For 4 Havenwood Trail
  32. Image 32 For 4 Havenwood Trail
  33. Image 33 For 4 Havenwood Trail
  34. Image 34 For 4 Havenwood Trail
  35. Image 35 For 4 Havenwood Trail
  36. Image 36 For 4 Havenwood Trail
  37. Image 37 For 4 Havenwood Trail
  38. Image 38 For 4 Havenwood Trail
  39. Image 39 For 4 Havenwood Trail
  40. Image 40 For 4 Havenwood Trail
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $275,000

Address: 4 Havenwood Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

Description

Nestled in the heart of The Trails in Ormond Beach, this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome combines warmth and convenience in one inviting package. Step inside to a sunken living room centered around a river rock fireplace, creating the perfect spot for cozy evenings or entertaining friends. The kitchen offers an inviting eat in area, plenty of natural light, and a layout designed for everyday comfort. Upstairs, you'll find the owner's suite, complete with a large walk in closet and French doors leading to a private balcony an ideal place to enjoy your morning coffee. The updated downstairs bathroom adds a modern touch, while the fenced yard provides space for relaxing outdoors or letting pets play freely. Living in The Trails means access to a lifestyle surrounded by tree lined paths, a community pool, and walking trails, all while being minutes from restaurants, shops, grocery stores, and the beach. This townhome offers the best of Ormond Beach living peaceful, practical, and perfectly located.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 1218734 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4 Havenwood Trail
  • Viewed: 139
  • Price: $275,000
  • Price sqft: $109
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 2526
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 216
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Jogging Path, Maintenance Grounds, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 220
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Electric Range, Dishwasher
  • Association Name: Trails
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 2 AUTUMN WOOD II UNIT II MB 35 PG 161 PER OR 2853 PG 1834 PER OR 8716 PG 0732
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 4217-12-00-0020
  • Views: 139
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10 Cherokee Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$275,000.00

10 Cherokee Trail More Like This

Attention to all veterans with Eligibility! If you qualify for a VA Mortgage Loan with ''Eligibilty'', you can assume the mortgage on this townhome which is a 4.625 percent mortgage!!! Only Assumable

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1216690
  2. Provided by Triangle Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 56 Park Place, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$260,000.00 ($147.90 / sqft )

56 Park Place More Like This

RARE END UNIT GEM! Discover this 2BR/2BA townhouse in Park Place featuring a 2 car garage and a 2023 ROOF. Enjoy extra privacy and natural light with the side windows of an end unit, plus one of the c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1758 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220967
  2. Provided by Watson Realty Corporation
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$267,080.00

Address Not Provided More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! Prepare dinner from this home's open kitchen which overlooks the great room and dining area. Now selling from the high $200s, Bradford Park offers open

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: 1221843
  2. Provided by Meritage Homes of Florida Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$277,880.00

Address Not Provided More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: 1221844
  2. Provided by Meritage Homes of Florida Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$278,080.00

Address Not Provided More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: 1221846
  2. Provided by Meritage Homes of Florida Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$266,890.00

Address Not Provided More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! Entertain with ease in your open kitchen with adjoining dining and great room. Now selling from the high $200s, Bradford Park offers open concept townho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: 1221847
  2. Provided by Meritage Homes of Florida Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11 Ridge Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$329,900.00 ($125.06 / sqft )

11 Ridge Trail Reduced More Like This

Hey buyers! Opportunity is knocking $20k price drop! Don't wait this one is special! Exquisite 3bed/3bath trails townhome in sought after woodridge villas is an end unit on a quiet culdesac overlooki

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2638 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224164
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Misners Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$267,000.00 ($167.82 / sqft )

4 Misners Trail Reduced More Like This

Beautiful & spacious 2br/2ba/2cg one story single family attached home in the peaceful hidden gem community of misner's branch in desirable ormond beach! This sought after neighborhood consists of jus

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1591 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224570
  2. Provided by Team Caron Realty Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Horseshoe Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$289,000.00 ($118.98 / sqft )

105 Horseshoe Trail Reduced More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLERS MAKE AN OFFER Spacious and adorable townhome located in a beautiful community in Ormond Beach. Close to everything and centrally located. This is a two bedroom 2.5 bath townho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2429 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225247
  2. Provided by Grand Living Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 58 Cherokee Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$249,900.00 ($115.48 / sqft )

58 Cherokee Trail More Like This

Step into a very well maintained, move in ready home tucked on a quiet street in The Trails. The open single level floor plan flows from a bright living area with a cozy fireplace to a refreshed kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2164 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225513
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin