Active
Property Photos
89 Atlantic Avenue 404
  1. Image 1 For 89 Atlantic Avenue 404
  2. Image 2 For 89 Atlantic Avenue 404
  3. Image 3 For 89 Atlantic Avenue 404
  4. Image 4 For 89 Atlantic Avenue 404
  5. Image 5 For 89 Atlantic Avenue 404
  6. Image 6 For 89 Atlantic Avenue 404
  7. Image 7 For 89 Atlantic Avenue 404
  8. Image 8 For 89 Atlantic Avenue 404
  9. Image 9 For 89 Atlantic Avenue 404
  10. Image 10 For 89 Atlantic Avenue 404
  11. Image 11 For 89 Atlantic Avenue 404
  12. Image 12 For 89 Atlantic Avenue 404
  13. Image 13 For 89 Atlantic Avenue 404
  14. Image 14 For 89 Atlantic Avenue 404
  15. Image 15 For 89 Atlantic Avenue 404
  16. Image 16 For 89 Atlantic Avenue 404
  17. Image 17 For 89 Atlantic Avenue 404
  18. Image 18 For 89 Atlantic Avenue 404
  19. Image 19 For 89 Atlantic Avenue 404
  20. Image 20 For 89 Atlantic Avenue 404
  21. Image 21 For 89 Atlantic Avenue 404
  22. Image 22 For 89 Atlantic Avenue 404
  23. Image 23 For 89 Atlantic Avenue 404
  24. Image 24 For 89 Atlantic Avenue 404
  25. Image 25 For 89 Atlantic Avenue 404
  26. Image 26 For 89 Atlantic Avenue 404
  27. Image 27 For 89 Atlantic Avenue 404
  28. Image 28 For 89 Atlantic Avenue 404
  29. Image 29 For 89 Atlantic Avenue 404
  30. Image 30 For 89 Atlantic Avenue 404
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $290,000

Address: 89 Atlantic Avenue 404, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

Description

Are you looking for an affordable, furnished beachfront escape? This Ormond Beach gem is among the least expensive direct oceanfront options in Central Florida! Expansive beach views set your daily scene from the balcony, living room, and primary bedroom. The kitchen provides quality appliances, ample cabinetry, and an inviting breakfast bar.. 89 Oceanfront is a convenient oceanfront condo community near shopping, dining and more. Residents of 89 Oceanfront enjoy community amenities that include a beachfront swimming pool and deck, a social room, and more. Don't miss out on this well maintained condo in the heart of all that the Ormond beachside has to offer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 1219360 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 89 Atlantic Avenue 404
  • Viewed: 168
  • Price: $290,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 133
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Laundry, Pool, Management - On Site
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 999
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Electric Range
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Legal Description: UNIT 404 89 OCEANFRONT CONDO PER OR 2171 PG 1816 PER OR 3620 PG 0886
  • Parcel Number: 4214-26-00-D040
  • Unit Number: 404
  • Views: 168
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2700 Ocean Shore Blvd  417, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$329,000.00

2700 Ocean Shore Blvd 417 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  1. MLSID: 255601
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int (A1A Beach)
  3. 904-474-4189
  4. St, Augustine MLS
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3360 Ocean Shore Blvd  307, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$299,000.00

3360 Ocean Shore Blvd 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  1. MLSID: 261913
  2. Provided by Exp Realty
  3. 888-883-8509
  4. St, Augustine MLS
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2600 Ocean Shore Boulevard 3060, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$285,000.00

2600 Ocean Shore Boulevard 3060 More Like This

Welcome to one of Ormond by the Sea's most desired locations, Windemere Shores! Enjoy Beautiful Direct Ocean Views from your 3rd floor 2 Bed 2 Bath completely furnished unit. Situated across from the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1.45 acres
  1. MLSID: 1203233
  2. Provided by Century 21 Sundance Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1415 Ocean Shore Boulevard 303, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$320,000.00 ($261.22 / sqft )

1415 Ocean Shore Boulevard 303 More Like This

Unwind, reconnect, and embrace the oceanfront lifestyle. Discover your sanctuary on this barrier island, a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, beachfront haven nestled on a serene, no drive beach in Ormond by the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1225 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.93 acres
  1. MLSID: 1205435
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3370 Ocean Shore Boulevard 203b, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$299,999.00

3370 Ocean Shore Boulevard 203b More Like This

NEW PRICE IMPROVEMENT! MOTIVATED SELLER! This Florida paradise is a must see with breathtaking views of the Atlantic Ocean. Imagine waking up to the sound of waves and being steps away from the beach.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1213204
  2. Provided by Trademark Realty Group LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Ocean Shore Boulevard 9, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$299,000.00 ($174.96 / sqft )

2800 Ocean Shore Boulevard 9 More Like This

Step into coastal living at its best! Less than 150 feet to AIA and the beach, with nothing between your building and the beach and a nearby beach walkover, this beautifully updated home captures ocea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1709 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1217615
  2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3370 Ocean Shore Boulevard 4070, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$345,000.00

3370 Ocean Shore Boulevard 4070 More Like This

Rare End Unit Coastal Gem with Panoramic Ocean Views! Imagine living in a completely updated end unit that doesn't share a single wall with another residencean exceptionally rare offering in this uni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1220122
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Ocean Shore Boulevard 209, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$299,900.00 ($275.90 / sqft )

2100 Ocean Shore Boulevard 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to ocean views and unwind in a clean, coastal space just steps from the no drive beach. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers an open layout with a true beach feellight, airy, and updat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1087 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222126
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1926 Ocean Shore Boulevard 2080, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$268,000.00 ($225.21 / sqft )

1926 Ocean Shore Boulevard 2080 More Like This

Experience refined coastal living in this 1,190 square foot, two bedroom, two bath residence, where a beautifully kept courtyard, resort style pool, and Atlantic Ocean views create a truly captivating

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1190 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222640
  2. Provided by Call It Closed International Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1415 Ocean Shore Boulevard 211, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$265,000.00 ($216.33 / sqft )

1415 Ocean Shore Boulevard 211 More Like This

This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo has been meticulously remodeled from top to bottom. Luxury plank vinyl flooring throughout, Custom cabinetry, Quartz counter tops, Plantation shutters on every window and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1225 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.93 acres
  1. MLSID: 1222797
  2. Provided by Ormond Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin