Active
Property Photos
252 Gull Drive
  1. Image 1 For 252 Gull Drive
  2. Image 2 For 252 Gull Drive
  3. Image 3 For 252 Gull Drive
  4. Image 4 For 252 Gull Drive
  5. Image 5 For 252 Gull Drive
  6. Image 6 For 252 Gull Drive
  7. Image 7 For 252 Gull Drive
  8. Image 8 For 252 Gull Drive
  9. Image 9 For 252 Gull Drive
  10. Image 10 For 252 Gull Drive
  11. Image 11 For 252 Gull Drive
  12. Image 12 For 252 Gull Drive
  13. Image 13 For 252 Gull Drive
  14. Image 14 For 252 Gull Drive
  15. Image 15 For 252 Gull Drive
  16. Image 16 For 252 Gull Drive
  17. Image 17 For 252 Gull Drive
  18. Image 18 For 252 Gull Drive
  19. Image 19 For 252 Gull Drive
  20. Image 20 For 252 Gull Drive
  21. Image 21 For 252 Gull Drive
  22. Image 22 For 252 Gull Drive
  23. Image 23 For 252 Gull Drive
  24. Image 24 For 252 Gull Drive
  25. Image 25 For 252 Gull Drive
  26. Image 26 For 252 Gull Drive
  27. Image 27 For 252 Gull Drive
  28. Image 28 For 252 Gull Drive
  29. Image 29 For 252 Gull Drive
  30. Image 30 For 252 Gull Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $364,000

Address: 252 Gull Drive, Daytona Beach, FL 32119

Description

Welcome to this super charming cottage style villa in the highly desirable gated community of Pelican Bay. Offering over 2,000 sq ft of bright, inviting living space, this 2 bedroom, 3 bathroom home also features a flexible room that can easily serve as a third bedroom or private office. High ceilings, abundant natural light, and an expansive Florida room create a warm and open atmosphere throughout. The newly remodeled kitchen and living areas flow beautifully, making the home perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. Outside, enjoy a beautifully maintained yard that offers tranquility and room to garden or unwind. Additional highlights include a large two car garage, great storage, excellent natural lighting, and all the benefits of Pelican Bay's premier gated lifestyle. Office or study could be used as third bedroom.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 1220442 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 252 Gull Drive
  • Viewed: 191
  • Price: $364,000
  • Price sqft: $141
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 2586
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 164
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Few Trees, Sprinklers In Front
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Golf Course, Maintenance Grounds, Pickleball, Playground, Security, Tennis Court(s), Trash
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 900
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Dryer, Dishwasher
  • Association Name: Pelican Bay
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 87 PELICAN BAY PHASE IV UNIT II MB 38 PGS 36-38 PER OR 4833 PG 2498 PER OR 6140 PGS 3211-3214
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 5236-12-00-0870
  • Style: Cottage, Villa
  • Views: 191
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 134 Deskin Drive, South Daytona, FL 32119
$332,900.00 ($127.45 / sqft )

134 Deskin Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Big Price Adjustment Get a new home for the New Year! Turnkey 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Beauty on Corner Lot Move In Ready! This immaculate 1,668 sq. ft. home is move in ready, offering the perfect blend

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2612 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1219124
  2. Provided by Calnan Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 Nathan Hale Court, Daytona Beach, FL 32119
$339,000.00 ($126.73 / sqft )

104 Nathan Hale Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for a large home with a huge yard? Well, you found it! This home is perfect for you or maybe you are looking for an investment property? No problem, it can also be a great income generating

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2675 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1219359
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Sea Sparrow Court, Daytona Beach, FL 32119
$339,900.00 ($115.14 / sqft )

120 Sea Sparrow Court More Like This

Rare Opportunity in Gated Pelican Bay Space, Layout & Potential Located inside the guard gated community of Pelican Bay, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath villa offers a rare opportunity to own a home with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2952 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225343
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2941 Gaslight Drive, South Daytona, FL 32119
$419,900.00 ($149.70 / sqft )

2941 Gaslight Drive More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the beautiful South Daytona area. This fully renovated 3 bedrooms, 2 baths gem also features a bonus room that can be used as a fourth bedroom, a cozy den, or a home offi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2805 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225398
  2. Provided by Gaff's Realty Company
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 648 Pelican Bay Drive, Daytona Beach, FL 32119
$409,999.00 ($133.77 / sqft )

648 Pelican Bay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home with a versatile bonus room and a fully enclosed sunroom overlooking the backyard. This home is located in the highly desirable Pelican Ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3065 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225619
  2. Provided by Century 21 Sundance Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2300 Brian Avenue, South Daytona, FL 32119
$329,000.00 ($118.69 / sqft )

2300 Brian Avenue Reduced More Like This

Ready to Move In... 1,744 Sq ft Very Nice space and all has been done for you! This home is a 3/2/2 Split Plan Ranch style, with bonus room for office or game room for kids etc...2 bedrooms have priva

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2772 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225664
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1749 Jacobs Road, South Daytona, FL 32119
$374,900.00 ($137.03 / sqft )

1749 Jacobs Road More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful three bedroom, two bathroom home situated on a desirable corner lot, offering both charm and functionality in an ideal location. As you enter, you're greeted by a spacious op

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2736 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225669
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 144 Marsh Wren Court, Daytona Beach, FL 32119
$389,000.00 ($141.15 / sqft )

144 Marsh Wren Court More Like This

njoy resort style living in this 3Bd, 2Ba pool home. This home is in a quiet cul de sac surrounded by lush Florida landscaping. Spacious open concept living with soaring ceilings and sun filled room

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2756 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225996
  2. Provided by Collado Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 108 Grebe Court, Daytona Beach, FL 32119
$379,900.00 ($131.64 / sqft )

108 Grebe Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the desirable Pelican Bay! This beautiful updated home offers incredible value in a 24 hour gated and security monitored golf community and is priced to sell at $379,900. Featuring new vin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2886 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226186
  2. Provided by Collado Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Sea Sparrow Court, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32119
$339,900.00 ($115.14 / sqft )

120 Sea Sparrow Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare Opportunity in Gated Pelican Bay Space, Layout & Potential Located inside the guard gated community of Pelican Bay, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath villa offers a rare opportunity to own a home with thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2952 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316850
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC (DB)
  3. Contact Joy Pratt-Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin