Active
Property Photos
5203 Grove Manor
  1. Image 1 For 5203 Grove Manor
  2. Image 2 For 5203 Grove Manor
  3. Image 3 For 5203 Grove Manor
  4. Image 4 For 5203 Grove Manor
  5. Image 5 For 5203 Grove Manor
  6. Image 6 For 5203 Grove Manor
  7. Image 7 For 5203 Grove Manor
  8. Image 8 For 5203 Grove Manor
  9. Image 9 For 5203 Grove Manor
  10. Image 10 For 5203 Grove Manor
  11. Image 11 For 5203 Grove Manor
  12. Image 12 For 5203 Grove Manor
  13. Image 13 For 5203 Grove Manor
  14. Image 14 For 5203 Grove Manor
  15. Image 15 For 5203 Grove Manor
  16. Image 16 For 5203 Grove Manor
  17. Image 17 For 5203 Grove Manor
  18. Image 18 For 5203 Grove Manor
  19. Image 19 For 5203 Grove Manor
  20. Image 20 For 5203 Grove Manor
  21. Image 21 For 5203 Grove Manor
  22. Image 22 For 5203 Grove Manor
  23. Image 23 For 5203 Grove Manor
  24. Image 24 For 5203 Grove Manor
  25. Image 25 For 5203 Grove Manor
  26. Image 26 For 5203 Grove Manor
  27. Image 27 For 5203 Grove Manor
  28. Image 28 For 5203 Grove Manor
  29. Image 29 For 5203 Grove Manor
  30. Image 30 For 5203 Grove Manor
  31. Image 31 For 5203 Grove Manor
  32. Image 32 For 5203 Grove Manor
  33. Image 33 For 5203 Grove Manor
  34. Image 34 For 5203 Grove Manor
  35. Image 35 For 5203 Grove Manor
  36. Image 36 For 5203 Grove Manor
  37. Image 37 For 5203 Grove Manor
  38. Image 38 For 5203 Grove Manor
  39. Image 39 For 5203 Grove Manor
  40. Image 40 For 5203 Grove Manor
  41. Image 41 For 5203 Grove Manor
  42. Image 42 For 5203 Grove Manor
  43. Image 43 For 5203 Grove Manor
  44. Image 44 For 5203 Grove Manor
  45. Image 45 For 5203 Grove Manor
  46. Image 46 For 5203 Grove Manor
  47. Image 47 For 5203 Grove Manor
  48. Image 48 For 5203 Grove Manor
  49. Image 49 For 5203 Grove Manor
  50. Image 50 For 5203 Grove Manor
  51. Image 51 For 5203 Grove Manor
  52. Image 52 For 5203 Grove Manor
  53. Image 53 For 5203 Grove Manor
  54. Image 54 For 5203 Grove Manor
  55. Image 55 For 5203 Grove Manor
  56. Image 56 For 5203 Grove Manor
  57. Image 57 For 5203 Grove Manor
  58. Image 58 For 5203 Grove Manor
  59. Image 59 For 5203 Grove Manor
  60. Image 60 For 5203 Grove Manor
  61. Image 61 For 5203 Grove Manor
  62. Image 62 For 5203 Grove Manor
  63. Image 63 For 5203 Grove Manor
  64. Image 64 For 5203 Grove Manor
  65. Image 65 For 5203 Grove Manor
  66. Image 66 For 5203 Grove Manor
  67. Image 67 For 5203 Grove Manor
  68. Image 68 For 5203 Grove Manor
  69. Image 69 For 5203 Grove Manor
  70. Image 70 For 5203 Grove Manor
  71. Image 71 For 5203 Grove Manor
  72. Image 72 For 5203 Grove Manor
  73. Image 73 For 5203 Grove Manor
  74. Image 74 For 5203 Grove Manor
  75. Image 75 For 5203 Grove Manor
  76. Image 76 For 5203 Grove Manor
  77. Image 77 For 5203 Grove Manor
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $420,000

Address: 5203 Grove Manor, Lady Lake, FL 32159

Description

Welcome to The Grove at Harbor Hills, a gated, non age restricted, golf cart friendly enclave within 10 miles of The Villages. This three bedroom, two bath residence with an additional den offers 1,972 square feet of well designed living space. Built in 2007 with updates in 2025 to include a new roof, HVAC system, water heater, stainless steel appliances and refreshed sod in the front yard. Beautiful crown molding installed throughout the home in March 2026 add elegance to the soaring ceilings and abundant natural light. Formal living and dining areas flow into informal spaces ideal for entertaining or daily comfort of your own. Oversized sliding glass doors open to an expansive screened lanai partially covered and set against a serene backdrop of privacy enhancing landscaping. The split bedroom floor plan includes a primary suite with two walk in closets and a private bath. A secondary bedroom also features a walk in closet while the third bedroom has a standard closet. The den provides flexible space for a home office, reading room or creative studio. Curb appeal is enhanced by manicured landscaping, an underground irrigation system and a brick paved driveway. The low quarterly HOA fee of $242.55 includes guarded gate access and maintenance of community grounds. Residents may also elect to join the Harbor Hills amenities program for a separate fee, which offers access to a marina, golf course, clubhouse, pool, gym, pickleball and more. The views from the clubhouse overlooking the golf course and lake are sure to impress its next homeowner. Home is being sold partially furnished. Golf cart in garage is negotiable.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 1222682 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5203 Grove Manor
  • Viewed: 91
  • Price: $420,000
  • Price sqft: $148
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 2841
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 98
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 243
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Association Name: Harbor Hills
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Split Bedrooms
  • Legal Description: THE GROVE AT HARBOR HILLS SUB LOT 11 PB 37 PGS 40-42 ORB 5279 PG 1582
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 13-18-24-0400-000-01100
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 91
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 39640 Harbor Hills Boulevard, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$497,500.00 ($127.86 / sqft )

39640 Harbor Hills Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE ADJUSTMENT on This beautifully updated home in the desirable Harbor Hills Golf and Country Club gated community sits on a spacious half acre lot and offers exceptional style and comfort. Boastin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3891 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5101864
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Julie Townsend
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 39023 Griffin Landing, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$499,000.00 ($113.95 / sqft )

39023 Griffin Landing Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW! New Price! Experience refined living in this exquisitely updated residence, perfectly positioned on over half an acre in the desirable, guard gated Harbor Hills community. A circular paver dri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4379 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104651
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Marge Hooper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 423 Skyfield Court, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$439,900.00 ($154.03 / sqft )

423 Skyfield Court New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Welcome into a space that feels both refreshing and familiar modern in its design, yet grounded in the way people actually live. Right off the entryway, a private junior

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2856 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105211
  2. Provided by WHEATLEY REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Matthew Wheatley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 367 Hammocks Oak Boulevard, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$455,000.00 ($14.65 / sqft )

367 Hammocks Oak Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a must see, never lived in property great location you are literally in the middle of everything in the area a short drive gets you the either of the two main town centers on the north end

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 31054 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107685
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - SUMMERFIELD
  3. Contact Robert Loiselle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 39125 Tacoma Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$499,000.00 ($154.78 / sqft )

39125 Tacoma Drive More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained pool home in the sought after gated community of Harbor Hills. Situated on approximately acre, this property features a circular driveway and charming columned

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3224 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109495
  2. Provided by ORISON PROPERTIES INC.
  3. Contact Stephanie Frederick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5204 Greens Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$479,900.00 ($165.03 / sqft )

5204 Greens Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and beautifully maintained 3 bedroom + den, 2.5 bath home situated on a private half acre lot backing to serene woods and the golf coursewith no homes on either side for exceptional privacy.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2908 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110432
  2. Provided by WORTH CLARK REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Simpson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 446 Skyfield Court, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$419,900.00 ($147.02 / sqft )

446 Skyfield Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2856 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110500
  2. Provided by WHEATLEY REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Matthew Wheatley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 926 Buckeye Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$414,990.00 ($127.93 / sqft )

926 Buckeye Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Striking design and thoughtful space define The Huntington, a beautifully crafted single story home that maximizes every square foot for exceptional everyday living. A s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3244 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367939
  2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Charles Pennant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 787 Sunshower, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$382,764.00 ($112.64 / sqft )

787 Sunshower Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! This open concept floorplan creates a unified living space with a large great room that overlooks the kitchen and patio. The upstairs loft offers additi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3398 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377582
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 39106 Grays Airport Road, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$429,000.00 ($150.32 / sqft )

39106 Grays Airport Road Virtual Tour More Like This

NO HOA! The property sits on a 2.27 acre lot and offers 2,574 SF of living space with 7 bedrooms and4 bathrooms. It comes partially furnished with furniture, fixtures, and business equipment included.

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2854 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.29 acres
  1. MLSID: O6388983
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Ayesha Verma
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin