Active
Property Photos
67 Ocean Palm Villa Drive S
  1. Image 1 For 67 Ocean Palm Villa Drive S
  2. Image 2 For 67 Ocean Palm Villa Drive S
  3. Image 3 For 67 Ocean Palm Villa Drive S
  4. Image 4 For 67 Ocean Palm Villa Drive S
  5. Image 5 For 67 Ocean Palm Villa Drive S
  6. Image 6 For 67 Ocean Palm Villa Drive S
  7. Image 7 For 67 Ocean Palm Villa Drive S
  8. Image 8 For 67 Ocean Palm Villa Drive S
  9. Image 9 For 67 Ocean Palm Villa Drive S
  10. Image 10 For 67 Ocean Palm Villa Drive S
  11. Image 11 For 67 Ocean Palm Villa Drive S
  12. Image 12 For 67 Ocean Palm Villa Drive S
  13. Image 13 For 67 Ocean Palm Villa Drive S
  14. Image 14 For 67 Ocean Palm Villa Drive S
  15. Image 15 For 67 Ocean Palm Villa Drive S
  16. Image 16 For 67 Ocean Palm Villa Drive S
  17. Image 17 For 67 Ocean Palm Villa Drive S
  18. Image 18 For 67 Ocean Palm Villa Drive S
  19. Image 19 For 67 Ocean Palm Villa Drive S
  20. Image 20 For 67 Ocean Palm Villa Drive S
  21. Image 21 For 67 Ocean Palm Villa Drive S
  22. Image 22 For 67 Ocean Palm Villa Drive S
  23. Image 23 For 67 Ocean Palm Villa Drive S
  24. Image 24 For 67 Ocean Palm Villa Drive S
  25. Image 25 For 67 Ocean Palm Villa Drive S
  26. Image 26 For 67 Ocean Palm Villa Drive S
  27. Image 27 For 67 Ocean Palm Villa Drive S
  28. Image 28 For 67 Ocean Palm Villa Drive S
  29. Image 29 For 67 Ocean Palm Villa Drive S
  30. Image 30 For 67 Ocean Palm Villa Drive S
  31. Image 31 For 67 Ocean Palm Villa Drive S
  32. Image 32 For 67 Ocean Palm Villa Drive S
  33. Image 33 For 67 Ocean Palm Villa Drive S
  34. Image 34 For 67 Ocean Palm Villa Drive S
  35. Image 35 For 67 Ocean Palm Villa Drive S
  36. Image 36 For 67 Ocean Palm Villa Drive S
  37. Image 37 For 67 Ocean Palm Villa Drive S
  38. Image 38 For 67 Ocean Palm Villa Drive S
  39. Image 39 For 67 Ocean Palm Villa Drive S
  40. Image 40 For 67 Ocean Palm Villa Drive S
  41. Image 41 For 67 Ocean Palm Villa Drive S
  42. Image 42 For 67 Ocean Palm Villa Drive S
  43. Image 43 For 67 Ocean Palm Villa Drive S
  44. Image 44 For 67 Ocean Palm Villa Drive S
  45. Image 45 For 67 Ocean Palm Villa Drive S
  46. Image 46 For 67 Ocean Palm Villa Drive S
  47. Image 47 For 67 Ocean Palm Villa Drive S
  48. Image 48 For 67 Ocean Palm Villa Drive S
  49. Image 49 For 67 Ocean Palm Villa Drive S
  50. Image 50 For 67 Ocean Palm Villa Drive S
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $259,900

Address: 67 Ocean Palm Villa Drive S, Flagler Beach, FL 32136

Description

If you've been dreaming of the ultimate Florida getaway, this is the second home that will steal your heart. Heck, it's perfect as a primary residence, as well! Imagine waking up each morning to shimmering direct river views, enjoying your coffee from your back patio looking out over the expansive lawn, or enjoying a glass of wine over the most exquisite sunsets! Take a nice walk or hop on your golf cart for a two minute ride to dinner at the beach all for under $300,000. This home isn't just updated... it's completely transformed. Every inch has been professionally redesigned: new windows, gourmet enlarged kitchen, gorgeous baths, upgraded flooring, baseboards, fans, fixturesright down to the epoxied garage floor. The smartly modified floor plan gives both bedrooms private access to the upstairs bath, creating comfort and convenience rarely found at this price point. The attached one car garage offers secure storage, making this the ideal lock and leave retreat. Flagler Beach is
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 1225549 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 67 Ocean Palm Villa Drive S
  • Viewed: 61
  • Price: $259,900
  • Price sqft: $166
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1568
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 22
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Boat Ramp - Private, Tennis Court(s)
  • Roof: Tar/Gravel
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Boat Launch, Cable TV, Car Wash Area, Maintenance Grounds, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Trash, Water
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 780
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Dishwasher
  • Legal Description: UNIT 67 OCEAN PALM VILLAS SOUTH MB 32 PGS 132-134 INC MB 33 PGS 50-52 INC PER OR 1628 PG 0196 PER OR 3454 PG 1750 PER DC PER D/C 6577 PG 0064 PER OR 6577 PGS 0065-0066 PER OR 8727 PG 3068
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 223101010670
  • Style: Villa
  • Views: 61
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3600 Ocean Shore Blvd S 614, Flagler Beach, FL 32136
$290,000.00

3600 Ocean Shore Blvd S 614 More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  1. MLSID: 261414
  2. Provided by Beach State Realty
  3. 386-546-8128
  4. St, Augustine MLS
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3510 Ocean Shore Boulevard 218, Flagler Beach, FL 32136
$299,000.00 ($248.96 / sqft )

3510 Ocean Shore Boulevard 218 Virtual Tour More Like This

OCEAN BREEZE Your Coastal Escape Awaits! Wake up to breathtaking sunrises and the calming sound of waves in this beautiful oceanfront condo! Perfectly positioned on the desirable northeast corner of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1201 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1210356
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Advantage
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3580 Ocean Shore Boulevard 210, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
$264,000.00 ($228.37 / sqft )

3580 Ocean Shore Boulevard 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of beachside living and sunset views at the Nautilus in Flagler Beach. This fully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers 1,121 square feet of stylish, move in ready living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC309740
  2. Provided by TAKE ACTION PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Esteban Polastri
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10 Ocean Palm Villa N 10, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
$259,000.00 ($218.75 / sqft )

10 Ocean Palm Villa N 10 Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER WILL CONSIDER ALL OFFERS, LEASE TO OWN, $2500 monthly, Inquire within.....Direct Intracoastal beauty, affordable and a wonderful open floor plan, 2 bedroom, 2 updated baths, one car garage, wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1184 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313334
  2. Provided by HAMMOCK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Carolyn Vallone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 406 Ocean Marina Drive 406, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
$249,000.00 ($218.42 / sqft )

406 Ocean Marina Drive 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to lake and Intracoastal views and unwind with sunset skiesthis waterfront condo offers the best of Flagler Beach living just steps from the ocean and local cafs. Ideal as a primary home or va

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315761
  2. Provided by FLORIDA BEACHES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact P. Jordan Farrell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3600 Ocean Shore Boulevard 423, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
$299,900.00 ($432.76 / sqft )

3600 Ocean Shore Boulevard 423 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of coastal paradise in Flagler Beach, where laid back luxury meets breathtaking Intracoastal views. This beautifully fully remodeled 1 bedroom, 1 bath condominium is being offer

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 693 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316286
  2. Provided by STILES REAL ESTATE CO.
  3. Contact Faith Stiles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3600 Ocean Shore Boulevard 115, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
$289,900.00 ($219.46 / sqft )

3600 Ocean Shore Boulevard 115 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ocean Views First Floor Convenience Beachside Living at Its Best! Wake up to ocean views and coastal breezes in this beautifully positioned 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo overlooking the spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1321 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316525
  2. Provided by STILES REAL ESTATE CO.
  3. Contact Robert Stiles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2001 Palm Drive H103, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
$299,000.00 ($187.11 / sqft )

2001 Palm Drive H103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 story condo located just approximately 1 mile from the stunning shores of Flagler Beach! ?This inviting home offers a functional and fle

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1598 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316977
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES OCEANSIDE
  3. Contact Julie Aguiar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 611 Ocean Marina Drive 611, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
$249,000.00 ($309.70 / sqft )

611 Ocean Marina Drive 611 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to Intracoastal views and end every day with a sunset breeze. This furnished 1 bedroom condo isnt just a place to liveits a vacation you get to call home. Step inside and feel the calm. The op

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 804 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316985
  2. Provided by STILES REAL ESTATE CO.
  3. Contact Robert Stiles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3600 Ocean Shore Boulevard 614, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
$290,000.00 ($443.43 / sqft )

3600 Ocean Shore Boulevard 614 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake to the rhythm of the Atlantic at 3600 Ocean Shore Blvd #614, a true oceanfront escape in Flagler Beach. This 1 bedroom condo is filled with natural light, with sliding glass doors that open to a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 654 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317186
  2. Provided by BEACH STATE REALTY
  3. Contact Justin Petrucci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin