Active
Property Photos
1928 Eden Drive
  1. Image 1 For 1928 Eden Drive
  2. Image 2 For 1928 Eden Drive
  3. Image 3 For 1928 Eden Drive
  4. Image 4 For 1928 Eden Drive
  5. Image 5 For 1928 Eden Drive
  6. Image 6 For 1928 Eden Drive
  7. Image 7 For 1928 Eden Drive
  8. Image 8 For 1928 Eden Drive
  9. Image 9 For 1928 Eden Drive
  10. Image 10 For 1928 Eden Drive
  11. Image 11 For 1928 Eden Drive
  12. Image 12 For 1928 Eden Drive
  13. Image 13 For 1928 Eden Drive
  14. Image 14 For 1928 Eden Drive
  15. Image 15 For 1928 Eden Drive
  16. Image 16 For 1928 Eden Drive
  17. Image 17 For 1928 Eden Drive
  18. Image 18 For 1928 Eden Drive
  19. Image 19 For 1928 Eden Drive
  20. Image 20 For 1928 Eden Drive
  21. Image 21 For 1928 Eden Drive
  22. Image 22 For 1928 Eden Drive
  23. Image 23 For 1928 Eden Drive
  24. Image 24 For 1928 Eden Drive
  25. Image 25 For 1928 Eden Drive
  26. Image 26 For 1928 Eden Drive
  27. Image 27 For 1928 Eden Drive
  28. Image 28 For 1928 Eden Drive
  29. Image 29 For 1928 Eden Drive
  30. Image 30 For 1928 Eden Drive
  31. Image 31 For 1928 Eden Drive
  32. Image 32 For 1928 Eden Drive
  33. Image 33 For 1928 Eden Drive
  34. Image 34 For 1928 Eden Drive
  35. Image 35 For 1928 Eden Drive
  36. Image 36 For 1928 Eden Drive
  37. Image 37 For 1928 Eden Drive
  38. Image 38 For 1928 Eden Drive
  39. Image 39 For 1928 Eden Drive
  40. Image 40 For 1928 Eden Drive
  41. Image 41 For 1928 Eden Drive
  42. Image 42 For 1928 Eden Drive
  43. Image 43 For 1928 Eden Drive
  44. Image 44 For 1928 Eden Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $369,900

Address: 1928 Eden Drive, Deltona, FL 32725

Description

No HOA! Spacious 3BR/2BA Deltona home with 2,000+ sq ft, a split bedroom floor plan, high ceilings, and a large fenced backyard on a 0.24 acre lot. Open living and dining areas are ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features ample cabinet and counter space plus an eat in dinette flowing into the main living area. The primary suite offers a tray ceiling, walk in closet, and ensuite with dual sinks, garden tub, and separate glass shower. Two additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests or a home office. Includes indoor laundry, 2 car garage, and covered porch areas. Enjoy a private fenced yard with room for pets, gardening, or entertaining, plus a storage shed. Updates: roof (2020), water heater (2024), HVAC (2012). Convenient to shopping, dining, parks, schools, and I 4 access to Orlando, Sanford, Lake Mary, and Daytona Beach.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 1225733 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1928 Eden Drive
  • Viewed: 34
  • Price: $369,900
  • Price sqft: $146
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 2531
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 18
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Primary Downstairs, Split Bedrooms, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 9 BLK 471 DELTONA LAKES UNIT 15 PER OR 4631 PG 1434
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 8130-15-02-0090
  • Style: Contemporary, Ranch, Spanish
  • Views: 34
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 803 Baylor Drive, DELTONA, FL 32725
$425,000.00 ($130.85 / sqft )

803 Baylor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in the desirable Lake Gleason Reserve community of Deltona. Built in 2021 by D.R. Horton, this beautifully maintained two story residence of

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3248 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383816
  2. Provided by KGV REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Kristin Vogt PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3260 Sorrel Court, DELTONA, FL 32725
$400,000.00 ($116.69 / sqft )

3260 Sorrel Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to timeless charm, flexible living, and modern efficiencyall wrapped into one exceptional home ??? This beautifully maintained 2 story Colonial style residence offers the perfect blend of cla

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3428 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393359
  2. Provided by CALL IT CLOSED INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Sherett Salter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1629 Hill Park Drive, DELTONA, FL 32725
$439,900.00 ($154.89 / sqft )

1629 Hill Park Drive More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully upgraded 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the highly sought after Hampton Oaks Communitywhere comfort, style, and functionality come together seamlessly. Step inside

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2840 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398939
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sascha Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 541 Blackstone Avenue, DELTONA, FL 32725
$357,900.00 ($101.50 / sqft )

541 Blackstone Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated SELLER PRICE Reduction!!!! Sellers want a Quick Close!!! Property will appraise well above list price!!!No Lowball investor offers. There are 2 patches in the ceiling 1 was adding a circuit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3526 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405696
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Michael Decker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1423 Alexington Avenue, DELTONA, FL 32725
$410,000.00 ($129.13 / sqft )

1423 Alexington Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offering the perfect blend of comfort, space, and modern style. Designed with an inviting open floor plan, this home features a huge living room that serves as the hea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3175 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947271
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Alsbrooks-Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1166 Balfour Drive, DELTONA, FL 32725
$423,000.00 ($130.07 / sqft )

1166 Balfour Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! No HOA! This well maintained home features 2852 square feet of living space with 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms upstairs including a loft space. On the main floor the kitchen has an island

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3252 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947410
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Danielle Diana
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin