Active
Property Photos
4727 Riverglen Boulevard
  1. Image 1 For 4727 Riverglen Boulevard
  2. Image 2 For 4727 Riverglen Boulevard
  3. Image 3 For 4727 Riverglen Boulevard
  4. Image 4 For 4727 Riverglen Boulevard
  5. Image 5 For 4727 Riverglen Boulevard
  6. Image 6 For 4727 Riverglen Boulevard
  7. Image 7 For 4727 Riverglen Boulevard
  8. Image 8 For 4727 Riverglen Boulevard
  9. Image 9 For 4727 Riverglen Boulevard
  10. Image 10 For 4727 Riverglen Boulevard
  11. Image 11 For 4727 Riverglen Boulevard
  12. Image 12 For 4727 Riverglen Boulevard
  13. Image 13 For 4727 Riverglen Boulevard
  14. Image 14 For 4727 Riverglen Boulevard
  15. Image 15 For 4727 Riverglen Boulevard
  16. Image 16 For 4727 Riverglen Boulevard
  17. Image 17 For 4727 Riverglen Boulevard
  18. Image 18 For 4727 Riverglen Boulevard
  19. Image 19 For 4727 Riverglen Boulevard
  20. Image 20 For 4727 Riverglen Boulevard
  21. Image 21 For 4727 Riverglen Boulevard
  22. Image 22 For 4727 Riverglen Boulevard
  23. Image 23 For 4727 Riverglen Boulevard
  24. Image 24 For 4727 Riverglen Boulevard
  25. Image 25 For 4727 Riverglen Boulevard
  26. Image 26 For 4727 Riverglen Boulevard
  27. Image 27 For 4727 Riverglen Boulevard
  28. Image 28 For 4727 Riverglen Boulevard
  29. Image 29 For 4727 Riverglen Boulevard
  30. Image 30 For 4727 Riverglen Boulevard
  31. Image 31 For 4727 Riverglen Boulevard
  32. Image 32 For 4727 Riverglen Boulevard
  33. Image 33 For 4727 Riverglen Boulevard
  34. Image 34 For 4727 Riverglen Boulevard
  35. Image 35 For 4727 Riverglen Boulevard
  36. Image 36 For 4727 Riverglen Boulevard
  37. Image 37 For 4727 Riverglen Boulevard
  38. Image 38 For 4727 Riverglen Boulevard
  39. Image 39 For 4727 Riverglen Boulevard
  40. Image 40 For 4727 Riverglen Boulevard
  41. Image 41 For 4727 Riverglen Boulevard
  42. Image 42 For 4727 Riverglen Boulevard
  43. Image 43 For 4727 Riverglen Boulevard
  44. Image 44 For 4727 Riverglen Boulevard
  45. Image 45 For 4727 Riverglen Boulevard
  46. Image 46 For 4727 Riverglen Boulevard
  47. Image 47 For 4727 Riverglen Boulevard
  48. Image 48 For 4727 Riverglen Boulevard
  49. Image 49 For 4727 Riverglen Boulevard
  50. Image 50 For 4727 Riverglen Boulevard
  51. Image 51 For 4727 Riverglen Boulevard
  52. Image 52 For 4727 Riverglen Boulevard
  53. Image 53 For 4727 Riverglen Boulevard
  54. Image 54 For 4727 Riverglen Boulevard
  55. Image 55 For 4727 Riverglen Boulevard
  56. Image 56 For 4727 Riverglen Boulevard
  57. Image 57 For 4727 Riverglen Boulevard
  58. Image 58 For 4727 Riverglen Boulevard
  59. Image 59 For 4727 Riverglen Boulevard
  60. Image 60 For 4727 Riverglen Boulevard
  61. Image 61 For 4727 Riverglen Boulevard
  62. Image 62 For 4727 Riverglen Boulevard
  63. Image 63 For 4727 Riverglen Boulevard
  64. Image 64 For 4727 Riverglen Boulevard
  65. Image 65 For 4727 Riverglen Boulevard
  66. Image 66 For 4727 Riverglen Boulevard
  67. Image 67 For 4727 Riverglen Boulevard
  68. Image 68 For 4727 Riverglen Boulevard
  69. Image 69 For 4727 Riverglen Boulevard
  70. Image 70 For 4727 Riverglen Boulevard
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,225,000

Address: 4727 Riverglen Boulevard, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127

Description

SPECTACULAR NEWLY BUILT MAJESTIC HOME WITH OCEAN VIEWS! Completed in 2024! Discover the epitome of coastal luxury in this 3 level masterpiece located in the desirable & charming seaside town of Ponce Inlet! Designed to perfection, spanning over 3,700 square feet, this majestic residence offers 3 spacious bedrooms, a flex room (4th bedroom) 4 baths, & an oversized 3 car garage, a covered lanai, extensive balconies on two levels, breathtaking ocean views, superior craftsmanship, and an array of high end features that make it an unparalleled opportunity for those seeking coastal living in elegance & comfort! This well built gorgeous home boasts a beautiful upgraded metal roof, and is situated high & dry with no flooding or hurricane damage here! Superb curb appeal, freshly landscaped providing low maintenance with irrigation all around. Enjoy the peaceful, no drive, semi private beach steps away from your door!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 1226081 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4727 Riverglen Boulevard
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $1,225,000
  • Price sqft: $230
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 5335
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 8
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Impact Windows
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood, Other
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Multi Units
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: None
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Wine Cooler, Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Ice Maker, Freezer, Electric Range, Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Elevator, Guest Suite, His and Hers Closets, In-Law Floorplan, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Primary Downstairs, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 265 LIGHTHOUSE SHORES MB 11 PG 257 PER OR 3302 PG 0302 PER OR 7819 PG 0165 PER OR 8381 PG 1726 PER OR 8447 PG 1685
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Parcel Number: 6419-03-00-2650
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 41
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 33 Calumet Avenue, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$1,450,000.00 ($253.85 / sqft )

33 Calumet Avenue More Like This

Experience the epitome of luxury living in this exquisite 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath Tuscan style villa located just steps away from the serene no drive beach in sought after Ponce Inlet. Nestled on a prime

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5712 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1124620
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Beach Street, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$1,200,000.00 ($219.46 / sqft )

120 Beach Street More Like This

Welcome to your coastal sanctuary in Ponce Inlet, where resort style living meets timeless Southern charm. Nestled on an expansive lot just minutes from the beach, this beautifully residence offers th

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5468 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220515
  2. Provided by Oceans Luxury Realty Full Service LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 649 Charmagne Lane, Port Orange, FL 32127
$1,275,000.00 ($211.65 / sqft )

649 Charmagne Lane More Like This

Tucked away on over an acre of beautifully wooded privacy, this Bentwood estate is where everyday living feels like a private retreat. Welcome to 649 Charmagne Lane, a stunning estate nestled in the d

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6024 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.21 acres
  1. MLSID: 1225962
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Advantage
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,299,000.00 ($237.56 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

Welcome to 120 Beach St in the beautiful town of Ponce Inlet. Standing on almost an acre of land, this magnificent residence is one you'll be proud to call your own! Set well back from the street, a l

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5468 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4940825
  2. Provided by OCEANS LUXURY REALTY FULL SVC
  3. Contact Dayanis Purucker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Beach Street, PONCE INLET, FL 32127
$1,200,000.00 ($219.46 / sqft )

120 Beach Street More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5468 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946634
  2. Provided by OCEANS LUXURY REALTY FULL SVC
  3. Contact Dayanis Purucker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 649 Charmagne Lane, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127
$1,275,000.00 ($211.65 / sqft )

649 Charmagne Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6024 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.21 acres
  1. MLSID: V4948659
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ADVANTAGE
  3. Contact Eric Zimmerman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5414 Riverside Drive, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127
$1,299,000.00 ($144.82 / sqft )

5414 Riverside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

From the moment you arrive, this extraordinary estate reveals very little of what lies beyond its gates. Privately positioned just steps from the halifax river, this one of a kind compound offers an e

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 8970 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948872
  2. Provided by UNITED REAL ESTATE PREFERRED
  3. Contact Girlie Morrison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin