Active
Property Photos
935 Ocean Shore Boulevard 405
  1. Image 1 For 935 Ocean Shore Boulevard 405
  2. Image 2 For 935 Ocean Shore Boulevard 405
  3. Image 3 For 935 Ocean Shore Boulevard 405
  4. Image 4 For 935 Ocean Shore Boulevard 405
  5. Image 5 For 935 Ocean Shore Boulevard 405
  6. Image 6 For 935 Ocean Shore Boulevard 405
  7. Image 7 For 935 Ocean Shore Boulevard 405
  8. Image 8 For 935 Ocean Shore Boulevard 405
  9. Image 9 For 935 Ocean Shore Boulevard 405
  10. Image 10 For 935 Ocean Shore Boulevard 405
  11. Image 11 For 935 Ocean Shore Boulevard 405
  12. Image 12 For 935 Ocean Shore Boulevard 405
  13. Image 13 For 935 Ocean Shore Boulevard 405
  14. Image 14 For 935 Ocean Shore Boulevard 405
  15. Image 15 For 935 Ocean Shore Boulevard 405
  16. Image 16 For 935 Ocean Shore Boulevard 405
  17. Image 17 For 935 Ocean Shore Boulevard 405
  18. Image 18 For 935 Ocean Shore Boulevard 405
  19. Image 19 For 935 Ocean Shore Boulevard 405
  20. Image 20 For 935 Ocean Shore Boulevard 405
  21. Image 21 For 935 Ocean Shore Boulevard 405
  22. Image 22 For 935 Ocean Shore Boulevard 405
  23. Image 23 For 935 Ocean Shore Boulevard 405
  24. Image 24 For 935 Ocean Shore Boulevard 405
  25. Image 25 For 935 Ocean Shore Boulevard 405
  26. Image 26 For 935 Ocean Shore Boulevard 405
  27. Image 27 For 935 Ocean Shore Boulevard 405
  28. Image 28 For 935 Ocean Shore Boulevard 405
  29. Image 29 For 935 Ocean Shore Boulevard 405
  30. Image 30 For 935 Ocean Shore Boulevard 405
  31. Image 31 For 935 Ocean Shore Boulevard 405
  32. Image 32 For 935 Ocean Shore Boulevard 405
  33. Image 33 For 935 Ocean Shore Boulevard 405
  34. Image 34 For 935 Ocean Shore Boulevard 405
  35. Image 35 For 935 Ocean Shore Boulevard 405
  36. Image 36 For 935 Ocean Shore Boulevard 405
  37. Image 37 For 935 Ocean Shore Boulevard 405
  38. Image 38 For 935 Ocean Shore Boulevard 405
  39. Image 39 For 935 Ocean Shore Boulevard 405
  40. Image 40 For 935 Ocean Shore Boulevard 405
  41. Image 41 For 935 Ocean Shore Boulevard 405
  42. Image 42 For 935 Ocean Shore Boulevard 405
  43. Image 43 For 935 Ocean Shore Boulevard 405
  44. Image 44 For 935 Ocean Shore Boulevard 405
  45. Image 45 For 935 Ocean Shore Boulevard 405
  46. Image 46 For 935 Ocean Shore Boulevard 405
  47. Image 47 For 935 Ocean Shore Boulevard 405
  48. Image 48 For 935 Ocean Shore Boulevard 405
  49. Image 49 For 935 Ocean Shore Boulevard 405
  50. Image 50 For 935 Ocean Shore Boulevard 405
  51. Image 51 For 935 Ocean Shore Boulevard 405
  52. Image 52 For 935 Ocean Shore Boulevard 405
  53. Image 53 For 935 Ocean Shore Boulevard 405
  54. Image 54 For 935 Ocean Shore Boulevard 405
  55. Image 55 For 935 Ocean Shore Boulevard 405
  56. Image 56 For 935 Ocean Shore Boulevard 405
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $599,900

Address: 935 Ocean Shore Boulevard 405, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

Description

SELLER PAID $912k! Selling due to family ILLNESS. Luxury Oceanfront Penthouse with 1300 sq ft private balcony/deck for a total of almost 3000 sq ft. Experience the pinnacle of coastal living in this breathtaking oceanfront penthouse condominium. Boasting three spacious bedrooms, three luxurious bathrooms, and a private office (could be used very easily as bedroom 4 just no closet), this fully furnished retreat offers an unparalleled blend of elegance and comfort. Wake up to stunning ocean and pool views from every room, each with direct access to the expansive 1,300 square foot private outdoor terrace perfect for entertaining, sunbathing, or simply enjoying the serene coastal breeze. Located on a pristine no drive beach, this exclusive property provides direct beach access, allowing you to unwind in complete tranquility. Enjoy your oceanfront resort style pool & cabana, all within a short distance of fine dining, shopping, and entertainment.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 1226258 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 935 Ocean Shore Boulevard 405
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $599,900
  • Price sqft: $200
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 3005
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Acreage: 1.80 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Shower
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
School Information
  • High School: Seabreeze
  • Middle School: Ormond Beach
  • School Elementary: Beachside
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Assigned
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Beach Access, Elevator(s), Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pool, Trash, Management - On Site
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Other
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1200
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Electric Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Elevator, Open Floorplan, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 405 ORMOND CONDO CLUB CONDO AKA BENT PALM CLUB INC MB 31 PGS 110-114 INC MB 32 PGS 12-14 INC PER OR 1391 PGS 0602-0623 INC PER OR 5614 PG 4569 PER OR 6960 PG 0836 PER OR 8272 PG 3032
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 420204004050
  • Unit Number: 405
  • Views: 14
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1133 Ocean Shore Boulevard 303, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$575,000.00 ($242.62 / sqft )

1133 Ocean Shore Boulevard 303 More Like This

ALL ASSESSMENTS PAID! Eligible for financing! No drive beach! Concrete restoration and new windows/sliders project is completed in building. Direct ocean front DOUBLE UNIT (can be switched back into 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2370 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1209859
  2. Provided by Watson Realty Corp
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 901 Atlantic Avenue Ph2, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$599,000.00 ($193.85 / sqft )

901 Atlantic Avenue Ph2 More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! Enjoy Amazing Views of the Atlantic Ocean from this FULLY FURNISHED 3 STORY, OCEANFRONT PENTHOUSE at the prestigious Aliki Atrium Condominium. This rare gem, in a boutique buildin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3090 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.84 acres
  1. MLSID: 1217336
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1133 Ocean Shore Boulevard 1103, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$599,900.00 ($563.29 / sqft )

1133 Ocean Shore Boulevard 1103 More Like This

Step into coastal luxury with this stunning penthouse condo at Ormond Beach Surfside Club South unit #1103, a rare oceanfront gem that blends relaxed beach living with modern comfort. Breathtaking

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1065 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220419
  2. Provided by Florida Oceanside Realty Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 901 Atlantic Avenue Ph3, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$699,000.00 ($250.54 / sqft )

901 Atlantic Avenue Ph3 More Like This

Welcome to the only 4 bedroom, 3 story penthouse available in the Aliki Atrium, a one of a kind coastal escape where every detail was designed with comfort, luxury, and lifestyle in mind. From the mom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2790 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221074
  2. Provided by Oceans Luxury Realty Full Service LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 915 Ocean Shore Boulevard 108, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$575,000.00 ($489.36 / sqft )

915 Ocean Shore Boulevard 108 More Like This

Stunning first floor oceanfront condo located in the Shoreham in Ormond Beach on the desirable no drive beach. This fully furnished, turnkey 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers direct ocean views overl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222701
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 John Anderson Drive 301, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$635,000.00 ($218.59 / sqft )

1 John Anderson Drive 301 More Like This

Experience coastal living at its finest in this beautifully updated 3BR/4BA condo at The Ormond Heritage on the Intracoastal. Highlights include new AC, indoor laundry, brand new carpet in bedrooms, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2905 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222909
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 395 Atlantic Avenue 701, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$599,000.00 ($256.64 / sqft )

395 Atlantic Avenue 701 More Like This

Price Reduced! PENTHOUSE TWO STORY 7 Balconies OCEAN RIVER and CITY views! Beautiful million dollar views to soak in after soaking in the jucuzzi in master bathroom. Imagine your favorite beverage wa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2334 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223664
  2. Provided by Diamond Coastal Real Estate LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1133 Ocean Shore Boulevard 303, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$575,000.00 ($220.31 / sqft )

1133 Ocean Shore Boulevard 303 More Like This

ALL ASSESSMENTS PAID! Eligible for Financing! No Drive Beach! Concrete restoration and new windows/sliders project is completed in building. Direct ocean front DOUBLE UNIT (can be switched back into 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2610 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.92 acres
  1. MLSID: FC307948
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact TJ Jarosik
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1513 Ocean Shore Boulevard 8f, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$675,000.00 ($336.32 / sqft )

1513 Ocean Shore Boulevard 8f Virtual Tour More Like This

Live your beachfront dream in this stunning 1,800+ sq ft oceanfront condo, priced to sell. This rare 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence offers direct ocean views from every bedroom, creating an unmatched c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2007 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374250
  2. Provided by FATHOM REALTY FL LLC
  3. Contact Michael Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 915 Ocean Shore Boulevard 1080, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$575,000.00 ($489.36 / sqft )

915 Ocean Shore Boulevard 1080 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.55 acres
  1. MLSID: V4947213
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Katie Brousse
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin