Active
Property Photos
2236 Deerwood Drive
  1. Image 1 of 38 For 2236 Deerwood Drive
  2. Image 2 of 38 For 2236 Deerwood Drive
  3. Image 3 of 38 For 2236 Deerwood Drive
  4. Image 4 of 38 For 2236 Deerwood Drive
  5. Image 5 of 38 For 2236 Deerwood Drive
  6. Image 6 of 38 For 2236 Deerwood Drive
  7. Image 7 of 38 For 2236 Deerwood Drive
  8. Image 8 of 38 For 2236 Deerwood Drive
  9. Image 9 of 38 For 2236 Deerwood Drive
  10. Image 10 of 38 For 2236 Deerwood Drive
  11. Image 11 of 38 For 2236 Deerwood Drive
  12. Image 12 of 38 For 2236 Deerwood Drive
  13. Image 13 of 38 For 2236 Deerwood Drive
  14. Image 14 of 38 For 2236 Deerwood Drive
  15. Image 15 of 38 For 2236 Deerwood Drive
  16. Image 16 of 38 For 2236 Deerwood Drive
  17. Image 17 of 38 For 2236 Deerwood Drive
  18. Image 18 of 38 For 2236 Deerwood Drive
  19. Image 19 of 38 For 2236 Deerwood Drive
  20. Image 20 of 38 For 2236 Deerwood Drive
  21. Image 21 of 38 For 2236 Deerwood Drive
  22. Image 22 of 38 For 2236 Deerwood Drive
  23. Image 23 of 38 For 2236 Deerwood Drive
  24. Image 24 of 38 For 2236 Deerwood Drive
  25. Image 25 of 38 For 2236 Deerwood Drive
  26. Image 26 of 38 For 2236 Deerwood Drive
  27. Image 27 of 38 For 2236 Deerwood Drive
  28. Image 28 of 38 For 2236 Deerwood Drive
  29. Image 29 of 38 For 2236 Deerwood Drive
  30. Image 30 of 38 For 2236 Deerwood Drive
  31. Image 31 of 38 For 2236 Deerwood Drive
  32. Image 32 of 38 For 2236 Deerwood Drive
  33. Image 33 of 38 For 2236 Deerwood Drive
  34. Image 34 of 38 For 2236 Deerwood Drive
  35. Image 35 of 38 For 2236 Deerwood Drive
  36. Image 36 of 38 For 2236 Deerwood Drive
  37. Image 37 of 38 For 2236 Deerwood Drive
  38. Image 38 of 38 For 2236 Deerwood Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $327,000

Address: 2236 Deerwood Drive, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168

Description

Updated and move in ready 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in Hidden Pines with two private en suite bedrooms and a bright, open layout that feels spacious throughout. Clean, functional floor plan with flexibility for a potential third bedroom, office, or additional living space. Light filled main level with seamless flow between living, dining, and kitchen areas, plus private outdoor space for relaxing or entertaining. Features include hurricane shutters, newer roof and AC, and no flood history. Convenient New Smyrna Beach location just minutes from the beach, shopping, and dining. Low maintenance option for full time living or a second home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: OM716006 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2236 Deerwood Drive
  • Viewed: 127
  • Price: $327,000
  • Price sqft: $118
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 2763
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 126
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2115.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: New Smyrna Beach High
  • Middle School: New Smyrna Beach Middl
  • School Elementary: Read Pattillo Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 470.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Touchless Faucet
  • Association Name: Harley Cooper
  • Association Phone: 386-756-3032
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: LOT 6 BLK 126 HIDDEN PINES PHASE III MB 42 PGS 144-145 INC PER OR 4955 PG 0771 PER OR 6892 PG 4099 PER OR 7693 PG 1412
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32168 - New Smyrna Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 734313260060
  • Views: 127
  • Zoning Code: R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 341 Windhaven Lane, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$329,900.00 ($125.44 / sqft )

341 Windhaven Lane More Like This

Over 2100 sqft maintenance free, town home located in Hidden Pines Community, Rare garage that has door entrance to the home . 3 bedroom / 3 Bath . This home boasts a large open living area with v

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2630 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1216544
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2270 Candlewood Lane E, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$357,000.00 ($142.86 / sqft )

2270 Candlewood Lane E More Like This

Open house cancelled for 12/14. Spacious 4 Bedroom Townhome in Hidden Pines, New Smyrna Beach. Welcome to the desirable Hidden Pines Community! This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath townhome o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2499 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220044
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3617 Casello Drive, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$340,000.00 ($142.80 / sqft )

3617 Casello Drive More Like This

Welcome to resort style living in Venetian Bay. 2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath townhome with a NEW ROOF offers the perfect blend of modern comfort and an active lifestyle. Open concept main level is designed for

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2381 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221200
  2. Provided by Florida Realty Investments
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 428 Airport Road, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$310,000.00 ($130.53 / sqft )

428 Airport Road More Like This

Welcome to effortless Florida living in this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bath, 2 car garage end unit townhome in in Venetian Bay with a private community pool located in Venetian Bay, one of New Smyrna Beac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2375 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221960
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3009 Meleto Boulevard, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$299,000.00 ($144.10 / sqft )

3009 Meleto Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly built stylish two story townhome in Venetian Bay combines modern comfort with low maintenance living. Offering 1,614 sq ft, the open concept main floor showcases tile flooring , a contemporary k

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2075 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362128
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK
  3. Contact Jill Healey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1665 Great Osprey Way, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$302,690.00 ($179.11 / sqft )

1665 Great Osprey Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Introducing the Pearson townhome in Sandalwood, offering modern elegance and functionality. The spacious living area, gourmet kitchen, and three bedrooms provide comfort and style.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1690 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391989
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1651 Great Osprey Way, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$301,990.00 ($178.69 / sqft )

1651 Great Osprey Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1690 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392004
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 428 Airport Road, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$310,000.00 ($130.53 / sqft )

428 Airport Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to effortless Florida living in this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bath, 2 car garage end unit townhome in Venetian Bay with a private community pool located in Venetian Bay, one of New Smyrna Beachs

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2375 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946863
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
  3. Contact Sean Zebrowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3617 Casello Drive, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$340,000.00 ($139.52 / sqft )

3617 Casello Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to resort style living in the heart of Venetian Bay. This 2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath townhome with a NEW ROOF on the building offers the perfect blend of modern comfort and an active lifestyle all wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2437 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1086905
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Kathy Summers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3621 Casello Drive, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$349,900.00 ($137.59 / sqft )

3621 Casello Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the carefree lifestyle you've been dreaming in Venetian Bay! This corner Parkside Townhome unit is bright, immaculate, and ready to go. this home offers maintenance free living at its fines

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2543 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087141
  2. Provided by LOCAL LIVING REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Paul O'Brien
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin