Active
Property Photos
20934 Third Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 42 For 20934 Third Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 42 For 20934 Third Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 42 For 20934 Third Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 42 For 20934 Third Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 42 For 20934 Third Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 42 For 20934 Third Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 42 For 20934 Third Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 42 For 20934 Third Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 42 For 20934 Third Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 42 For 20934 Third Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 42 For 20934 Third Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 42 For 20934 Third Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 42 For 20934 Third Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 42 For 20934 Third Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 42 For 20934 Third Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 42 For 20934 Third Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 42 For 20934 Third Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 42 For 20934 Third Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 42 For 20934 Third Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 42 For 20934 Third Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 42 For 20934 Third Avenue
  22. Image 22 of 42 For 20934 Third Avenue
  23. Image 23 of 42 For 20934 Third Avenue
  24. Image 24 of 42 For 20934 Third Avenue
  25. Image 25 of 42 For 20934 Third Avenue
  26. Image 26 of 42 For 20934 Third Avenue
  27. Image 27 of 42 For 20934 Third Avenue
  28. Image 28 of 42 For 20934 Third Avenue
  29. Image 29 of 42 For 20934 Third Avenue
  30. Image 30 of 42 For 20934 Third Avenue
  31. Image 31 of 42 For 20934 Third Avenue
  32. Image 32 of 42 For 20934 Third Avenue
  33. Image 33 of 42 For 20934 Third Avenue
  34. Image 34 of 42 For 20934 Third Avenue
  35. Image 35 of 42 For 20934 Third Avenue
  36. Image 36 of 42 For 20934 Third Avenue
  37. Image 37 of 42 For 20934 Third Avenue
  38. Image 38 of 42 For 20934 Third Avenue
  39. Image 39 of 42 For 20934 Third Avenue
  40. Image 40 of 42 For 20934 Third Avenue
  41. Image 41 of 42 For 20934 Third Avenue
  42. Image 42 of 42 For 20934 Third Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $275,000

Address: 20934 Third Avenue, DUNNELLON, FL 34431

Description

Calling All Visionaries, Dreamers & Old Home Lovers! If you've been searching for an affordable classic full of character a home that rewards creativity, sweat equity, and a bold vision your search ends here. Inside, the living room, dining room, and bedrooms feature laminate flooring throughout. Four tankless water heaters and attic fans keep energy costs impressively low, and the big ticket items are already done: roof replaced in 2016 and HVAC updated in 2022. Step outside and the possibilities expand even further. Set on a generous .68 acre parcel in the heart of Dunnellon, there's genuine room to breathe and room to build. The backyard is anchored by a gazebo complete with a hot tub and porch swing, the makings of a private retreat just waiting for a little TLC. A large Quonset hut, a covered carport, and an additional storage shed round out the property, offering serious space for projects, equipment, and the hobbyist who needs room to create. Then there's the location and this is where it truly shines. Just blocks from Dunnellon's charming historic downtown, you're within easy reach of local shops, restaurants, Dunnellon Christian Academy, and Dunnellon Middle School. Spend your weekends on the Rainbow River or the Withlacoochee River, both just minutes away. And when you need to venture farther out, Ocala, Crystal River, and Inverness are all roughly 20 minutes from your front door. This is a rare opportunity to put your stamp on a classic home with tremendous potential in a location that already has everything going for it.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: OM718858 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 20934 Third Avenue
  • Viewed: 94
  • Price: $275,000
  • Price sqft: $175
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Bldg sqft: 1572
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 91
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other, Rain Gutters, Sauna, Storage
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1572.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Dunnellon High School
  • Middle School: Dunnellon Middle School
  • School Elementary: Dunnellon Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Other
  • Legal Description: SEC 26 TWP 16 RGE 18 PLAT BOOK C PAGE 049 HILLSDALE LOT 24
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34431 - Dunnellon
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 3350-024-000
  • Views: 94
  • Zoning Code: R3A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4500 Freshwater Court, DUNNELLON, FL 34431
$268,500.00 ($141.76 / sqft )

4500 Freshwater Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this immaculately maintained 1968 Florida Classic Gem. This 2 bed, 2 bath, 2 car garage home is beautifully situated on a peaceful and nature filled .62 acre parcel in the community of Rai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1894 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720857
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Julie Beck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20693 Walnut Street, DUNNELLON, FL 34431
$259,900.00 ($115.87 / sqft )

20693 Walnut Street Virtual Tour More Like This

In the heart of Dunnellons historic district, this 1918 charmer welcomes you with timeless character and thoughtful modern updates. Enjoy peace of mind with a new roof and new mini split systems in bo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2243 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722548
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Madeline Franco-Sofield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19831 Marine Blvd, DUNNELLON, FL 34431
$319,900.00 ($145.41 / sqft )

19831 Marine Blvd Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Your Home, Your Style Under Construction in Dunnellon, Florida Imagine moving into your brand new home and being able to choose the details that make it truly yours. Located at 19831 SW Marine Bo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6355746
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Leidy Marroquin Bello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24395 Foxglove Lane, DUNNELLON, FL 34431
$329,990.00 ($150.00 / sqft )

24395 Foxglove Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6358375
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Leidy Marroquin Bello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22267 Marine Blvd, DUNNELLON, FL 34431
$329,900.00 ($149.96 / sqft )

22267 Marine Blvd Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6358394
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Leidy Marroquin Bello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20563 Rainbow Lakes Boulevard, DUNNELLON, FL 34431
$330,000.00 ($145.82 / sqft )

20563 Rainbow Lakes Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Pre Construction | $10,000 Closing Cost Credit | Photos Virtually Staged No HOA | No CDD | Short Term & Long Term Rentals Allowed Exceptional opportunity to own a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2263 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387589
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Mayerly Ramirez Vargas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21723 Beach Boulevard 1, DUNNELLON, FL 34431
$330,000.00 ($145.82 / sqft )

21723 Beach Boulevard 1 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2263 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388403
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Mayerly Ramirez Vargas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8417 203rd Court, Dunnellon, FL 34431
$279,000.00 ($163.45 / sqft )

8417 203rd Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home on nearly an acre of property with a 2 car garage, sparkling pool, and screened enclosure designed for enjoying the Florida lifestyle year round. This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1707 sqft
  1. MLSID: 854861
  2. Provided by Compass Homes and Land LLC
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin