Active
Property Photos
410 15th Court
  1. Image 1 of 34 For 410 15th Court
  2. Image 2 of 34 For 410 15th Court
  3. Image 3 of 34 For 410 15th Court
  4. Image 4 of 34 For 410 15th Court
  5. Image 5 of 34 For 410 15th Court
  6. Image 6 of 34 For 410 15th Court
  7. Image 7 of 34 For 410 15th Court
  8. Image 8 of 34 For 410 15th Court
  9. Image 9 of 34 For 410 15th Court
  10. Image 10 of 34 For 410 15th Court
  11. Image 11 of 34 For 410 15th Court
  12. Image 12 of 34 For 410 15th Court
  13. Image 13 of 34 For 410 15th Court
  14. Image 14 of 34 For 410 15th Court
  15. Image 15 of 34 For 410 15th Court
  16. Image 16 of 34 For 410 15th Court
  17. Image 17 of 34 For 410 15th Court
  18. Image 18 of 34 For 410 15th Court
  19. Image 19 of 34 For 410 15th Court
  20. Image 20 of 34 For 410 15th Court
  21. Image 21 of 34 For 410 15th Court
  22. Image 22 of 34 For 410 15th Court
  23. Image 23 of 34 For 410 15th Court
  24. Image 24 of 34 For 410 15th Court
  25. Image 25 of 34 For 410 15th Court
  26. Image 26 of 34 For 410 15th Court
  27. Image 27 of 34 For 410 15th Court
  28. Image 28 of 34 For 410 15th Court
  29. Image 29 of 34 For 410 15th Court
  30. Image 30 of 34 For 410 15th Court
  31. Image 31 of 34 For 410 15th Court
  32. Image 32 of 34 For 410 15th Court
  33. Image 33 of 34 For 410 15th Court
  34. Image 34 of 34 For 410 15th Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,850

Address: 410 15th Court, OCALA, FL 34470

Description

Three bedroom, two full bathroom home for lease in the heinz court community. This single family home is located in a quiet area on a cul de sac, and sits on. 21 acres, offering a fully fenced back yard, and a single stall carport. The kitchen has been completely remodeled with all new quartz countertops, new cabinets, stainless steel appliances including range, microwave, refrigerator & dishwasher. Solid wood flooring throughout the common areas & bedrooms. Tile flooring in both bathrooms. The primary bedroom has its own enclosed and private bathroom with a walk in shower. The shared bathroom has a tub & shower enclosure. You will find 7 ceiling fans/lighting throughout the home. There is a storage closet located just insdie the carport. Just off the family room you'll find the enclosed lanai that leads to the fully fenced back yard. Historic downtown ocala is just a 3 mile drive where you will find shopping, restaurants, and other gathering places.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: OM721264 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 410 15th Court
  • Viewed: 160
  • Price: $1,850
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Bldg sqft: 1990
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 53
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1150.00
School Information
  • High School: Forest High School
  • Middle School: Fort King Middle School
  • School Elementary: Ward-Highlands Elem. School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34470 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 28262-000-00
  • Views: 160
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1014 22nd Avenue, OCALA, FL 34470
$1,875.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

1014 22nd Avenue More Like This

Autumn Oaks Beautiful NE Ocala. Only about a mile north of SR40. This home will not last. It is immaculate and barely looks lived in. The home is over 1600 sq foot with three bedrooms and two bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2140 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715864
  2. Provided by OCALA HOMES AND FARMS
  3. Contact Joyce Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 408 12 Avenue, OCALA, FL 34470
$2,100.00 ($0.21 / sqft )

408 12 Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Home in the Heart of Wyomina Park Walking Distance to Elementary School Welcome to this charming home located in the desirable Wyomina Park neighborhood of Ocala, perfectly situated to the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 10000 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720558
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Liza Martinez De Feliciano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4907 6th Street, OCALA, FL 34470
$2,200.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

4907 6th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious home in the Leonardo Estates community of Ocala. This 3 bedroom 2 bath home is situated in a well established neighborhood on a large lot, which features 2 storage sheds, one wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2326 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722922
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Lisa Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3424 14th Street, OCALA, FL 34470
$2,000.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

3424 14th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom with 2 Car Garage for Lease! FULLY FURNISHED! Located near the heart of Downtown, Shopping, Golf and More! GREAT LOCATION! Conveniently located near grocery shopping! P

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1354 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724198
  2. Provided by ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mikhalea Epperson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3246 7th Lane, OCALA, FL 34470
$1,850.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

3246 7th Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This is a great rental, close to everything such as restaurant, Wendy's, Burger King, Stake restaurant, Wal greens, CVS, Lowe's Store, Publix, Ocala Public Course and Wawa gas station. This rental lis

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2391 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110264
  2. Provided by PACIFIC REALTY
  3. Contact Lo Laurore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2855 20th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34470
$1,875.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

2855 20th Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Beautiful 3BR/2BA Rental in Ocala! This NEW CONSTRUCTION move in ready home features an open concept layout, modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and spacious living area. The primary suit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1504 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148641
  2. Provided by BOARDWALK REALTY ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Andrea Mercado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1129 12th Street, Ocala, FL 34470
$1,900.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

1129 12th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Lease and Lease to Own options available. This beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the City of Ocala offers modern upgrades, flexible space, and exceptional potential. Enjoy a bright, expa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1744 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406929
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1129 12th Street, OCALA, FL 34470
$1,900.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

1129 12th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1744 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406929
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Reneka Whicker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin