Active
Property Photos
3424 14th Street
  1. Image 1 of 60 For 3424 14th Street
  2. Image 2 of 60 For 3424 14th Street
  3. Image 3 of 60 For 3424 14th Street
  4. Image 4 of 60 For 3424 14th Street
  5. Image 5 of 60 For 3424 14th Street
  6. Image 6 of 60 For 3424 14th Street
  7. Image 7 of 60 For 3424 14th Street
  8. Image 8 of 60 For 3424 14th Street
  9. Image 9 of 60 For 3424 14th Street
  10. Image 10 of 60 For 3424 14th Street
  11. Image 11 of 60 For 3424 14th Street
  12. Image 12 of 60 For 3424 14th Street
  13. Image 13 of 60 For 3424 14th Street
  14. Image 14 of 60 For 3424 14th Street
  15. Image 15 of 60 For 3424 14th Street
  16. Image 16 of 60 For 3424 14th Street
  17. Image 17 of 60 For 3424 14th Street
  18. Image 18 of 60 For 3424 14th Street
  19. Image 19 of 60 For 3424 14th Street
  20. Image 20 of 60 For 3424 14th Street
  21. Image 21 of 60 For 3424 14th Street
  22. Image 22 of 60 For 3424 14th Street
  23. Image 23 of 60 For 3424 14th Street
  24. Image 24 of 60 For 3424 14th Street
  25. Image 25 of 60 For 3424 14th Street
  26. Image 26 of 60 For 3424 14th Street
  27. Image 27 of 60 For 3424 14th Street
  28. Image 28 of 60 For 3424 14th Street
  29. Image 29 of 60 For 3424 14th Street
  30. Image 30 of 60 For 3424 14th Street
  31. Image 31 of 60 For 3424 14th Street
  32. Image 32 of 60 For 3424 14th Street
  33. Image 33 of 60 For 3424 14th Street
  34. Image 34 of 60 For 3424 14th Street
  35. Image 35 of 60 For 3424 14th Street
  36. Image 36 of 60 For 3424 14th Street
  37. Image 37 of 60 For 3424 14th Street
  38. Image 38 of 60 For 3424 14th Street
  39. Image 39 of 60 For 3424 14th Street
  40. Image 40 of 60 For 3424 14th Street
  41. Image 41 of 60 For 3424 14th Street
  42. Image 42 of 60 For 3424 14th Street
  43. Image 43 of 60 For 3424 14th Street
  44. Image 44 of 60 For 3424 14th Street
  45. Image 45 of 60 For 3424 14th Street
  46. Image 46 of 60 For 3424 14th Street
  47. Image 47 of 60 For 3424 14th Street
  48. Image 48 of 60 For 3424 14th Street
  49. Image 49 of 60 For 3424 14th Street
  50. Image 50 of 60 For 3424 14th Street
  51. Image 51 of 60 For 3424 14th Street
  52. Image 52 of 60 For 3424 14th Street
  53. Image 53 of 60 For 3424 14th Street
  54. Image 54 of 60 For 3424 14th Street
  55. Image 55 of 60 For 3424 14th Street
  56. Image 56 of 60 For 3424 14th Street
  57. Image 57 of 60 For 3424 14th Street
  58. Image 58 of 60 For 3424 14th Street
  59. Image 59 of 60 For 3424 14th Street
  60. Image 60 of 60 For 3424 14th Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,000

Address: 3424 14th Street, OCALA, FL 34470

Description

Beautiful 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom with 2 Car Garage for Lease! FULLY FURNISHED! Located near the heart of Downtown, Shopping, Golf and More! GREAT LOCATION! Conveniently located near grocery shopping! Publix is within walking distance! Enjoy this open floor plan, light and bright home complete with Luxury Vinyl flooring throughout. The spacious kitchen features new white cabinets, dishwasher, stainless steel appliances, large pantry and plenty of storage! In addition to the eating space in kitchen is a completely separate dining area that flows into the large living area, complete with plush seating, entertainment center and large SmartTV. The primary room features large windows overlooking the front yard, allowing ample light to flow, a spacious walk in closet and ensuite primary bathroom. The second and third bedrooms are also great in size, featuring built in closets with ample storage space, large windows and luxury vinyl floors. NO CARPET!! The second bathroom is just down the hall and features a shower/tub combo, large vanity and storage. The walk in laundry room is just off the kitchen and features a washer and dryer as well as storage racks with a separate entry to garage. The 2 car garage is off to the side of the home and there is additional parking space available in the driveway. There is a separate door as well leading out to the backyard. This home is pet friendly and features a spacious front and backyard! This rental won't last long! Schedule your private tour today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: OM724198 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3424 14th Street
  • Viewed: 34
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 1354
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1278.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped
School Information
  • High School: Vanguard High School
  • Middle School: Fort King Middle School
  • School Elementary: Wyomina Park Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Pet Deposit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34470 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 2688-001-005
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 34
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Management
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1014 22nd Avenue, OCALA, FL 34470
$1,875.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

1014 22nd Avenue More Like This

Autumn Oaks Beautiful NE Ocala. Only about a mile north of SR40. This home will not last. It is immaculate and barely looks lived in. The home is over 1600 sq foot with three bedrooms and two bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2140 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715864
  2. Provided by OCALA HOMES AND FARMS
  3. Contact Joyce Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 408 12 Avenue, OCALA, FL 34470
$2,100.00 ($0.21 / sqft )

408 12 Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Home in the Heart of Wyomina Park Walking Distance to Elementary School Welcome to this charming home located in the desirable Wyomina Park neighborhood of Ocala, perfectly situated to the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 10000 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720558
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Liza Martinez De Feliciano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 410 15th Court, OCALA, FL 34470
$1,850.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

410 15th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Three bedroom, two full bathroom home for lease in the heinz court community. This single family home is located in a quiet area on a cul de sac, and sits on. 21 acres, offering a fully fenced back ya

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1990 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721264
  2. Provided by ASSET CAPITAL REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Angela Toscano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4907 6th Street, OCALA, FL 34470
$2,200.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

4907 6th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious home in the Leonardo Estates community of Ocala. This 3 bedroom 2 bath home is situated in a well established neighborhood on a large lot, which features 2 storage sheds, one wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2326 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722922
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Lisa Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3246 7th Lane, OCALA, FL 34470
$1,850.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

3246 7th Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This is a great rental, close to everything such as restaurant, Wendy's, Burger King, Stake restaurant, Wal greens, CVS, Lowe's Store, Publix, Ocala Public Course and Wawa gas station. This rental lis

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2391 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110264
  2. Provided by PACIFIC REALTY
  3. Contact Lo Laurore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2855 20th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34470
$1,875.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

2855 20th Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Beautiful 3BR/2BA Rental in Ocala! This NEW CONSTRUCTION move in ready home features an open concept layout, modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and spacious living area. The primary suit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1504 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148641
  2. Provided by BOARDWALK REALTY ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Andrea Mercado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1129 12th Street, Ocala, FL 34470
$1,900.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

1129 12th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Lease and Lease to Own options available. This beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the City of Ocala offers modern upgrades, flexible space, and exceptional potential. Enjoy a bright, expa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1744 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406929
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1129 12th Street, OCALA, FL 34470
$1,900.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

1129 12th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1744 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406929
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Reneka Whicker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin