Active
Property Photos
201 Valencia Drive
  1. Image 1 of 41 For 201 Valencia Drive
  2. Image 2 of 41 For 201 Valencia Drive
  3. Image 3 of 41 For 201 Valencia Drive
  4. Image 4 of 41 For 201 Valencia Drive
  5. Image 5 of 41 For 201 Valencia Drive
  6. Image 6 of 41 For 201 Valencia Drive
  7. Image 7 of 41 For 201 Valencia Drive
  8. Image 8 of 41 For 201 Valencia Drive
  9. Image 9 of 41 For 201 Valencia Drive
  10. Image 10 of 41 For 201 Valencia Drive
  11. Image 11 of 41 For 201 Valencia Drive
  12. Image 12 of 41 For 201 Valencia Drive
  13. Image 13 of 41 For 201 Valencia Drive
  14. Image 14 of 41 For 201 Valencia Drive
  15. Image 15 of 41 For 201 Valencia Drive
  16. Image 16 of 41 For 201 Valencia Drive
  17. Image 17 of 41 For 201 Valencia Drive
  18. Image 18 of 41 For 201 Valencia Drive
  19. Image 19 of 41 For 201 Valencia Drive
  20. Image 20 of 41 For 201 Valencia Drive
  21. Image 21 of 41 For 201 Valencia Drive
  22. Image 22 of 41 For 201 Valencia Drive
  23. Image 23 of 41 For 201 Valencia Drive
  24. Image 24 of 41 For 201 Valencia Drive
  25. Image 25 of 41 For 201 Valencia Drive
  26. Image 26 of 41 For 201 Valencia Drive
  27. Image 27 of 41 For 201 Valencia Drive
  28. Image 28 of 41 For 201 Valencia Drive
  29. Image 29 of 41 For 201 Valencia Drive
  30. Image 30 of 41 For 201 Valencia Drive
  31. Image 31 of 41 For 201 Valencia Drive
  32. Image 32 of 41 For 201 Valencia Drive
  33. Image 33 of 41 For 201 Valencia Drive
  34. Image 34 of 41 For 201 Valencia Drive
  35. Image 35 of 41 For 201 Valencia Drive
  36. Image 36 of 41 For 201 Valencia Drive
  37. Image 37 of 41 For 201 Valencia Drive
  38. Image 38 of 41 For 201 Valencia Drive
  39. Image 39 of 41 For 201 Valencia Drive
  40. Image 40 of 41 For 201 Valencia Drive
  41. Image 41 of 41 For 201 Valencia Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,075

Address: 201 Valencia Drive, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823

Description

Beautiful 1 story single family home for rent, This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home has been totally renovated, offering modern finishes and a fresh, move in ready feel. This move in ready property features a bright and spacious layout with modern upgrades throughout, offering comfort and style for everyday living, nice area and location Situated in a great area with an excellent location, close to shopping, dining, schools, and major highways, with easy access to Lakeland and Winter Haven. **Do not miss it**
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: OM721502 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 201 Valencia Drive
  • Viewed: 152
  • Price: $2,075
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 11983
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 49
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1497.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33823 - Auburndale
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 25-28-09-321320-003080
  • Views: 152
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1046 Tropea Lane, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$2,100.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

1046 Tropea Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

**Modern Family Living with Energy Saving Upgrades** Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home built in 2022, offering modern comfort and thoughtful upgrades in the desirable Encl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1301 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145961
  2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Luis Castellano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 812 Auburn Grove Court, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$2,200.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

812 Auburn Grove Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Conveniently located just 45 minutes from Tampa or Orlando, this stunning newly built 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is available for rent and move in ready. With a spacious open concept layout and two be

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1828 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147980
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Elimar Placido
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 241 Pine Shadow Lane, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$2,100.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

241 Pine Shadow Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home located in the desirable Whispering Pines subdivision! This beautiful property offers 1,989 square feet of living space, featuring a s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2417 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960428
  2. Provided by LAKELAND HOMES AND REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Milton De La Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1036 Bethpage Road, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$2,300.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

1036 Bethpage Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1036 Bethpage Rd, a well located home in the heart of Auburndale offering the perfect balance of comfort, convenience, and accessibility. Nestled in a quiet residential community, this prop

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2395 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402272
  2. Provided by UNITED REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Yashira Arroyo Colon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 507 Autumn Stream Drive, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$2,000.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

507 Autumn Stream Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

You finally found it! Built in 2020. Four bedrooms, two baths, 1,884 square feet, two car garage. The layout is open concept across the main living area with a true split floor plan, primary suite on

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402518
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Romario Gabbidon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 720 Kindred Lane, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$2,150.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

720 Kindred Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home featuring energy efficient solar panels. This well designed layout offers abundant closet space, a full kitchen with a center island, and a dedicated dining area. T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1690 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404944
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Carissa Lawhun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1209 Mattie Pointe Boulevard, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$2,400.00 ($0.71 / sqft )

1209 Mattie Pointe Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful and spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in the desirable Mattie Pointe community in Auburndale, FL. This huge home offers an open and functional floor plan, perfect f

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3386 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937496
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jessica Delgado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin