Active
Property Photos
3569 Belgrave Drive
  1. Image 1 of 62 For 3569 Belgrave Drive
  2. Image 2 of 62 For 3569 Belgrave Drive
  3. Image 3 of 62 For 3569 Belgrave Drive
  4. Image 4 of 62 For 3569 Belgrave Drive
  5. Image 5 of 62 For 3569 Belgrave Drive
  6. Image 6 of 62 For 3569 Belgrave Drive
  7. Image 7 of 62 For 3569 Belgrave Drive
  8. Image 8 of 62 For 3569 Belgrave Drive
  9. Image 9 of 62 For 3569 Belgrave Drive
  10. Image 10 of 62 For 3569 Belgrave Drive
  11. Image 11 of 62 For 3569 Belgrave Drive
  12. Image 12 of 62 For 3569 Belgrave Drive
  13. Image 13 of 62 For 3569 Belgrave Drive
  14. Image 14 of 62 For 3569 Belgrave Drive
  15. Image 15 of 62 For 3569 Belgrave Drive
  16. Image 16 of 62 For 3569 Belgrave Drive
  17. Image 17 of 62 For 3569 Belgrave Drive
  18. Image 18 of 62 For 3569 Belgrave Drive
  19. Image 19 of 62 For 3569 Belgrave Drive
  20. Image 20 of 62 For 3569 Belgrave Drive
  21. Image 21 of 62 For 3569 Belgrave Drive
  22. Image 22 of 62 For 3569 Belgrave Drive
  23. Image 23 of 62 For 3569 Belgrave Drive
  24. Image 24 of 62 For 3569 Belgrave Drive
  25. Image 25 of 62 For 3569 Belgrave Drive
  26. Image 26 of 62 For 3569 Belgrave Drive
  27. Image 27 of 62 For 3569 Belgrave Drive
  28. Image 28 of 62 For 3569 Belgrave Drive
  29. Image 29 of 62 For 3569 Belgrave Drive
  30. Image 30 of 62 For 3569 Belgrave Drive
  31. Image 31 of 62 For 3569 Belgrave Drive
  32. Image 32 of 62 For 3569 Belgrave Drive
  33. Image 33 of 62 For 3569 Belgrave Drive
  34. Image 34 of 62 For 3569 Belgrave Drive
  35. Image 35 of 62 For 3569 Belgrave Drive
  36. Image 36 of 62 For 3569 Belgrave Drive
  37. Image 37 of 62 For 3569 Belgrave Drive
  38. Image 38 of 62 For 3569 Belgrave Drive
  39. Image 39 of 62 For 3569 Belgrave Drive
  40. Image 40 of 62 For 3569 Belgrave Drive
  41. Image 41 of 62 For 3569 Belgrave Drive
  42. Image 42 of 62 For 3569 Belgrave Drive
  43. Image 43 of 62 For 3569 Belgrave Drive
  44. Image 44 of 62 For 3569 Belgrave Drive
  45. Image 45 of 62 For 3569 Belgrave Drive
  46. Image 46 of 62 For 3569 Belgrave Drive
  47. Image 47 of 62 For 3569 Belgrave Drive
  48. Image 48 of 62 For 3569 Belgrave Drive
  49. Image 49 of 62 For 3569 Belgrave Drive
  50. Image 50 of 62 For 3569 Belgrave Drive
  51. Image 51 of 62 For 3569 Belgrave Drive
  52. Image 52 of 62 For 3569 Belgrave Drive
  53. Image 53 of 62 For 3569 Belgrave Drive
  54. Image 54 of 62 For 3569 Belgrave Drive
  55. Image 55 of 62 For 3569 Belgrave Drive
  56. Image 56 of 62 For 3569 Belgrave Drive
  57. Image 57 of 62 For 3569 Belgrave Drive
  58. Image 58 of 62 For 3569 Belgrave Drive
  59. Image 59 of 62 For 3569 Belgrave Drive
  60. Image 60 of 62 For 3569 Belgrave Drive
  61. Image 61 of 62 For 3569 Belgrave Drive
  62. Image 62 of 62 For 3569 Belgrave Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $250,000

Address: 3569 Belgrave Drive, INVERNESS, FL 34452

Description

MOTIVATED SELLERS ARE OFFERING A HOME WARRANTY, plus the home features a 2023 A/C and a 2013 roof, giving buyers added peace of mind from day one. making this charming Royal Oaks home an opportunity you wont want to miss. Tucked away in the peaceful Royal Oaks community of Inverness, this lovingly maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home feels like the kind of place where life naturally slows down. With 1,633 square feet of comfortable living space, theres room to spread out, entertain friends, or simply enjoy quiet mornings with coffee and sunshine. Inside, the home has a bright, welcoming layout with spacious living and dining areas that flow seamlessly together, creating a warm, connected feel from the moment you walk in. The kitchen offers plenty of cabinet space and room to cook while still being part of the conversation. The primary suite is generously sized with its own private bath, while the second bedroom and full guest bath make hosting family and friends easyor create the perfect home office, hobby room, or cozy den. An attached 2 car garage gives you extra space for storage, tools, or weekend projects. Step outside and enjoy the peaceful Florida setting, whether youre relaxing after a long day, enjoying the fresh air, or soaking up the beautiful year round weather. Located in a quiet, established neighborhood just minutes from shopping, dining, golf, and the natural beauty Inverness is known for, this home offers comfort, convenience, and that easy Florida lifestyle buyers are searching for.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: OM722468 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3569 Belgrave Drive
  • Viewed: 124
  • Price: $250,000
  • Price sqft: $153
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 1629
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 35
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1633.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Citrus High School
  • Middle School: Inverness Middle School
  • School Elementary: Pleasant Grove Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 285.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Royal Oaks HOA / Dora
  • Association Phone: (727) 232-1173
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ROYAL OAKS 2ND ADD PB 15 PG 46 LOT 34 BLK 4
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34452 - Inverness
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 20E19S290040 00040 0340
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 124
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3533 Belgrave Drive, INVERNESS, FL 34452
$245,000.00 ($103.77 / sqft )

3533 Belgrave Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your own oasis in the highly desirable Royal Oaks community! This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 2 car garage spans 1,633 square feet of comfortable living space. Located in the heart of I

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2361 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM707642
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Alexus Macblain
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2601 Clearwood Street, INVERNESS, FL 34452
$293,300.00 ($109.77 / sqft )

2601 Clearwood Street Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

NO HOA!!!Welcome to your spacious 1,970 sq ft haven! This delightful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home features a modern stainless steel appliance package, tile flooring throughout, and cozy carpet in the bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2672 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM707779
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact James Porschakin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5700 Calgary Terrace, INVERNESS, FL 34452
$283,500.00 ($124.51 / sqft )

5700 Calgary Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

The Home Youve Been Waiting For! Polished, pretty, and completely move in ready, this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with bonus room easily converts into a fourth bedroom. This beauty is nestled on a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2277 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM708436
  2. Provided by AT HOME REALTY
  3. Contact Becky Norman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2605 Clearwood Street, INVERNESS, FL 34452
$269,250.00 ($119.83 / sqft )

2605 Clearwood Street Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

NO HOA!!!Welcome to your spacious 1,540 sq ft haven! This delightful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home features a modern stainless steel appliance package, tile flooring throughout, and cozy carpet in the bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2247 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713197
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact James Porschakin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2521 Clearwood Street, INVERNESS, FL 34452
$268,250.00 ($115.08 / sqft )

2521 Clearwood Street Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

NO HOA!!!This 1,720 sq. ft. craftsman style home features 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, a spacious great room, and an owner's suite with walk in closet, double vanity, and tiled shower. The open L shaped kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2331 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM714904
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact James Porschakin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3309 Highgate Point, INVERNESS, FL 34452
$239,900.00 ($101.57 / sqft )

3309 Highgate Point Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this low maintenance and spacious detached 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home located in the desirable Royal Oaks community. Offering over 1,747 square feet of living space, this home pro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2362 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716387
  2. Provided by TOP PERFORMANCE REAL EST. CONS
  3. Contact Christina Stiglitz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 515 Wright Street, INVERNESS, FL 34452
$268,500.00 ($129.71 / sqft )

515 Wright Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Sellers Motivated! 2/2/2 with bonus room/office, 3rd bedroom! Located within the city limits of Inverness, Florida. NEW ROOF! NEW AC! NEW FLOORING! NEW APPLIANCES, And more. This is a move in ready

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2070 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717845
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE NGR-INVERNESS
  3. Contact Desiree Griner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6094 Rush Street, INVERNESS, FL 34452
$245,000.00 ($139.76 / sqft )

6094 Rush Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Like new & move in condition! Price reduced! Why wait to build your dream home when this 2021 built 3 bedroom 2 bath split plan home is available now. Interior features include large open greatroom, g

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1753 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719399
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Martha Sather
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5120 Hopp Lane, INVERNESS, FL 34452
$235,000.00 ($100.26 / sqft )

5120 Hopp Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

NO MONEY NEEDED!!! Take advantage of first time homebuyer grant opportunities and get into a property like this with little to no out of pocket cost!* Come down Hopp Ln and check out the opportunit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2344 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719910
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Ashton Page
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3522 Oakdale Terrace, INVERNESS, FL 34452
$260,000.00 ($140.85 / sqft )

3522 Oakdale Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning newly built 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering modern comfort and thoughtful design just minutes from downtown Inverness. Built in 2024, this move in ready property features

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1846 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719919
  2. Provided by AT HOME REALTY
  3. Contact Amanda Cunningham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin