Active
Property Photos
414 School Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 74 For 414 School Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 74 For 414 School Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 74 For 414 School Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 74 For 414 School Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 74 For 414 School Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 74 For 414 School Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 74 For 414 School Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 74 For 414 School Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 74 For 414 School Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 74 For 414 School Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 74 For 414 School Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 74 For 414 School Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 74 For 414 School Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 74 For 414 School Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 74 For 414 School Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 74 For 414 School Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 74 For 414 School Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 74 For 414 School Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 74 For 414 School Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 74 For 414 School Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 74 For 414 School Avenue
  22. Image 22 of 74 For 414 School Avenue
  23. Image 23 of 74 For 414 School Avenue
  24. Image 24 of 74 For 414 School Avenue
  25. Image 25 of 74 For 414 School Avenue
  26. Image 26 of 74 For 414 School Avenue
  27. Image 27 of 74 For 414 School Avenue
  28. Image 28 of 74 For 414 School Avenue
  29. Image 29 of 74 For 414 School Avenue
  30. Image 30 of 74 For 414 School Avenue
  31. Image 31 of 74 For 414 School Avenue
  32. Image 32 of 74 For 414 School Avenue
  33. Image 33 of 74 For 414 School Avenue
  34. Image 34 of 74 For 414 School Avenue
  35. Image 35 of 74 For 414 School Avenue
  36. Image 36 of 74 For 414 School Avenue
  37. Image 37 of 74 For 414 School Avenue
  38. Image 38 of 74 For 414 School Avenue
  39. Image 39 of 74 For 414 School Avenue
  40. Image 40 of 74 For 414 School Avenue
  41. Image 41 of 74 For 414 School Avenue
  42. Image 42 of 74 For 414 School Avenue
  43. Image 43 of 74 For 414 School Avenue
  44. Image 44 of 74 For 414 School Avenue
  45. Image 45 of 74 For 414 School Avenue
  46. Image 46 of 74 For 414 School Avenue
  47. Image 47 of 74 For 414 School Avenue
  48. Image 48 of 74 For 414 School Avenue
  49. Image 49 of 74 For 414 School Avenue
  50. Image 50 of 74 For 414 School Avenue
  51. Image 51 of 74 For 414 School Avenue
  52. Image 52 of 74 For 414 School Avenue
  53. Image 53 of 74 For 414 School Avenue
  54. Image 54 of 74 For 414 School Avenue
  55. Image 55 of 74 For 414 School Avenue
  56. Image 56 of 74 For 414 School Avenue
  57. Image 57 of 74 For 414 School Avenue
  58. Image 58 of 74 For 414 School Avenue
  59. Image 59 of 74 For 414 School Avenue
  60. Image 60 of 74 For 414 School Avenue
  61. Image 61 of 74 For 414 School Avenue
  62. Image 62 of 74 For 414 School Avenue
  63. Image 63 of 74 For 414 School Avenue
  64. Image 64 of 74 For 414 School Avenue
  65. Image 65 of 74 For 414 School Avenue
  66. Image 66 of 74 For 414 School Avenue
  67. Image 67 of 74 For 414 School Avenue
  68. Image 68 of 74 For 414 School Avenue
  69. Image 69 of 74 For 414 School Avenue
  70. Image 70 of 74 For 414 School Avenue
  71. Image 71 of 74 For 414 School Avenue
  72. Image 72 of 74 For 414 School Avenue
  73. Image 73 of 74 For 414 School Avenue
  74. Image 74 of 74 For 414 School Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $550,000

Address: 414 School Avenue, LECANTO, FL 34461

Description

Tucked away on almost 5 wooded acres in Floridas Nature Coast, this one of a kind property offers a rare blend of privacy, character, and income potential. The centerpiece is a striking geodesic domean unforgettable guest experience with soaring ceilings, natural light, and a thoughtfully designed interior that balances openness with comfort. A separate bungalow provides additional flexibility for rental income, guest accommodations, or personal use. Designed for experience driven travelnot just accommodationthe property invites guests to slow down and connect with nature. A winding private drive leads through mature trees to a peaceful setting, complete with outdoor gathering spaces, and a firepitideal for relaxing under the stars. Currently operating as a successful short term rental, the property has generated approximately $60,000+ annually with strong guest demand and consistent 5 star reviews. The bungalow also has forward bookings in place through December, offering immediate income continuity for the next owner. Additional performance details available upon request. Conveniently located near Crystal River, Rainbow River, and Inverness, with easy access to kayaking, manatee tours, and scenic biking trails.Whether youre seeking a private retreat, a unique investment opportunity, or a blend of both, this property offers a truly distinctive opportunity in a market with limited comparables. Active short term rental. Please do not disturb guests. Showings by appointment only.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: OM723665 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 414 School Avenue
  • Viewed: 71
  • Price: $550,000
  • Price sqft: $837
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 657
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 16
  • Acreage: 4.84 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Fencing: Board
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 477.00
  • Middle School: Lecanto Middle School
  • School Elementary: Forest Ridge Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Mini-Split Unit(s)
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: MAYFIELD ACRES UNREC SUB LOT 55 MORE PART DESC AS FOLLOWS: THE N 1/2 OF SE 1/4 OF SE 1/4 OF NW 1/4 SEC 2 TWN 19S RNG 18E. SUBJECT TO 10 FT UTILITY EASE MORE PART DESC OR BK 3376 PG 1689 - 1691. ---LESS--- THE E'RLY 20 FT THEREOF FOR RD ROW.
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34461 - Lecanto
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 18E-19S-02-0000-1A550
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Bungalow, Other
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 71
  • Zoning Code: MDRMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 175 Thayer Avenue, Lecanto, FL 34461
$515,000.00 ($264.37 / sqft )

175 Thayer Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming retreat nestled on 2.43 peaceful acres. This home offers 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, providing comfort and convenience for families, guests, or those seeking ext

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1948 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.43 acres
  1. MLSID: 2256682
  2. Provided by Florida's Best Choice Realty
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 265 Thayer Avenue, LECANTO, FL 34461
$515,000.00 ($146.43 / sqft )

265 Thayer Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Some photos are edited to remove personal items and showcase the size and potential of this beauty. Have

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3517 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.05 acres
  1. MLSID: OM718908
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Irene Snelgrove
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3839 Horace Allen Street, LECANTO, FL 34461
$525,000.00 ($257.10 / sqft )

3839 Horace Allen Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity awaits on this 6.23 acre property in Lecanto, FL, offering the perfect blend of privacy, space, and convenience. Located just minutes from shopping, dining, and the Lecanto medical corrido

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2042 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.23 acres
  1. MLSID: OM721692
  2. Provided by CITRUS HOME FINDERS
  3. Contact Cynthia Strait
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 340 Savoy Street, LECANTO, FL 34461
$544,900.00 ($181.39 / sqft )

340 Savoy Street Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price Improvement! NO HOA Prime Location in Citrus County. Breathtaking 4 bedroom 3.5 bath Pool Home on 1.10 acres located in the highly sought after a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3004 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.10 acres
  1. MLSID: G5109133
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER HUBBARD HANSEN
  3. Contact Erica Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5520 Pine Tree Point, LECANTO, FL 34461
$650,000.00 ($232.14 / sqft )

5520 Pine Tree Point Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Rare opportunity to own nearly 10 acres in Lecanto with two parcel addresses included (5520 & 5470 S Pine Tree Pt). Dairy farm featuring a main house 3B

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.87 acres
  1. MLSID: O6370029
  2. Provided by ENGEL&VOELKERS MELB BEACHSIDE
  3. Contact Silvana Nathan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3030 Bermuda Dunes Drive, LECANTO, FL 34461
$575,000.00 ($159.99 / sqft )

3030 Bermuda Dunes Drive New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to a stunning high end and semi custom new home now under construction in t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3594 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882622
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Debbie Wells
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5332 Westchase Loop, LECANTO, FL 34461
$495,000.00 ($141.43 / sqft )

5332 Westchase Loop Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Huge, huge price drop brand new model home 01 nov 2024!! Genuinely outstanding construction!! Turn key ready! The st marks floor plan is a true 5 br, 4 full bath home with a 2 car + tandem space gar

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3500 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8410480
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Stacey Lenz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7310 Irma Point, LECANTO, FL 34461
$650,000.00 ($246.21 / sqft )

7310 Irma Point Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Custom, 2 story log home in better than new condition! Original owners! Western hemlock eastern pine hardstone log company with some flagstone! Features 2 bedrooms & 2 bathrooms upstairs (both could b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2640 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.30 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8454686
  2. Provided by ERA AMERICAN SUNCOAST REALTY
  3. Contact Kristen Niessen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2583 Troon Path, Lecanto, FL 34461
$650,000.00 ($172.74 / sqft )

2583 Troon Path Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER WILL CREDIT BUYER $25,000 TOWARD ANY GOLF MEMBERSHIP OFFERED. Black Diamond Ranch gained fame and iconic golf status upon opening of the Tom Fazio designed Quarry, Ranch and Highland Courses. T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3763 sqft
  1. MLSID: 842339
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty One
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2623 Prestwick Way, Lecanto, FL 34461
$499,000.00 ($155.36 / sqft )

2623 Prestwick Way Green Listing More Like This

This beautiful 4 bedroom 3 bathroom Spa home is situated on Diamond Dunes par 3 golf course in the gated community of Black Diamond Ranch. If you are looking for an open floorplan that is bright and a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3212 sqft
  1. MLSID: 849009
  2. Provided by Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin