Active
Property Photos
6791 Holiday Street
  1. Image 1 of 77 For 6791 Holiday Street
  2. Image 2 of 77 For 6791 Holiday Street
  3. Image 3 of 77 For 6791 Holiday Street
  4. Image 4 of 77 For 6791 Holiday Street
  5. Image 5 of 77 For 6791 Holiday Street
  6. Image 6 of 77 For 6791 Holiday Street
  7. Image 7 of 77 For 6791 Holiday Street
  8. Image 8 of 77 For 6791 Holiday Street
  9. Image 9 of 77 For 6791 Holiday Street
  10. Image 10 of 77 For 6791 Holiday Street
  11. Image 11 of 77 For 6791 Holiday Street
  12. Image 12 of 77 For 6791 Holiday Street
  13. Image 13 of 77 For 6791 Holiday Street
  14. Image 14 of 77 For 6791 Holiday Street
  15. Image 15 of 77 For 6791 Holiday Street
  16. Image 16 of 77 For 6791 Holiday Street
  17. Image 17 of 77 For 6791 Holiday Street
  18. Image 18 of 77 For 6791 Holiday Street
  19. Image 19 of 77 For 6791 Holiday Street
  20. Image 20 of 77 For 6791 Holiday Street
  21. Image 21 of 77 For 6791 Holiday Street
  22. Image 22 of 77 For 6791 Holiday Street
  23. Image 23 of 77 For 6791 Holiday Street
  24. Image 24 of 77 For 6791 Holiday Street
  25. Image 25 of 77 For 6791 Holiday Street
  26. Image 26 of 77 For 6791 Holiday Street
  27. Image 27 of 77 For 6791 Holiday Street
  28. Image 28 of 77 For 6791 Holiday Street
  29. Image 29 of 77 For 6791 Holiday Street
  30. Image 30 of 77 For 6791 Holiday Street
  31. Image 31 of 77 For 6791 Holiday Street
  32. Image 32 of 77 For 6791 Holiday Street
  33. Image 33 of 77 For 6791 Holiday Street
  34. Image 34 of 77 For 6791 Holiday Street
  35. Image 35 of 77 For 6791 Holiday Street
  36. Image 36 of 77 For 6791 Holiday Street
  37. Image 37 of 77 For 6791 Holiday Street
  38. Image 38 of 77 For 6791 Holiday Street
  39. Image 39 of 77 For 6791 Holiday Street
  40. Image 40 of 77 For 6791 Holiday Street
  41. Image 41 of 77 For 6791 Holiday Street
  42. Image 42 of 77 For 6791 Holiday Street
  43. Image 43 of 77 For 6791 Holiday Street
  44. Image 44 of 77 For 6791 Holiday Street
  45. Image 45 of 77 For 6791 Holiday Street
  46. Image 46 of 77 For 6791 Holiday Street
  47. Image 47 of 77 For 6791 Holiday Street
  48. Image 48 of 77 For 6791 Holiday Street
  49. Image 49 of 77 For 6791 Holiday Street
  50. Image 50 of 77 For 6791 Holiday Street
  51. Image 51 of 77 For 6791 Holiday Street
  52. Image 52 of 77 For 6791 Holiday Street
  53. Image 53 of 77 For 6791 Holiday Street
  54. Image 54 of 77 For 6791 Holiday Street
  55. Image 55 of 77 For 6791 Holiday Street
  56. Image 56 of 77 For 6791 Holiday Street
  57. Image 57 of 77 For 6791 Holiday Street
  58. Image 58 of 77 For 6791 Holiday Street
  59. Image 59 of 77 For 6791 Holiday Street
  60. Image 60 of 77 For 6791 Holiday Street
  61. Image 61 of 77 For 6791 Holiday Street
  62. Image 62 of 77 For 6791 Holiday Street
  63. Image 63 of 77 For 6791 Holiday Street
  64. Image 64 of 77 For 6791 Holiday Street
  65. Image 65 of 77 For 6791 Holiday Street
  66. Image 66 of 77 For 6791 Holiday Street
  67. Image 67 of 77 For 6791 Holiday Street
  68. Image 68 of 77 For 6791 Holiday Street
  69. Image 69 of 77 For 6791 Holiday Street
  70. Image 70 of 77 For 6791 Holiday Street
  71. Image 71 of 77 For 6791 Holiday Street
  72. Image 72 of 77 For 6791 Holiday Street
  73. Image 73 of 77 For 6791 Holiday Street
  74. Image 74 of 77 For 6791 Holiday Street
  75. Image 75 of 77 For 6791 Holiday Street
  76. Image 76 of 77 For 6791 Holiday Street
  77. Image 77 of 77 For 6791 Holiday Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $314,999

Address: 6791 Holiday Street, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446

Description

Welcome to this charming and exceptionally well maintained 2021 Champion manufactured home offering 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,539 square feet of modern living space on a full acre of land. Pull up to your solar powered gate and custom fencing and you already know this one has been taken care of. Inside, you will find vinyl flooring throughout, upgraded light fixtures, and a layout that feels fresh, bright, and move in ready. Step outside and enjoy your own private outdoor space, complete with a decked in cozy little above ground pool with a sunshade that is perfect for cooling off on warm Florida afternoons without the maintenance of a full size pool. The separate detached garage offers incredible flexibility for storage, a workshop, hobbies, or additional parking. With a fully fenced acre of land, this property delivers the space, privacy, and functionality that is hard to find. Located with convenient access to the Homosassa River, nearby parks, trails, and all the natural beauty Citrus County has to offer. Whether you love the outdoors or simply want room to breathe, this property checks every box.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: OM723721 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6791 Holiday Street
  • Viewed: 87
  • Price: $314,999
  • Price sqft: $162
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 1939
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Acreage: 1.00 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s)
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1539.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Corner Lot
School Information
  • High School: Crystal River High School
  • Middle School: Crystal River Middle School
  • School Elementary: Homosassa Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Above Ground, Deck
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: THAT PORT SW 1/4 OF NW 1/4 SEC 25 TWN 19S RNG 17E PARCEL 1 MORE PART DESC AS FOLLOWS: COM SW COR N 1/2 OF SW 1/4 OF NW 1/4 SEC 25 TWN 19S RNG 17E; THN S 89 DEG 42M 3S E ALONG S LINE SAID N 1/2 SW 1/4 OF NW 1/4 1127.97 FT TO POB THN N 0 DEG 35M 52S W 291 FT THN S 89 DEG 42M 3S E 150 FT TO W ROW SKYLARK TER THN S 0 DEG 35M 52S E 291 FT TO S LINE N 1/2 OF SW 1/4 OF NW 1/4 SAID SEC 25 THN N 89 DEG 42M 3S W 150 FT TO POB. ---SUBJECT TO & TOGETHER WITH--- NON-EXCLUSIVE ING/EGR EASE USED IN COMMON WITH OTHERS REC OR BK 2128 PG 2442 - 2445 OVER & ACROSS S 25 FT FOLLOWING DESC LANDS: N 1/2 OF SW 1/4 OF NW 1/4 SEC 25 TWN 19S RNG 17; LESS E 50 FT THERE FOR RD ROW PURPOSES.
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34446 - Homosassa
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 17E-19S-25-0000-43100-00I0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 87
  • Zoning Code: MDRMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4950 Mockingbird Street, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$368,500.00 ($122.51 / sqft )

4950 Mockingbird Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and unique property offering exceptional living space on 4.76 acres just off a paved road. This home features a 4 bedroom, 2 bath doublewide mobile home connected through a shared laundry/sto

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3008 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.76 acres
  1. MLSID: OM720728
  2. Provided by AT HOME REALTY
  3. Contact Becky Norman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7003 Sedan Court, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$289,900.00 ($159.29 / sqft )

7003 Sedan Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Escape to the Quiet Life: 2 Acre Rural Retreat in Homosassa Slow down, breathe deep, and embrace the authentic "Old Florida" lifestyle. Tucked away on a peaceful dead end street at 7003 W Sedan Ct, t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1820 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.99 acres
  1. MLSID: OM722423
  2. Provided by BOARDWALK REALTY ASSOCIATES LLC
  3. Contact Patrick McNamara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6544 W Mae  , HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$297,000.00 ($250.00 / sqft )

6544 W Mae Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss out on this rare opportunity to own this expansive 1.07 acre Corner lot in Homosassa Florida Situated on this property is a well maintained 28x48 manufactured home built in 2022. This hom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1188 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.07 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8402733
  2. Provided by PREMIER AGENT NETWORK
  3. Contact Jason Cumor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7045 Ridge Point, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$330,000.00 ($162.08 / sqft )

7045 Ridge Point Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this updated home on over an acre in Homosassa! This 4 bedroom, 2 bath home sits on 1.15 acres that is completely fenced in the back, giving you plenty of space to spread out and enjoy y

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2036 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.15 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8488905
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Kristie Dimarakis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6171 Lisa Point, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$299,900.00 ($123.31 / sqft )

6171 Lisa Point Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful manufactured home on a fully fenced and gated 1/2 acre lot offering 3 bedrooms, 3 baths, and 2,432 living sq. ft. This spacious home features high ceilings throughout, a split bedroom floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2432 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493235
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Terri Osborn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6791 Holiday Street, Homosassa, FL 34446
$314,999.00 ($204.68 / sqft )

6791 Holiday Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming and exceptionally well maintained 2021 Champion manufactured home offering 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,539 square feet of modern living space on a full acre of land. Pull u

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1539 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: 854411
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin