Active
Property Photos
15760 19th Avenue Road
  1. Image 1 of 16 For 15760 19th Avenue Road
  2. Image 2 of 16 For 15760 19th Avenue Road
  3. Image 3 of 16 For 15760 19th Avenue Road
  4. Image 4 of 16 For 15760 19th Avenue Road
  5. Image 5 of 16 For 15760 19th Avenue Road
  6. Image 6 of 16 For 15760 19th Avenue Road
  7. Image 7 of 16 For 15760 19th Avenue Road
  8. Image 8 of 16 For 15760 19th Avenue Road
  9. Image 9 of 16 For 15760 19th Avenue Road
  10. Image 10 of 16 For 15760 19th Avenue Road
  11. Image 11 of 16 For 15760 19th Avenue Road
  12. Image 12 of 16 For 15760 19th Avenue Road
  13. Image 13 of 16 For 15760 19th Avenue Road
  14. Image 14 of 16 For 15760 19th Avenue Road
  15. Image 15 of 16 For 15760 19th Avenue Road
  16. Image 16 of 16 For 15760 19th Avenue Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,575

Address: 15760 19th Avenue Road, OCALA, FL 34473

Description

Spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage located in Marion Oaks area. This well maintained home features a split floor plan, tile flooring throughout with no carpet, and a bright open living space perfect for comfortable living. The kitchen offers ample cabinet and counter space, while the primary suite includes a private bath and generous closet space. Enjoy a good sized backyard ideal for outdoor activities or entertaining. Conveniently located near shopping, schools, restaurants, and major roadways for an easy commute. Ready for move in!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: OM724600 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 15760 19th Avenue Road
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $1,575
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 1933
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 2
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1377.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: N/A
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34473 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 8003-0377-12
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3711 131st Place Road, OCALA, FL 34473
$1,700.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

3711 131st Place Road More Like This

3 bedroom, 2 bath split floor plan. Home features granite counters, stainless appliances, tile floors in main living area. Ceiling Fans and Window Blinds throughout. Inside laundry and 2 car garage wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1813 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723903
  2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Heasley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15944 53rd Court, OCALA, FL 34473
$1,850.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

15944 53rd Court New Construction More Like This

Property being renter with fridge oven dishwasher and without washer and dryer and garage door opener. Property tenant need to hire trash removal company locally at their expense and set up electr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1721 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6356047
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Fernando Reyero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4484 151st Street, OCALA, FL 34473
$1,799.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

4484 151st Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4 bedroom home in Ocala perfect for comfortable living! This property offers an open layout ideal for gatherings, generously sized bedrooms, and a welcoming backyard space. Conveniently locat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1578 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397242
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Fabiana Ferreira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3011 140th Loop, OCALA, FL 34473
$1,695.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

3011 140th Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Desirable SW Ocala Neighborhood 3/2/2 *WON'T LAST* Beautiful home with 3 bedrooms, 2 baths in an open concept split floor plan. Home features great curb appeal, granite counters, real wood cabine

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1862 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM712149
  2. Provided by REAL PROPERTY MGMT DIVERSIFIED
  3. Contact Ana Goya
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,800.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

reduced rental rate! . This is a 3/2/2 open plan house, ready for move in. Applications on line, call office and/or agent to schedule viewing. Ask about the move in special. Credit score should be in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2109 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM712483
  2. Provided by ABS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT OF OCALA
  3. Contact Maria Cardillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2870 143rd Place Road, OCALA, FL 34473
$1,850.00 ($0.72 / sqft )

2870 143rd Place Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious Property for RENT $1,885....including Lawn care maintenance. Over 2,574 total sq. ft. v 3 Bedrooms, Separate and spacious living & dining rooms, 2 car garage with extra storage, Fully fence

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2574 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716128
  2. Provided by KIEFER REALTY, PA
  3. Contact Yunia Valdes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2710 152nd Lane, OCALA, FL 34473
$1,695.00 ($0.72 / sqft )

2710 152nd Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

There is plenty of room in this 4 bed, 2 bath home in Marion Oaks! New flooring and interior paint throughout. Large enclosed patio in back of home. Garage provides multiple storage spaces. Close to

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2342 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716173
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Dale Jackson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15566 11th Terrace Rd, OCALA, FL 34473
$1,695.00 ($0.74 / sqft )

15566 11th Terrace Rd Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to easy, resort style living in this beautifully situated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage, located in a sought after 55+ gated golf community. Perfectly positioned on the golf cours

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2303 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717879
  2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
  3. Contact Scott Archibald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3022 168th Loop, OCALA, FL 34473
$1,800.00 ($0.84 / sqft )

3022 168th Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Orchid Model, 3 Bedroom 2 Bath. Vacant, on Lockbox. First, last, security required for move in. No Pets. Discover contemporary comfort in this newer 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with thoughtfully

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2147 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718046
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE TEAMMATES LLC
  3. Contact Sergio Rebollo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4428 132nd Street, OCALA, FL 34473
$1,700.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

4428 132nd Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful 2023 built home for rent in the desirable Marion Oaks community of Ocala. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers approximately 1,600 square feet of heated living space with a bright, o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718750
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER ELLISON REALTY O
  3. Contact Jorge Guillen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin