Active
Property Photos
Address Not Provided
  1. Image 1 of 10 For Address Not Provided
  2. Image 2 of 10 For Address Not Provided
  3. Image 3 of 10 For Address Not Provided
  4. Image 4 of 10 For Address Not Provided
  5. Image 5 of 10 For Address Not Provided
  6. Image 6 of 10 For Address Not Provided
  7. Image 7 of 10 For Address Not Provided
  8. Image 8 of 10 For Address Not Provided
  9. Image 9 of 10 For Address Not Provided
  10. Image 10 of 10 For Address Not Provided
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,550

Address: Address Not Provided

Description

Beautiful home with all tile floors, tile countertops, wood burning stove, inside laundry, back porch, on a cul de sac, and features ceiling fans throughout the home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: OM724702 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: Address Not Provided
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $1,550
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 2033
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1844 / -82.0543
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34470
  • Subdivision: Hicliff Heights
  • Provided by: IDEAL PROPERTIES OF FLORIDA
  • Contact: Carolyn Day
  • 352-620-8677
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1608.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Street Dead-End, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34470 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2740-006-029
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3026 39 Place, OCALA, FL 34470
$1,575.00 ($0.81 / sqft )

3026 39 Place Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE BY JULY 1ST. Great 3/2 in NE Ocala neighborhood. Home features hardwood floors in living and dining area, tile floors in kitchen and baths, spacious laundry room, one car garage, and spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1953 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723230
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Dora Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 122 37th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34470
$1,500.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

122 37th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

[AVAILABLE MAY 1]Located just minutes from downtown in Ocala, this charming Old Floridastyle home offers character, comfort, and a prime location. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, the home has bee

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720289
  2. Provided by ABC REALTY OF OCALA
  3. Contact Doug Gulick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 410 15th Court, OCALA, FL 34470
$1,850.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

410 15th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Three bedroom, two full bathroom home for lease in the heinz court community. This single family home is located in a quiet area on a cul de sac, and sits on. 21 acres, offering a fully fenced back ya

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1990 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721264
  2. Provided by ASSET CAPITAL REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Angela Toscano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 712 26th Street, OCALA, FL 34470
$1,590.00 ($0.72 / sqft )

712 26th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located at 712 NE 26th St in Ocala, offering modern finishes and a functional open layout. Interior features include wood look tile flooring throughout, fres

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2211 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722582
  2. Provided by CENTRAL CITY REALTY
  3. Contact Tany Padron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3246 7th Lane, OCALA, FL 34470
$1,850.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

3246 7th Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This is a great rental, close to everything such as restaurant, Wendy's, Burger King, Stake restaurant, Wal greens, CVS, Lowe's Store, Publix, Ocala Public Course and Wawa gas station. This rental lis

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2391 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110264
  2. Provided by PACIFIC REALTY
  3. Contact Lo Laurore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1643 16th Avenue B, OCALA, FL 34470
$1,450.00 ($0.78 / sqft )

1643 16th Avenue B Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

DESIRABLE AREA in the Northeast Ocala near to shopping, restaurants and downtown also I75. This Duplex offers TWO renovated units for rent. Each unit has two bedrooms and one bathroom each with grea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1859 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146748
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Paty Artavia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,550.00 ($0.76 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2033 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724702
  2. Provided by IDEAL PROPERTIES OF FLORIDA
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin