Active
Property Photos
4555 Redwood Street
  1. Image 1 of 68 For 4555 Redwood Street
  2. Image 2 of 68 For 4555 Redwood Street
  3. Image 3 of 68 For 4555 Redwood Street
  4. Image 4 of 68 For 4555 Redwood Street
  5. Image 5 of 68 For 4555 Redwood Street
  6. Image 6 of 68 For 4555 Redwood Street
  7. Image 7 of 68 For 4555 Redwood Street
  8. Image 8 of 68 For 4555 Redwood Street
  9. Image 9 of 68 For 4555 Redwood Street
  10. Image 10 of 68 For 4555 Redwood Street
  11. Image 11 of 68 For 4555 Redwood Street
  12. Image 12 of 68 For 4555 Redwood Street
  13. Image 13 of 68 For 4555 Redwood Street
  14. Image 14 of 68 For 4555 Redwood Street
  15. Image 15 of 68 For 4555 Redwood Street
  16. Image 16 of 68 For 4555 Redwood Street
  17. Image 17 of 68 For 4555 Redwood Street
  18. Image 18 of 68 For 4555 Redwood Street
  19. Image 19 of 68 For 4555 Redwood Street
  20. Image 20 of 68 For 4555 Redwood Street
  21. Image 21 of 68 For 4555 Redwood Street
  22. Image 22 of 68 For 4555 Redwood Street
  23. Image 23 of 68 For 4555 Redwood Street
  24. Image 24 of 68 For 4555 Redwood Street
  25. Image 25 of 68 For 4555 Redwood Street
  26. Image 26 of 68 For 4555 Redwood Street
  27. Image 27 of 68 For 4555 Redwood Street
  28. Image 28 of 68 For 4555 Redwood Street
  29. Image 29 of 68 For 4555 Redwood Street
  30. Image 30 of 68 For 4555 Redwood Street
  31. Image 31 of 68 For 4555 Redwood Street
  32. Image 32 of 68 For 4555 Redwood Street
  33. Image 33 of 68 For 4555 Redwood Street
  34. Image 34 of 68 For 4555 Redwood Street
  35. Image 35 of 68 For 4555 Redwood Street
  36. Image 36 of 68 For 4555 Redwood Street
  37. Image 37 of 68 For 4555 Redwood Street
  38. Image 38 of 68 For 4555 Redwood Street
  39. Image 39 of 68 For 4555 Redwood Street
  40. Image 40 of 68 For 4555 Redwood Street
  41. Image 41 of 68 For 4555 Redwood Street
  42. Image 42 of 68 For 4555 Redwood Street
  43. Image 43 of 68 For 4555 Redwood Street
  44. Image 44 of 68 For 4555 Redwood Street
  45. Image 45 of 68 For 4555 Redwood Street
  46. Image 46 of 68 For 4555 Redwood Street
  47. Image 47 of 68 For 4555 Redwood Street
  48. Image 48 of 68 For 4555 Redwood Street
  49. Image 49 of 68 For 4555 Redwood Street
  50. Image 50 of 68 For 4555 Redwood Street
  51. Image 51 of 68 For 4555 Redwood Street
  52. Image 52 of 68 For 4555 Redwood Street
  53. Image 53 of 68 For 4555 Redwood Street
  54. Image 54 of 68 For 4555 Redwood Street
  55. Image 55 of 68 For 4555 Redwood Street
  56. Image 56 of 68 For 4555 Redwood Street
  57. Image 57 of 68 For 4555 Redwood Street
  58. Image 58 of 68 For 4555 Redwood Street
  59. Image 59 of 68 For 4555 Redwood Street
  60. Image 60 of 68 For 4555 Redwood Street
  61. Image 61 of 68 For 4555 Redwood Street
  62. Image 62 of 68 For 4555 Redwood Street
  63. Image 63 of 68 For 4555 Redwood Street
  64. Image 64 of 68 For 4555 Redwood Street
  65. Image 65 of 68 For 4555 Redwood Street
  66. Image 66 of 68 For 4555 Redwood Street
  67. Image 67 of 68 For 4555 Redwood Street
  68. Image 68 of 68 For 4555 Redwood Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $125,000

Address: 4555 Redwood Street, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880

Description

Move right into this beautifully remodeled home. The open living area features an awesome kitchen with all a huge bar/work space. This home is perfect for entertaining, or just sit out on the open front porch and watch the world go by. There is no carpeting in this home, it is a vinyl plank throughout the home. The windows are a double pane insulated window adding to the energy efficiency of the home. The stackable washer and dryer is located in the shed. The side porch offers lots of room for storage, plus there is a shed out back. The shingled roof was installed in 2024 and the air conditioner was installed in 2020. There is also a water softener. The home comes furnished with what you see in the home as you are viewing it. Oakwood Estates, a 55+ community, offers many amenities such as shuffleboard, 2 pools and 2 clubhouses, tennis courts, miniature golf and much, much more.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: P4934214 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4555 Redwood Street
  • Viewed: 353
  • Price: $125,000
  • Price sqft: $121
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1035
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 415
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1035.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Laundry, Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 163.11
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Heidi Thompson
  • Association Phone: 863-299-5696
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: OAKWOOD ESTATES PB 64 PGS 25 THRU 28 LOT 385 & AN UNDIVIDED SHARE IN ALL COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33880 - Winter Haven/Eloise/JPV/Wahnetta
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-29-02-356710-003850
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 353
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4212 Cedarwood Street, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$133,900.00 ($95.57 / sqft )

4212 Cedarwood Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Spacious living plan and Luxurious Kitchen just updated for the top Chef status. As you come in through the covered carport you'll notice the Newly installed flooring that really shines. There are 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1401 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692973
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE
  3. Contact Karl Erickson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4511 Redwood Street, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$115,000.00 ($99.83 / sqft )

4511 Redwood Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the desirable community of Oakwood Estates in Winter Haven. This home offers a peaceful, well kept neighborhood with a welcoming atmos

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960495
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PRESTIGE
  3. Contact Jody Pagan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 409 Village Circle Sw, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$129,000.00 ($124.04 / sqft )

409 Village Circle Sw Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Charming and well maintained! 2 Bedroom 2 Bath Home in Desirable 55+ Community You Own the Land with low HOA fees! This inviting home features fresh interior and exterior paint and a newly screened

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960521
  2. Provided by LOCKHART & ASSOCIATES INC
  3. Contact Michelle Armbruster
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4246 Cedarwood Street, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$114,000.00 ($113.10 / sqft )

4246 Cedarwood Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your move in ready home in Oakwood Estates, a gated community designed for those aged 55 and older. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom manufactured home comes fully furnished

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6325757
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Andi Gamble
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4251 Cedarwood Street, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$118,000.00 ($97.04 / sqft )

4251 Cedarwood Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

What an amazing home just waiting for it's new owner!! The kitchen has been completely updated with new cabinets and flooring. The home offers two additional living spaces. The lanai on the side of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937233
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact KATHY Devor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4063 Rolling Oaks Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$114,995.00 ($87.12 / sqft )

4063 Rolling Oaks Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Move right into this very well maintained home. This home comes furnished with most of what you see including dishes, pots and pans, and silverware. There is laminate flooring throughout the entire

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1320 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937489
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact KATHY Devor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4228 Cedarwood Street, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$118,000.00 ($106.88 / sqft )

4228 Cedarwood Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Move right into this very well maintained home. This home features some new vinyl flooring and newer windows. The hall bathroom has been upgraded with a new vanity and flooring. The home has had ne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937684
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact KATHY Devor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4056 Rolling Oaks Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$125,000.00 ($113.23 / sqft )

4056 Rolling Oaks Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Pack your bags and move right into this fully furnished home. This home has many updates!! Although the bedrooms have updated carpets there is nice wood laminate flooring throughout the main living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937783
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact KATHY Devor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4239 Cedarwood Street, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$128,000.00 ($93.57 / sqft )

4239 Cedarwood Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Open and spacious living area is the best way to describe this home. The home features two living areas plus the lanai for additional space. The primary bedroom is large offering two built in closet

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1368 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937986
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact KATHY Devor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4918 Rosewood Street, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$125,000.00 ($124.01 / sqft )

4918 Rosewood Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This home is a MUST SEE? You will find many updates in this home from the beautiful granite counters in the kitchen and new kitchen cabinets to the remodeled bathrooms. All flooring is either cerami

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938247
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact KATHY Devor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin