Active
Property Photos
4212 Cedarwood Street
  1. Image 1 of 29 For 4212 Cedarwood Street
  2. Image 2 of 29 For 4212 Cedarwood Street
  3. Image 3 of 29 For 4212 Cedarwood Street
  4. Image 4 of 29 For 4212 Cedarwood Street
  5. Image 5 of 29 For 4212 Cedarwood Street
  6. Image 6 of 29 For 4212 Cedarwood Street
  7. Image 7 of 29 For 4212 Cedarwood Street
  8. Image 8 of 29 For 4212 Cedarwood Street
  9. Image 9 of 29 For 4212 Cedarwood Street
  10. Image 10 of 29 For 4212 Cedarwood Street
  11. Image 11 of 29 For 4212 Cedarwood Street
  12. Image 12 of 29 For 4212 Cedarwood Street
  13. Image 13 of 29 For 4212 Cedarwood Street
  14. Image 14 of 29 For 4212 Cedarwood Street
  15. Image 15 of 29 For 4212 Cedarwood Street
  16. Image 16 of 29 For 4212 Cedarwood Street
  17. Image 17 of 29 For 4212 Cedarwood Street
  18. Image 18 of 29 For 4212 Cedarwood Street
  19. Image 19 of 29 For 4212 Cedarwood Street
  20. Image 20 of 29 For 4212 Cedarwood Street
  21. Image 21 of 29 For 4212 Cedarwood Street
  22. Image 22 of 29 For 4212 Cedarwood Street
  23. Image 23 of 29 For 4212 Cedarwood Street
  24. Image 24 of 29 For 4212 Cedarwood Street
  25. Image 25 of 29 For 4212 Cedarwood Street
  26. Image 26 of 29 For 4212 Cedarwood Street
  27. Image 27 of 29 For 4212 Cedarwood Street
  28. Image 28 of 29 For 4212 Cedarwood Street
  29. Image 29 of 29 For 4212 Cedarwood Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $133,900

Address: 4212 Cedarwood Street, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880

Description

Spacious living plan and Luxurious Kitchen just updated for the top Chef status. As you come in through the covered carport you'll notice the Newly installed flooring that really shines. There are 2 Living Room areas one of which you could close off for a 3rd bedroom. Large Master Bedroom and Bath. Skirting around the home has just been replaced for a new look. Not to mention all of the amenities offered with the community swimming pool, pickleball, tennis courts and putt putt golf course. This property is located on the dog approved residence street, so Fido is in luck. New AC unit was replaced in 2026. You're in close proximity to all the Central Florida attractions. Hurricane/ Tie Down Straps Replaced 2023. Ceiling fans have been updated w/ remotes.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4692973 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4212 Cedarwood Street
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $133,900
  • Price sqft: $96
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1401
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Rain Gutters, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1265.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 136.01
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Lenora Cuthbert
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets
  • Legal Description: OAKWOOD ESTATES PB 64 PGS 25 THRU 28 LOT 249 & AN UNDIVIDED SHARE IN ALL COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33880 - Winter Haven/Eloise/JPV/Wahnetta
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 25-29-02-356710-002490
  • Views: 25
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 409 Village Circle Sw, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$129,000.00 ($124.04 / sqft )

409 Village Circle Sw Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Charming and well maintained! 2 Bedroom 2 Bath Home in Desirable 55+ Community You Own the Land with low HOA fees! This inviting home features fresh interior and exterior paint and a newly screened

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960521
  2. Provided by LOCKHART & ASSOCIATES INC
  3. Contact Michelle Armbruster
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4555 Redwood Street, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$125,000.00 ($120.77 / sqft )

4555 Redwood Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Move right into this beautifully remodeled home. The open living area features an awesome kitchen with all a huge bar/work space. This home is perfect for entertaining, or just sit out on the open f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1035 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4934214
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact KATHY Devor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4056 Rolling Oaks Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$125,000.00 ($113.23 / sqft )

4056 Rolling Oaks Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Pack your bags and move right into this fully furnished home. This home has many updates!! Although the bedrooms have updated carpets there is nice wood laminate flooring throughout the main living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937783
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact KATHY Devor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4239 Cedarwood Street, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$128,000.00 ($93.57 / sqft )

4239 Cedarwood Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Open and spacious living area is the best way to describe this home. The home features two living areas plus the lanai for additional space. The primary bedroom is large offering two built in closet

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1368 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937986
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact KATHY Devor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4918 Rosewood Street, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$125,000.00 ($124.01 / sqft )

4918 Rosewood Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This home is a MUST SEE? You will find many updates in this home from the beautiful granite counters in the kitchen and new kitchen cabinets to the remodeled bathrooms. All flooring is either cerami

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938247
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact KATHY Devor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4173 Rolling Oaks Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$125,000.00 ($173.61 / sqft )

4173 Rolling Oaks Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Check this out!! The home has new vinyl plank and new carpet in the bedrooms and a new roof in 2025. Enjoy the nice sized living room with relaxing cool blue paint and chair rail. Additionally ther

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938419
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact KATHY Devor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 447 Village Circle Sw, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$145,000.00 ($145.00 / sqft )

447 Village Circle Sw Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This home is a must see!! Very well maintained home located in Village Park, a 55+ community where dogs are allowed. The home features new thermal efficient windows and all new plumbing. The vapor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938447
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact KATHY Devor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1511 Gaines Road, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$155,000.00 ($180.23 / sqft )

1511 Gaines Road More Like This

Welcome to your own 3/4 acre mini farm oasis! This fully fenced and gated property is a secure haven offering space for a variety of living needs, farm animals and plenty of room for parking. Large ca

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493080
  2. Provided by HOME SOLD REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Camilo Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin