Active
Property Photos
409 Village Circle Sw
  1. Image 1 of 44 For 409 Village Circle Sw
  2. Image 2 of 44 For 409 Village Circle Sw
  3. Image 3 of 44 For 409 Village Circle Sw
  4. Image 4 of 44 For 409 Village Circle Sw
  5. Image 5 of 44 For 409 Village Circle Sw
  6. Image 6 of 44 For 409 Village Circle Sw
  7. Image 7 of 44 For 409 Village Circle Sw
  8. Image 8 of 44 For 409 Village Circle Sw
  9. Image 9 of 44 For 409 Village Circle Sw
  10. Image 10 of 44 For 409 Village Circle Sw
  11. Image 11 of 44 For 409 Village Circle Sw
  12. Image 12 of 44 For 409 Village Circle Sw
  13. Image 13 of 44 For 409 Village Circle Sw
  14. Image 14 of 44 For 409 Village Circle Sw
  15. Image 15 of 44 For 409 Village Circle Sw
  16. Image 16 of 44 For 409 Village Circle Sw
  17. Image 17 of 44 For 409 Village Circle Sw
  18. Image 18 of 44 For 409 Village Circle Sw
  19. Image 19 of 44 For 409 Village Circle Sw
  20. Image 20 of 44 For 409 Village Circle Sw
  21. Image 21 of 44 For 409 Village Circle Sw
  22. Image 22 of 44 For 409 Village Circle Sw
  23. Image 23 of 44 For 409 Village Circle Sw
  24. Image 24 of 44 For 409 Village Circle Sw
  25. Image 25 of 44 For 409 Village Circle Sw
  26. Image 26 of 44 For 409 Village Circle Sw
  27. Image 27 of 44 For 409 Village Circle Sw
  28. Image 28 of 44 For 409 Village Circle Sw
  29. Image 29 of 44 For 409 Village Circle Sw
  30. Image 30 of 44 For 409 Village Circle Sw
  31. Image 31 of 44 For 409 Village Circle Sw
  32. Image 32 of 44 For 409 Village Circle Sw
  33. Image 33 of 44 For 409 Village Circle Sw
  34. Image 34 of 44 For 409 Village Circle Sw
  35. Image 35 of 44 For 409 Village Circle Sw
  36. Image 36 of 44 For 409 Village Circle Sw
  37. Image 37 of 44 For 409 Village Circle Sw
  38. Image 38 of 44 For 409 Village Circle Sw
  39. Image 39 of 44 For 409 Village Circle Sw
  40. Image 40 of 44 For 409 Village Circle Sw
  41. Image 41 of 44 For 409 Village Circle Sw
  42. Image 42 of 44 For 409 Village Circle Sw
  43. Image 43 of 44 For 409 Village Circle Sw
  44. Image 44 of 44 For 409 Village Circle Sw
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $129,000

Address: 409 Village Circle Sw, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880

Description

Charming and well maintained! 2 Bedroom 2 Bath Home in Desirable 55+ Community You Own the Land with low HOA fees! This inviting home features fresh interior and exterior paint and a newly screened in front porch, perfect for enjoying your morning coffee, afternoon tea or just relaxing in the Florida breeze. The property also offers a fenced in backyard, ideal for pets to play or gardening. Additional highlights include a one car carport and a spacious 22x11 workshop/storage area, providing plenty of room for hobbies, tools, or extra storage. Residents enjoy access to a community clubhouse and sparkling pool, perfect for socializing and staying active in this welcoming neighborhood. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and local amenities, this home offers both comfort and convenience. Dont miss this opportunity to own an affordable home with land ownership in a vibrant 55+ community!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: L4960521 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 409 Village Circle Sw
  • Viewed: 97
  • Price: $129,000
  • Price sqft: $124
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1040
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 48
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9851 / -81.7838
  • County: POLK
  • City: WINTER HAVEN
  • Zipcode: 33880
  • Subdivision: Village Park
  • Provided by: LOCKHART & ASSOCIATES INC
  • Contact: Michelle Armbruster
  • 863-293-1234
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1040.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 55.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Lana George
  • Association Phone: 863-245-6424
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: VILLAGE PARK PB 78 PG 15 LOT 5
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33880 - Winter Haven/Eloise/JPV/Wahnetta
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-29-02-356711-000050
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 97
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4212 Cedarwood Street, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$133,900.00 ($95.57 / sqft )

4212 Cedarwood Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Spacious living plan and Luxurious Kitchen just updated for the top Chef status. As you come in through the covered carport you'll notice the Newly installed flooring that really shines. There are 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1401 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692973
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE
  3. Contact Karl Erickson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4555 Redwood Street, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$125,000.00 ($120.77 / sqft )

4555 Redwood Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Move right into this beautifully remodeled home. The open living area features an awesome kitchen with all a huge bar/work space. This home is perfect for entertaining, or just sit out on the open f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1035 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4934214
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact KATHY Devor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4251 Cedarwood Street, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$118,000.00 ($97.04 / sqft )

4251 Cedarwood Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

What an amazing home just waiting for it's new owner!! The kitchen has been completely updated with new cabinets and flooring. The home offers two additional living spaces. The lanai on the side of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937233
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact KATHY Devor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4228 Cedarwood Street, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$118,000.00 ($106.88 / sqft )

4228 Cedarwood Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Move right into this very well maintained home. This home features some new vinyl flooring and newer windows. The hall bathroom has been upgraded with a new vanity and flooring. The home has had ne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937684
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact KATHY Devor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4056 Rolling Oaks Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$125,000.00 ($113.23 / sqft )

4056 Rolling Oaks Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Pack your bags and move right into this fully furnished home. This home has many updates!! Although the bedrooms have updated carpets there is nice wood laminate flooring throughout the main living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937783
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact KATHY Devor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4239 Cedarwood Street, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$128,000.00 ($93.57 / sqft )

4239 Cedarwood Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Open and spacious living area is the best way to describe this home. The home features two living areas plus the lanai for additional space. The primary bedroom is large offering two built in closet

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1368 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937986
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact KATHY Devor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4918 Rosewood Street, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$125,000.00 ($124.01 / sqft )

4918 Rosewood Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This home is a MUST SEE? You will find many updates in this home from the beautiful granite counters in the kitchen and new kitchen cabinets to the remodeled bathrooms. All flooring is either cerami

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938247
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact KATHY Devor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4155 Sprucewood Street, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$120,000.00 ($100.00 / sqft )

4155 Sprucewood Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Check out this well maintained home located in Oakwood Estates, a 55+ community, located in Sunny central Florida. The home features a very open and inviting kitchen, perfect for entertaining. The c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938325
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact KATHY Devor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4173 Rolling Oaks Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$125,000.00 ($173.61 / sqft )

4173 Rolling Oaks Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Check this out!! The home has new vinyl plank and new carpet in the bedrooms and a new roof in 2025. Enjoy the nice sized living room with relaxing cool blue paint and chair rail. Additionally ther

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938419
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact KATHY Devor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 447 Village Circle Sw, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$145,000.00 ($145.00 / sqft )

447 Village Circle Sw Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This home is a must see!! Very well maintained home located in Village Park, a 55+ community where dogs are allowed. The home features new thermal efficient windows and all new plumbing. The vapor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938447
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact KATHY Devor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin