Active
Property Photos
3105 Marina Parkway
  1. Image 1 of 29 For 3105 Marina Parkway
  2. Image 2 of 29 For 3105 Marina Parkway
  3. Image 3 of 29 For 3105 Marina Parkway
  4. Image 4 of 29 For 3105 Marina Parkway
  5. Image 5 of 29 For 3105 Marina Parkway
  6. Image 6 of 29 For 3105 Marina Parkway
  7. Image 7 of 29 For 3105 Marina Parkway
  8. Image 8 of 29 For 3105 Marina Parkway
  9. Image 9 of 29 For 3105 Marina Parkway
  10. Image 10 of 29 For 3105 Marina Parkway
  11. Image 11 of 29 For 3105 Marina Parkway
  12. Image 12 of 29 For 3105 Marina Parkway
  13. Image 13 of 29 For 3105 Marina Parkway
  14. Image 14 of 29 For 3105 Marina Parkway
  15. Image 15 of 29 For 3105 Marina Parkway
  16. Image 16 of 29 For 3105 Marina Parkway
  17. Image 17 of 29 For 3105 Marina Parkway
  18. Image 18 of 29 For 3105 Marina Parkway
  19. Image 19 of 29 For 3105 Marina Parkway
  20. Image 20 of 29 For 3105 Marina Parkway
  21. Image 21 of 29 For 3105 Marina Parkway
  22. Image 22 of 29 For 3105 Marina Parkway
  23. Image 23 of 29 For 3105 Marina Parkway
  24. Image 24 of 29 For 3105 Marina Parkway
  25. Image 25 of 29 For 3105 Marina Parkway
  26. Image 26 of 29 For 3105 Marina Parkway
  27. Image 27 of 29 For 3105 Marina Parkway
  28. Image 28 of 29 For 3105 Marina Parkway
  29. Image 29 of 29 For 3105 Marina Parkway
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $120,000

Address: 3105 Marina Parkway, LAKE WALES, FL 33898

Description

Fishermans Dream Getaway! NO HOA! Just around the corner from the marina with access to beautiful Lake Rosalie, and only minutes (approx. 4 miles) to Kissimmee State Park, Camp Mack, and the renowned Kissimmee Riverthis is the perfect basecamp for fishing, boating, and outdoor adventure. 2 Bedrooms | 1.5 Bathrooms Bonus family room + extra flex space (perfect for guests or bunk room) Fully fenced 100x80 lot with double gate (bring your boat/RV!) Storage shed for all your gear Plenty of room for your fishing buddies Whether you're looking for a weekend retreat, seasonal escape, or full time home, this one checks all the boxes. Convenient access to Orlando & Tampa airports + both east & west coast beaches. At $120K, this is a rare find for anglers and outdoor loversdont miss it!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: P4937171 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3105 Marina Parkway
  • Viewed: 98
  • Price: $120,000
  • Price sqft: $125
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 962
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 163
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9406 / -81.4213
  • County: POLK
  • City: LAKE WALES
  • Zipcode: 33898
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  • Contact: Laurie Creel
  • 863-508-3000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Living Area: 672.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Metal, Roof Over
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Marina, Oversized Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Ductless
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: BEG 3176.74 FT E & 216.16 FT N OF SW COR SEC FOR POB RUN N 80 FT E 100 FT S 80 FT W 100 FT TO POB KNOWN AS LOTS J & K OF UNRE HARRYS HARBOR
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33898 - Lake Wales
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 29-29-21-000000-024310
  • Views: 98
  • Zoning Code: C-6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2534 Shiner Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$134,999.00 ($19.29 / sqft )

2534 Shiner Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained 4 bedroom, 2 and a half bath mobile home featuring a independent in law suite, ideal for extended family or guests. Situated on a 7,000 sq ft fenced lot with no HOA, this property offe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 7000 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140270
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Carolina Bela
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 211 Glenwood Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$139,900.00 ($103.78 / sqft )

211 Glenwood Drive Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained, furnished 2002 built 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home offering 1,348 square feet of comfortable living space in the desirable Twin Fountains 55+ community. A covere

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1348 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145220
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HERITAGE PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Patricia De Graaff, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 232 Glenwood Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$135,000.00 ($109.14 / sqft )

232 Glenwood Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 232 Glenwood Dr, located in the desirable Twin Fountains 55+ LAND OWNED community. This very well maintained & updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfortable living with thoughtful space

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1237 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145451
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HERITAGE PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Patricia De Graaff, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13 Silversides Street, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$134,990.00 ($127.83 / sqft )

13 Silversides Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

$5000 PRICE DROP! Welcome to 13 Silverside Street, located in the highly sought after 55+ community of Saddlebag Lake in Lake Wales. This well maintained home offers the rare opportunity to own your o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959159
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact David Small
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 56 Beaverkill Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$138,990.00 ($123.22 / sqft )

56 Beaverkill Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE DROP! Situated on a desirable corner lot in the highly sought after 55+ gated community of Saddlebag Lake Resort! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home is being offered fully furnis

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1128 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960137
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact David Small
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9138 Lake Point Boulevard, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$125,000.00 ($113.23 / sqft )

9138 Lake Point Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE REDUCED!! CHECK OUT THIS NICELY MAINTAINED HOME in this desirable 55+ waterfront community just east of Lake Wales. 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, fully furnished, on a pond. This home has a metal ro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4933224
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kimberly Gay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9072 Lake Point Boulevard, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$139,900.00 ($96.22 / sqft )

9072 Lake Point Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WELCOME HOME!! Beautifully maintained and upgraded 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in rural lake front 55+ manufactured home community. The home is completely and nicely furnished, and ready to move into.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1454 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4936659
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kimberly Gay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8454 Breeze Hill Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$119,000.00 ($113.66 / sqft )

8454 Breeze Hill Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER Welcome to this well maintained double wide in a peaceful 55+ community where you own your own land. The community is located on Walk on Water Lake known for its trophy fishing. Surr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1047 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937130
  2. Provided by THE MARKET REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Jamie Mild
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8508 Breeze Hill Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$115,000.00 ($122.86 / sqft )

8508 Breeze Hill Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Motivated sellers!! You own the land!!! Lakefront 55+ community on lake walk in water! Brand new roof!! New ac with heat pump installed in the fall of 2024! The walk in shower has been updated in 2024

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 936 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937813
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kimberly Gay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2293 Cantor Court, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$109,999.00 ($78.35 / sqft )

2293 Cantor Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity is knocking at 2293 Cantor Ct! Situated on an expansive 0.78 acre lot, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is the perfect canvas for someone ready to bring their vision to life. This property is

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1404 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938595
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY
  3. Contact Tisha Talbot
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin