Active
Property Photos
8508 Breeze Hill Drive
  1. Image 1 of 47 For 8508 Breeze Hill Drive
  2. Image 2 of 47 For 8508 Breeze Hill Drive
  3. Image 3 of 47 For 8508 Breeze Hill Drive
  4. Image 4 of 47 For 8508 Breeze Hill Drive
  5. Image 5 of 47 For 8508 Breeze Hill Drive
  6. Image 6 of 47 For 8508 Breeze Hill Drive
  7. Image 7 of 47 For 8508 Breeze Hill Drive
  8. Image 8 of 47 For 8508 Breeze Hill Drive
  9. Image 9 of 47 For 8508 Breeze Hill Drive
  10. Image 10 of 47 For 8508 Breeze Hill Drive
  11. Image 11 of 47 For 8508 Breeze Hill Drive
  12. Image 12 of 47 For 8508 Breeze Hill Drive
  13. Image 13 of 47 For 8508 Breeze Hill Drive
  14. Image 14 of 47 For 8508 Breeze Hill Drive
  15. Image 15 of 47 For 8508 Breeze Hill Drive
  16. Image 16 of 47 For 8508 Breeze Hill Drive
  17. Image 17 of 47 For 8508 Breeze Hill Drive
  18. Image 18 of 47 For 8508 Breeze Hill Drive
  19. Image 19 of 47 For 8508 Breeze Hill Drive
  20. Image 20 of 47 For 8508 Breeze Hill Drive
  21. Image 21 of 47 For 8508 Breeze Hill Drive
  22. Image 22 of 47 For 8508 Breeze Hill Drive
  23. Image 23 of 47 For 8508 Breeze Hill Drive
  24. Image 24 of 47 For 8508 Breeze Hill Drive
  25. Image 25 of 47 For 8508 Breeze Hill Drive
  26. Image 26 of 47 For 8508 Breeze Hill Drive
  27. Image 27 of 47 For 8508 Breeze Hill Drive
  28. Image 28 of 47 For 8508 Breeze Hill Drive
  29. Image 29 of 47 For 8508 Breeze Hill Drive
  30. Image 30 of 47 For 8508 Breeze Hill Drive
  31. Image 31 of 47 For 8508 Breeze Hill Drive
  32. Image 32 of 47 For 8508 Breeze Hill Drive
  33. Image 33 of 47 For 8508 Breeze Hill Drive
  34. Image 34 of 47 For 8508 Breeze Hill Drive
  35. Image 35 of 47 For 8508 Breeze Hill Drive
  36. Image 36 of 47 For 8508 Breeze Hill Drive
  37. Image 37 of 47 For 8508 Breeze Hill Drive
  38. Image 38 of 47 For 8508 Breeze Hill Drive
  39. Image 39 of 47 For 8508 Breeze Hill Drive
  40. Image 40 of 47 For 8508 Breeze Hill Drive
  41. Image 41 of 47 For 8508 Breeze Hill Drive
  42. Image 42 of 47 For 8508 Breeze Hill Drive
  43. Image 43 of 47 For 8508 Breeze Hill Drive
  44. Image 44 of 47 For 8508 Breeze Hill Drive
  45. Image 45 of 47 For 8508 Breeze Hill Drive
  46. Image 46 of 47 For 8508 Breeze Hill Drive
  47. Image 47 of 47 For 8508 Breeze Hill Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $115,000

Address: 8508 Breeze Hill Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33898

Description

Motivated sellers!! You own the land!!! Lakefront 55+ community on lake walk in water! Brand new roof!! New ac with heat pump installed in the fall of 2024! The walk in shower has been updated in 2024 also! New refrigerator in 2024, new washer and dryer in 2025! Come see this furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the beautiful lakefront community of breeze hill. This home sits on a nice pond with your own private dock to fish from. The kitchen has lots of cabinets and counter space. Attached utility shed with washer and dryer and plenty of space for storage. A covered patio on the side and plenty of parking for guests. All of the materials and equipment to screen in the sitting area are there. There is an additional share program that as a member allows you to use all of the amenities this community offers for a one time fee, and then a small monthly fee. Amenities include community boat ramp, fishing pier, heated pool, clubhouse that offers lots of activities, shuffleboard courts, and more. Bass fishing tournaments are held here. Lake walk in water is the largest lake in polk county, and some trophy bass have been caught here. Rural but close to everything including shopping, medical, restaurants, churches, gyms, theme parks. Coastal beaches are less than an hour and a half drive. Call to schedule your private showing. This home is priced to sell!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: P4937813 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8508 Breeze Hill Drive
  • Viewed: 79
  • Price: $115,000
  • Price sqft: $123
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 936
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 91
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Rain Gutters, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 856.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 200.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Gary Parker
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: WALK IN THE WATER VILLAGE UNIT THREE PB 73 PG 14 LOT 51
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33898 - Lake Wales
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 29-30-32-993021-000510
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 79
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2534 Shiner Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$134,999.00 ($19.29 / sqft )

2534 Shiner Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained 4 bedroom, 2 and a half bath mobile home featuring a independent in law suite, ideal for extended family or guests. Situated on a 7,000 sq ft fenced lot with no HOA, this property offe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 7000 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140270
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Carolina Bela
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 232 Glenwood Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$135,000.00 ($109.14 / sqft )

232 Glenwood Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 232 Glenwood Dr, located in the desirable Twin Fountains 55+ LAND OWNED community. This very well maintained & updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfortable living with thoughtful space

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1237 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145451
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HERITAGE PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Patricia De Graaff, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13 Silversides Street, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$134,990.00 ($127.83 / sqft )

13 Silversides Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

$5000 PRICE DROP! Welcome to 13 Silverside Street, located in the highly sought after 55+ community of Saddlebag Lake in Lake Wales. This well maintained home offers the rare opportunity to own your o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959159
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact David Small
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9138 Lake Point Boulevard, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$125,000.00 ($113.23 / sqft )

9138 Lake Point Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE REDUCED!! CHECK OUT THIS NICELY MAINTAINED HOME in this desirable 55+ waterfront community just east of Lake Wales. 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, fully furnished, on a pond. This home has a metal ro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4933224
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kimberly Gay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8454 Breeze Hill Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$119,000.00 ($113.66 / sqft )

8454 Breeze Hill Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER Welcome to this well maintained double wide in a peaceful 55+ community where you own your own land. The community is located on Walk on Water Lake known for its trophy fishing. Surr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1047 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937130
  2. Provided by THE MARKET REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Jamie Mild
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3105 Marina Parkway, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$120,000.00 ($124.74 / sqft )

3105 Marina Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

Fishermans Dream Getaway! NO HOA! Just around the corner from the marina with access to beautiful Lake Rosalie, and only minutes (approx. 4 miles) to Kissimmee State Park, Camp Mack, and the renowned

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 962 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937171
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact Laurie Creel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2293 Cantor Court, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$109,999.00 ($78.35 / sqft )

2293 Cantor Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity is knocking at 2293 Cantor Ct! Situated on an expansive 0.78 acre lot, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is the perfect canvas for someone ready to bring their vision to life. This property is

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1404 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938595
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY
  3. Contact Tisha Talbot
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 Saddlebag Trail, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$109,200.00 ($108.33 / sqft )

111 Saddlebag Trail Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Fully furnished and turnkey, this two bedroom home is located in the premier 55+ gated community of Saddlebag Lake Resort, where you OWN the land! The open concept main living area has a modern flair,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: K4903148
  2. Provided by BENDER REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Kris Bender
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Grayhackle Street, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$125,000.00 ($135.28 / sqft )

3 Grayhackle Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This well maintained two bedroom home is located in the premier 55+ gated community of Saddlebag Lake Resort, where you own the land. The home comes fully furnished and move in ready, so you can start

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  1. MLSID: K4903151
  2. Provided by BENDER REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Kris Bender
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 51 Woodruff Way, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$110,000.00 ($125.29 / sqft )

51 Woodruff Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Step into retirement living at Saddlebag Lake Resort, the premier 55+ pet friendly gated community where you own the land. This two bedroom, two bathroom home comes fully furnished, even the golf car

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 878 sqft
  1. MLSID: K4903175
  2. Provided by BENDER REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Kris Bender
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin