Active
Property Photos
4515 Mount Vernon Drive
  1. Image 1 of 32 For 4515 Mount Vernon Drive
  2. Image 2 of 32 For 4515 Mount Vernon Drive
  3. Image 3 of 32 For 4515 Mount Vernon Drive
  4. Image 4 of 32 For 4515 Mount Vernon Drive
  5. Image 5 of 32 For 4515 Mount Vernon Drive
  6. Image 6 of 32 For 4515 Mount Vernon Drive
  7. Image 7 of 32 For 4515 Mount Vernon Drive
  8. Image 8 of 32 For 4515 Mount Vernon Drive
  9. Image 9 of 32 For 4515 Mount Vernon Drive
  10. Image 10 of 32 For 4515 Mount Vernon Drive
  11. Image 11 of 32 For 4515 Mount Vernon Drive
  12. Image 12 of 32 For 4515 Mount Vernon Drive
  13. Image 13 of 32 For 4515 Mount Vernon Drive
  14. Image 14 of 32 For 4515 Mount Vernon Drive
  15. Image 15 of 32 For 4515 Mount Vernon Drive
  16. Image 16 of 32 For 4515 Mount Vernon Drive
  17. Image 17 of 32 For 4515 Mount Vernon Drive
  18. Image 18 of 32 For 4515 Mount Vernon Drive
  19. Image 19 of 32 For 4515 Mount Vernon Drive
  20. Image 20 of 32 For 4515 Mount Vernon Drive
  21. Image 21 of 32 For 4515 Mount Vernon Drive
  22. Image 22 of 32 For 4515 Mount Vernon Drive
  23. Image 23 of 32 For 4515 Mount Vernon Drive
  24. Image 24 of 32 For 4515 Mount Vernon Drive
  25. Image 25 of 32 For 4515 Mount Vernon Drive
  26. Image 26 of 32 For 4515 Mount Vernon Drive
  27. Image 27 of 32 For 4515 Mount Vernon Drive
  28. Image 28 of 32 For 4515 Mount Vernon Drive
  29. Image 29 of 32 For 4515 Mount Vernon Drive
  30. Image 30 of 32 For 4515 Mount Vernon Drive
  31. Image 31 of 32 For 4515 Mount Vernon Drive
  32. Image 32 of 32 For 4515 Mount Vernon Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $370,000

Address: 4515 Mount Vernon Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34210

Description

Welcome to 4515 Mount Vernon Drive, a rare 2 bed, 2 bath, 1,341 sq/ft canal front condo in the highly desirable 55+ Mount Vernon community, where relaxed coastal living meets exceptional amenities. This well designed, single level unit features an open floor plan with a bright living and dining area that flows seamlessly into the Florida room, ideal for morning coffee, evening relaxation, or enjoying the peaceful views of the saltwater canal. The kitchen offers a breakfast bar, abundant cabinetry, and a pantry for all your storage needs, while the primary suite serves as a private retreat with an ensuite bath, walk in closet, and large windows highlighting your serene water views. The guest bedroom and bathroom are on the opposite ends of the home, offering comfort and privacy for visitors. Step outside to your private patio overlooking the canal, the perfect spot to relax and enjoy the peaceful waterfront scenery. For boating enthusiasts, available boat slips can be rented for just $25 annually, providing easy access to the local waterways. The Mount Vernon community offers a variety of amenities including a community pool, clubhouse with social events, fitness center, tennis courts, shuffleboard, walking trails, kayak launch, etc., perfect for staying active and connected. Just minutes from shopping, waterfront dining, beaches and more, this move in ready condo is the perfect opportunity for someone seeking low maintenance coastal living. Schedule your private tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: V4946559 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4515 Mount Vernon Drive
  • Viewed: 129
  • Price: $370,000
  • Price sqft: $224
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 1649
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 128
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1341.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Bayshore High
  • Middle School: W.D. Sugg Middle
  • School Elementary: Sea Breeze Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Maintenance, Park, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 767.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Robert Angel
  • Association Phone: 941-792-0595
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 4515 MOUNT VERNON 1 CONDO PI#76558.0210/1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34210 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 7655802101
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Water
  • Views: 129
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6401 Pelican Drive 80a, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$365,000.00 ($146.59 / sqft )

6401 Pelican Drive 80a Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this totally remodeled end unit, from the newly textured & painted walls and ceilings, new baseboards, doors, window coverings, laminite floors throughout, kitchen cabinets, appliances, lig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2490 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4635462
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 INTEGRA
  3. Contact Jim Schatz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 Tidy Island Boulevard, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$399,900.00 ($130.86 / sqft )

111 Tidy Island Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled within the exclusive, gated community of Tidy Island on Floridas Gulf Coast, this 2 bedroom plus den, 2 bath residence offers a rare blend of tranquility, security, and resort style living. So

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3056 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4651151
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Stefanie Palmer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6430 Sun Eagle Lane 203, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$399,999.00 ($216.45 / sqft )

6430 Sun Eagle Lane 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Must see! Ready to sell all cash offers will be considered! Must be seen to be appreciated! Absolutely fantastic view of Sarasota Bay from this spacious two bedroom two bath condo in Wild Oak Ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1848 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4651506
  2. Provided by MARKEY REALTY & ASSOCIATES INC
  3. Contact Carol Markey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8710 54th Avenue W 8710, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$415,000.00 ($235.66 / sqft )

8710 54th Avenue W 8710 Virtual Tour More Like This

BOATER'S PARADISE!! Welcome to Bay Hollow a rare opportunity to own a beautifully maintained second floor condo offering stunning water views, a private boat dock, and community pool. This spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1761 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.52 acres
  1. MLSID: A4652626
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Matthew Huffman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4096 El Dorado Cove, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$425,000.00 ($327.93 / sqft )

4096 El Dorado Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRIVATE BOAT DOCK AND LIFT!!!! Just minutes out to the open waters of Palma Bay with NO FIXED BRIDGES!!! MONTHLY DUES ARE ONLY $675 and INCLUDE FLOOD IN

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4655196
  2. Provided by AN ISLAND PLACE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Tanya Edwards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3604 54th Drive W 202, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$419,000.00 ($345.71 / sqft )

3604 54th Drive W 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey Furnished top/2nd floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa with vaulted ceilings, screen porch overlooking preserve, all tile flooring no carpeting, kitchen has granite tops and stainless steel appli

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1212 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664821
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Adam Cuffaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 621 Spring Lakes Boulevard 621, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$339,900.00 ($167.69 / sqft )

621 Spring Lakes Boulevard 621 Virtual Tour More Like This

Your Turnkey Florida Sanctuary Awaits! Move right into this exceptionally spacious, turnkey furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa in Spring Lakes, Bradenton. Savor life in a private Bird Sanctua

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2027 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.11 acres
  1. MLSID: A4669076
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Daniel Tremblay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5624 Summit Pointe Circle 103, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$399,000.00 ($189.10 / sqft )

5624 Summit Pointe Circle 103 New Construction More Like This

MOVE IN READY AND BUILDER SPECIAL PRICING! This sun filled beautiful second floor Bay Creek floorplan offers 3 large bedrooms and 2 full baths and encompasses the Lennar Homes **EVERTYHING INCLUDED

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2110 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670420
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Donna Turnbaugh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8730 54th Avenue W 8730, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$420,000.00 ($238.50 / sqft )

8730 54th Avenue W 8730 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! Nestled in the waterfront community of Bay Hollow, this spacious open concept 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit condo offers over 1,700 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space. Soarin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1761 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671161
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Jade Eller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3604 54th Drive W 103, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$435,000.00 ($390.49 / sqft )

3604 54th Drive W 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Take a look at this wonderful opportunity a luxury villa for sale in the beautiful neighborhood of the IMG Academy area. This fully furnished villa offers two spacious bedrooms and two beautifully ap

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1114 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673951
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Kenia Rivas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin